Scores
Madison W 42-36
Dell Rapids W 47-27
Parkston W 43-30
Garretson W 63-18
Flandreau W 66-18
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

Rider Wrestling Invite

1
West Central
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
3
Sioux Falls Lincoln
4
O'Gorman
5
Vermillion
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Lennox
8
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
-
Brandon Valley
12/2 · 9:00 AM CT Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
18
Lennox
Varsity (0-1)
69
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/5
Yankton High School
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Yankton Wrestling Quad

36
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (1-1)
40
Yankton
Varsity (5-4)
5:00 PM CT
12/5
Yankton High School
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
27
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (2-4)
58
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (2-1)
7:00 PM CT
12/5
Yankton High School
Thursday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

RC Invite Duals

63
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (6-0)
6
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (2-3)
5:00 PM MT
12/7
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Thursday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

RC Invite Duals

33
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (2-3)
40
Rapid City Central
Varsity (3-2)
5:00 PM MT
12/7
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Friday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid City Invite

Bismarck St. Mary's, ND
Tea Area
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree/Tiospaye Topa
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
O'Gorman
Eaton, CO
Belle Fourche
Hot Springs
Spearfish
Deer Park, WA
Plus 45 more
12/8 · 11:00 AM MT The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid City Invite

Tea Area
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree/Tiospaye Topa
Todd County
Sioux Falls Washington
Eaton, CO
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Berthoud, CO
Belle Fourche
St. Thomas More
Sturgis Brown
Plus 45 more
12/9 · 8:00 AM MT The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Tuesday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

SFJ Quad

0
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (2-4)
72
Brandon Valley
Varsity (2-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/12
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING

Jefferson Invite Quad

O'Gorman
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Brandon Valley
12/12 · 4:00 PM CT Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
27
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (2-5)
48
O'Gorman
Varsity (4-3)
4:30 PM
12/12
Tuesday, Dec 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
38
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (3-5)
37
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (4-3)
5:30 PM CT
12/12
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Saturday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING

Madison Varsity Boys Wrestling Invitational

Chamberlain
Rapid City Stevens
Sturgis Brown
Sioux Falls Lincoln
West Central
Sisseton
Brookings
Madison
Dell Rapids
Doland
Plus 7 more
12/16 · 9:00 AM CT Madison High School Gym
Saturday, Dec 30
BOYS WRESTLING

Floyd Farrand Holiday Tournament

Sioux Falls Lincoln
O'Gorman
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Brookings
Sisseton
Wagner
Lennox
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Harrisburg
Parkston
Plus 10 more
12/30 · 9:00 AM CT Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
53
Harrisburg
Varsity (9-3)
15
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (3-6)
5:30 PM CT
1/18
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Metro Area Quad @ Sioux Falls Lincoln

50
Tea Area
Varsity (9-4)
24
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (3-7)
6:30 PM CT
1/18
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
18
Flandreau
Varsity (2-4)
66
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (4-7)
4:00 PM CT
1/23
Garretson High School
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Garretson Quad

63
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (5-7)
18
Garretson
Varsity (3-5)
5:00 PM CT
1/23
Garretson High School
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING

Garretson Quad

Garretson
Flandreau
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Parkston
1/23 · 5:00 PM CT Garretson High School
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
30
Parkston
Varsity (1-4)
43
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (6-7)
6:00 PM CT
1/23
Garretson High School
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

Les Tlustos Wrestling Invitational

Sioux Falls Lincoln
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Flandreau
Brookings
Milbank
Sioux Falls Washington
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial, MN
Madison
Mitchell
Brandon Valley
Plus 10 more
1/27 · 9:00 AM CT Brookings High School
Saturday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Yankton Wrestling Invitational

Tea Area
Yankton
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Spearfish
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
O'Gorman
Bon Homme/Avon
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Rapid City Stevens
West Central
Plus 8 more
2/3 · 9:00 AM CT Yankton High School
Thursday, Feb 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
47
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (7-7)
27
Dell Rapids
Varsity (3-11)
5:00 PM CT
2/8
Madison High School
Thursday, Feb 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
42
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (8-7)
36
Madison
Varsity (9-8)
7:00 PM CT
2/8
Madison High School Auxiliary Gym
Friday, Feb 16
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 2A Wrestling Tournament

Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Dakota Valley
Brandon Valley
Vermillion
Yankton
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Harrisburg
Sioux Falls Washington
Lennox
2/16 · 2:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School
Scores
Madison W 42-36
Dell Rapids W 47-27
Parkston W 43-30
Garretson W 63-18
Flandreau W 66-18
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class A
Region Region 2A
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND