Scores
Canton L 45-16
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes W 30-28
Custer W 35-34
Wagner Tournament 3rd 148
Parkston W 52-25
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

SC Invite

1
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
2
New Salem/Almont, ND
3
Stanley County
4
Lyman
5
Bennett County
6
Potter County
7
Newell
8
Mobridge-Pollock
9
Ipswich/Bowdle
10
Lemmon/McIntosh
Plus 4 more
12/2 · 10:00 AM CT Parkview Auditorium
Friday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid City Invite

Buffalo, WY
Lakewood, CO
Newcastle/Upton, WY
Hettinger/Scranton, ND
Lead-Deadwood
Sheridan, WY
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Thunder Basin, WY
Bismarck, ND
Bismarck St. Mary's, ND
Plus 45 more
12/8 · 11:00 AM MT The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid City Invite

Eaton, CO
Sioux Falls Washington
Buffalo, WY
Deer Park, WA
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Bismarck, ND
Berthoud, CO
O'Gorman
Worland, WY
Bismarck Legacy, ND
Plus 45 more
12/9 · 8:00 AM MT The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING

Holiday Extravaganza

Faith
Newcastle/Upton, WY
Rapid City Central
Bennett County
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Newell
Lead-Deadwood
Hill City
Lingle-Ft. Laramie, WY
Hot Springs
Plus 12 more
12/16 · 9:00 AM MT Case Auditorium
Friday, Dec 22
BOYS WRESTLING

MCM Invitational

1
Canton
2
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
3
Winner Area
4
Bon Homme/Avon
5
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
6
Redfield
6
Parker
8
Howard
9
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
10
Marion/Freeman
Plus 10 more
12/22 · 9:00 AM CT McCook Central School District
Friday, Jan 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
7
Sioux Valley
Varsity (1-14)
72
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Varsity (1-0)
5:30 PM CT
1/5
Miller Armory
Friday, Jan 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Parents Night

41
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Varsity (2-0)
24
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (6-1)
6:30 PM CT
1/5
Miller Armory
Saturday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING

Bob Lager Invitational

1
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
2
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
3
Faulkton Area
4
Wagner
5
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
6
Burke/Gregory
7
Clark/Willow Lake
8
Redfield
9
Parkston
10
Howard
Plus 8 more
1/6 · 10:00 AM CT Miller Armory
Thursday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
14
Spearfish
Varsity (0-3)
56
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Varsity (5-0)
4:00 PM MT
1/11
Douglas High School
Thursday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
56
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Varsity (5-0)
20
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Varsity (11-5)
4:00 PM MT
1/11
Douglas High School
Thursday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
27
Rapid City Central
Varsity (11-8)
39
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Varsity (5-0)
4:00 PM MT
1/11
Douglas High School
Friday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

6
Hot Springs
Varsity (4-7)
73
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Varsity (7-0)
4:00 PM MT
1/12
Philip Schools
Friday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

33
Custer
Varsity (8-3)
40
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Varsity (7-0)
4:00 PM MT
1/12
Philip Schools
Friday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
56
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Varsity (8-1)
18
Parker
Varsity (10-4)
4:00 PM CT
1/19
Winner High School
Friday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
37
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Varsity (8-1)
38
Winner Area
Varsity (8-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/19
Winner High School
Saturday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING

Winner Invitational

Lead-Deadwood
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Sully Buttes
Bon Homme/Avon
Burke/Gregory
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Potter County
Custer
Sunshine Bible Academy
Hot Springs
Plus 6 more
1/20 · 10:30 AM
Friday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
52
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Varsity (9-1)
25
Parkston
Varsity (1-6)
4:00 PM CT
1/26
Parkston School District 33-3
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

Wagner Tournament

1
Bon Homme/Avon
2
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
3
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
4
Wagner
5
Parkston
6
Faulkton Area
7
Redfield
8
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
9
Bennett County
10
Tri-Valley
Plus 9 more
1/27 · 10:00 AM CT Wagner High School
Saturday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Black Hills Wreslting Classic

Hill City
Wright, WY
Custer
Gordon-Rushville, NE
Newell
Lemmon/McIntosh
Lead-Deadwood
Spearfish
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Plus 8 more
2/3 · 9:00 AM MT Hill City Gym
Saturday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Class B - State Team Duals

34
Custer
Varsity (10-4)
35
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Varsity (10-1)
12:00 AM CT
2/10
Watertown Civic Arena Watertown High School
Saturday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Class B - State Team Duals

28
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Varsity (12-3)
30
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Varsity (11-1)
11:00 AM CT
2/10
Watertown Civic Arena Watertown High School
Saturday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Class B - State Team Duals

16
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Varsity (11-2)
45
Canton
Varsity (20-0)
2:00 PM CT
2/10
Watertown Civic Arena Watertown High School
Saturday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 4B Wrestling Tournament

Harding County
Elk Mountain
Faith
Hot Springs
Lemmon/McIntosh
McLaughlin
Mobridge-Pollock
Newell
St. Francis Indian
Stanley County
Plus 8 more
2/17 · 10:00 AM CT Parkview Auditorium
Scores
Canton L 45-16
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes W 30-28
Custer W 35-34
Wagner Tournament 3rd 148
Parkston W 52-25
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class B
Region Region 4B
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND