Scores
Region 1B Wrestling Tournament 12th 51
Faulkton Area L 60-12
Warner/Northwestern L 42-30
Pheasants Invite 11th 22
Sunshine Bible Academy W 39-12
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

SC Invite

1
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
2
New Salem/Almont, ND
3
Stanley County
4
Lyman
5
Bennett County
6
Potter County
7
Newell
8
Mobridge-Pollock
9
Ipswich/Bowdle
10
Lemmon/McIntosh
Plus 4 more
12/2 · 10:00 AM CT Parkview Auditorium
Saturday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Faulkton Invite

McLaughlin
Clark/Willow Lake
Oakes, ND
Aberdeen Central
Milbank
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Britton-Hecla
Warner/Northwestern
Sunshine Bible Academy
Sisseton
Plus 3 more
12/9 · 10:00 AM CT Faulkton School District 24-2
Monday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

12
Potter County
Varsity (0-2)
60
Redfield
Varsity (2-3)
5:30 PM CT
12/18
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
Monday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

6
Potter County
Varsity (0-2)
78
Stanley County
Varsity (5-1)
5:30 PM CT
12/18
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Monday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
18
Potter County
Varsity (0-3)
66
Faulkton Area
Varsity (3-0)
6:30 PM CT
12/18
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Friday, Dec 22
BOYS WRESTLING

MCM Invitational

1
Canton
2
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
3
Winner Area
4
Bon Homme/Avon
5
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
6
Redfield
6
Parker
8
Howard
9
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
10
Marion/Freeman
Plus 10 more
12/22 · 9:00 AM CT McCook Central School District
Monday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Parents Night

24
Sully Buttes
Varsity (0-3)
48
Potter County
Varsity (1-3)
7:00 PM CT
1/8
Gettysburg South Gym
Thursday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Postponed, Triangular

Potter County
Varsity (1-3)
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/18
SBA Event Center
Saturday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING

Winner Invitational

Mobridge-Pollock
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Hot Springs
Lead-Deadwood
Sully Buttes
Bon Homme/Avon
Burke/Gregory
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Potter County
Sunshine Bible Academy
Plus 6 more
1/20 · 10:30 AM
Thursday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

18
Potter County
Varsity (1-4)
64
Stanley County
Varsity (8-1)
12:00 AM CT
1/25
Sully Buttes High School
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

Groton Wrestling Invitational

Webster Area
Britton-Hecla
McLaughlin
Groton Area
Lemmon/McIntosh
Sioux Valley
Sully Buttes
Watertown
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Clark/Willow Lake
Plus 10 more
1/27 · 10:00 AM CT Groton Area High School
Tuesday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

39
Potter County
Varsity (2-5)
12
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-4)
6:00 PM CT
1/30
SBA Event Center
Tuesday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
59
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (12-1)
12
Potter County
Varsity (2-5)
6:00 PM CT
1/30
SBA Event Center
Saturday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Pheasants Invite

1
Tri-Valley
2
Madison
3
Parkston
4
Sisseton
5
Redfield
6
Burke/Gregory
7
Wagner
8
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
9
Britton-Hecla
10
Lyman
Plus 5 more
2/3 · 10:00 AM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Warner-Northwestern Quad

30
Potter County
Varsity (2-6)
42
Warner/Northwestern
Varsity (5-6)
5:00 PM CT
2/3
Northwestern High School
Thursday, Feb 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
12
Potter County
Varsity (2-7)
60
Faulkton Area
Varsity (11-4)
6:30 PM CT
2/8
Faulkton School District 24-2
Saturday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 1B Wrestling Tournament

1
Kingsbury County
2
Faulkton Area
3
Clark/Willow Lake
4
Redfield
5
Groton Area
6
Warner/Northwestern
7
Webster Area
8
Deuel/Deubrook Area
9
Hamlin/Castlewood
10
Sioux Valley
Plus 6 more
2/17 · 10:00 AM CT Gettysburg North Gym
Scores
Region 1B Wrestling Tournament 12th 51
Faulkton Area L 60-12
Warner/Northwestern L 42-30
Pheasants Invite 11th 22
Sunshine Bible Academy W 39-12
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class B
Region Region 1B
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND