Scores
Dell Rapids W 48-32
Chester W 66-16
Kingsbury County L 71-6
Tri-Valley L 58-21
Flandreau W 48-30
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

Flandreau Booster Invitational

1
Madison
2
Luverne, MN
3
Deuel/Deubrook Area
4
Elk Point-Jefferson
5
Flandreau
6
Howard
7
Red Rock Central, MN
8
Sioux Valley
9
Chester
10
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Plus 2 more
12/2 · 10:00 AM CT Flandreau High School
Thursday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Garretson Quad

33
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (2-4)
42
Garretson
Varsity (2-1)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
Garretson High School
Thursday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Garretson Quad

12
Garretson
Varsity (2-1)
70
Parker
Varsity (5-1)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
Garretson High School
Thursday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Garretson Quad

18
Sioux Valley
Varsity (1-8)
54
Garretson
Varsity (2-1)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
Garretson High School
Friday, Dec 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Webster Holiday Invitational

Garretson
Sioux Valley
Border West, MN
Hanson
Webster Area
Britton-Hecla
Doland
Tiospa Zina
Hamlin/Castlewood
Warner/Northwestern
Plus 7 more
12/29 · 10:00 AM CT Webster Armory
Tuesday, Jan 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
36
Garretson
Varsity (2-2)
48
Parker
Varsity (10-2)
5:00 PM CT
1/2
McCook Central School District
Tuesday, Jan 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

MCM Quad

30
Garretson
Varsity (3-3)
54
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (6-3)
7:00 PM CT
1/2
McCook Central School District
Tuesday, Jan 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

MCM Quad

48
Garretson
Varsity (3-3)
26
Howard
Varsity (0-8)
7:00 PM CT
1/2
McCook Central School District
Saturday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING

Garretson Jesse James Invitational

1
Bon Homme/Avon
2
Tri-Valley
3
Luverne, MN
4
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
5
Marion/Freeman
6
Groton Area
7
Flandreau
8
Lennox
9
Elk Point-Jefferson
10
Garretson
Plus 4 more
1/6 · 9:30 AM CT Garretson High School
Thursday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Garretson
Canton
Marion/Freeman
1/11 · 5:00 PM CT Chester Area High School
Saturday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING

Tri Valley Invitational

Tea Area
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Wagner
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Chester
Flandreau
Bon Homme/Avon
Winner Area
Tri-Valley
Aberdeen Central
Plus 10 more
1/13 · 10:00 AM CT Tri-Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
6
Garretson
Varsity (3-4)
78
Madison
Varsity (4-2)
6:30 PM CT
1/18
Madison High School
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING

Garretson Quad

Garretson
Flandreau
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Parkston
1/23 · 5:00 PM CT Garretson High School
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Garretson Quad

63
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (5-7)
18
Garretson
Varsity (3-5)
5:00 PM CT
1/23
Garretson High School
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Garretson Quad

66
Parkston
Varsity (1-4)
12
Garretson
Varsity (3-6)
6:00 PM CT
1/23
Garretson High School
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Garretson Quad

39
Flandreau
Varsity (2-5)
42
Garretson
Varsity (4-6)
7:00 PM CT
1/23
Garretson High School
Thursday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

V-H/I-W Quad

30
Garretson
Varsity (4-7)
52
Deuel/Deubrook Area
Varsity (7-3)
5:00 PM CT
1/25
Viborg-Hurley High School
Thursday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

V-H/I-W Quad

60
Garretson
Varsity (5-7)
24
Sioux Valley
Varsity (1-23)
6:00 PM CT
1/25
Viborg-Hurley High School
Thursday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

V-H/I-W Quad

54
Garretson
Varsity (6-7)
21
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-10)
7:00 PM CT
1/25
Viborg-Hurley High School
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

Wagner Tournament

1
Bon Homme/Avon
2
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
3
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
4
Wagner
5
Parkston
6
Faulkton Area
7
Redfield
8
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
9
Bennett County
10
Tri-Valley
Plus 9 more
1/27 · 10:00 AM CT Wagner High School
Tuesday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING

Garretson Quad

Garretson
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Elk Point-Jefferson
Luverne, MN
1/30 · 5:00 PM CT Garretson High School
Tuesday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Garretson Quad

53
Luverne, MN
Varsity (3-0)
27
Garretson
Varsity (6-8)
5:00 PM CT
1/30
Garretson High School
Tuesday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Garretson Quad

39
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (5-9)
39
Garretson
Varsity (6-9)
6:00 PM CT
1/30
Garretson High School
Tuesday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Garretson Quad

54
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (6-5)
30
Garretson
Varsity (6-10)
7:00 PM CT
1/30
Garretson High School
Saturday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING

LCC/Big East Tournament

Garretson
2/3 · 10:00 AM CT Cossack Center
Thursday, Feb 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Tri-Valley Quad

30
Flandreau
Varsity (4-9)
48
Garretson
Varsity (7-10)
6:00 PM CT
2/8
Tri-Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Tri-Valley Quad

21
Garretson
Varsity (7-11)
58
Tri-Valley
Varsity (11-3)
7:00 PM CT
2/8
Tri-Valley High School
Friday, Feb 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Garretson Triangular

16
Chester
Varsity (5-13)
66
Garretson
Varsity (8-12)
5:00 PM CT
2/9
Garretson High School
Friday, Feb 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad with Flandrea, Tri-Valley

6
Garretson
Varsity (8-12)
71
Kingsbury County
Varsity (13-3)
5:00 PM CT
2/9
Tri-Valley High School
Friday, Feb 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Garretson Triangular

32
Dell Rapids
Varsity (3-13)
48
Garretson
Varsity (9-12)
7:00 PM CT
2/9
Garretson High School
Saturday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 2B Wrestling Tournament

Marion/Freeman
Canistota
Chester
McCook Central/Montrose
Tri-Valley
Parker
Elk Point-Jefferson
Howard
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Garretson
Plus 1 more
2/17 · 10:00 AM CT Canton High School
Scores
Dell Rapids W 48-32
Chester W 66-16
Kingsbury County L 71-6
Tri-Valley L 58-21
Flandreau W 48-30
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class B
Region Region 2B
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND