Scores
Sioux Falls Roosevelt W 72-3
Dell Rapids W 70-12
Garretson W 76-9
O'Gorman L 42-33
Yankton Wrestling Invitational 8th 98.5
News
No recent news
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
27
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (0-1)
43
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/1
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Rider Invitational

1
West Central
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
3
Sioux Falls Lincoln
4
O'Gorman
5
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
6
Vermillion
7
Lennox
8
Sioux Falls Washington
9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
12/3 · 9:00 AM CT Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid City Invitational

1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2
Sturgis Brown
3
Watertown
4
Thunder Basin, WY
5
Tea Area
6
Sheridan, WY
7
Rapid City Stevens
8
Bismarck, ND
9
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
10
Winner Area
Plus 38 more
12/9 · 12:00 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid City Invitational

-
Pierre T.F. Riggs
-
Spearfish
-
Harrisburg
-
Sioux Falls Lincoln
-
Sturgis Brown
-
Mitchell
-
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
-
Sioux Falls Washington
-
Rapid City Central
-
Rapid City Stevens
Plus 8 more
12/10 · 8:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING

Cossack Avalanche Tny

Lennox
Tri-Valley
West Central
Deuel/Deubrook Area
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Spearfish
Kingsbury County
Canton
Plus 6 more
12/10 · 10:00 AM CT Cossack Center
Tuesday, Dec 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Brandon Valley Quad

25
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (3-4)
49
Brandon Valley
Varsity (3-0)
5:00 PM CT
12/13
Brandon Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Brandon Valley Quad

30
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (3-2)
52
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (3-4)
5:00 PM CT
12/13
Brandon Valley High School
Tuesday, Dec 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Brandon Valley Quad

39
O'Gorman
Varsity (1-6)
42
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (3-4)
5:00 PM CT
12/13
Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Wrestling Invitational

1
Watertown
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
3
Mitchell
4
Yankton
5
Vermillion
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
12/17 · 9:00 AM CT Washington High School
Saturday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Cossack Avalanche Tny

Sioux Valley
Dell Rapids
Groton Area
Tri-Valley
Spearfish
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Lennox
Canton
West Central
Plus 6 more
12/17 · 10:00 AM CT Cossack Center
Monday, Dec 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

42
Mitchell
Varsity (4-4)
36
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (3-4)
5:00 PM CT
12/19
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Monday, Dec 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
42
Rapid City Central
Varsity (4-5)
28
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (3-4)
5:00 PM CT
12/19
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Monday, Dec 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
50
West Central
Varsity (5-0)
22
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (3-4)
5:00 PM CT
12/19
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Thursday, Dec 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Floyd Farrand

1
Brandon Valley
2
Watertown
3
Sturgis Brown
4
Tea Area
5
Brookings
6
Sioux Falls Jefferson
7
Milbank
8
Wagner
9
O'Gorman
10
Parkston
Plus 10 more
12/29 · 9:00 AM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Saturday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING

Big Stone Therapies Border Battle

MAHACA
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley/Montevideo United, MN
Border West, MN
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Harrisburg
Milbank
Sioux Falls Washington
Benson, MN
1/7 · 10:00 AM CT Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
42
Benson, MN
Varsity (3-1)
31
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (3-8)
10:00 AM CT
1/7
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
40
Border West, MN
Varsity (3-0)
34
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (3-8)
10:00 AM CT
1/7
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
60
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley/Montevideo United, MN
Varsity (3-0)
21
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (3-8)
10:00 AM CT
1/7
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
46
MAHACA
Varsity (3-0)
25
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (3-8)
10:00 AM CT
1/7
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING

Tri Valley Invitational

1
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
2
Tri-Valley
3
Parker
4
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
4
Sioux Falls Jefferson
6
Bon Homme/Avon
7
Winner Area
8
Elk Point-Jefferson
9
Wagner
10
Hamlin/Castlewood
Plus 9 more
1/14 · 10:00 AM CT Tri-Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
31
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (3-11)
45
Tea Area
Varsity (14-4)
4:30 PM CT
1/19
Tea Area High School
Thursday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
4
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (3-11)
72
Harrisburg
Varsity (15-1)
4:30 PM CT
1/19
Tea Area High School
Thursday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
30
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (3-11)
46
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (4-4)
4:30 PM CT
1/19
Tea Area High School
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
26
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (3-12)
35
Brookings
Varsity (5-3)
4:30 PM CT
1/27
Brookings High School
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
23
Mitchell
Varsity (7-10)
57
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (4-12)
6:00 PM CT
1/27
Brookings High School
Saturday, Feb 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Yankton Wrestling Invitational

1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2
Watertown
3
West Central
4
Rapid City Stevens
5
Tea Area
6
Sioux Falls Lincoln
7
Brookings
8
Sioux Falls Jefferson
9
O'Gorman
10
Spearfish
Plus 7 more
2/4 · 9:00 AM CT Yankton High School
Tuesday, Feb 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
9
Garretson
Varsity (4-14)
76
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (5-13)
5:00 PM CT
2/7
O'Gorman High School
Tuesday, Feb 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
33
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (5-13)
42
O'Gorman
Varsity (7-7)
5:00 PM CT
2/7
O'Gorman High School
Tuesday, Feb 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
12
Dell Rapids
Varsity (8-11)
70
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (6-13)
7:00 PM CT
2/7
O'Gorman High School
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
72
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (7-13)
3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-12)
5:00 PM CT
2/9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Saturday, Feb 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 1A Wrestling Tournament

Tea Area
O'Gorman
Dell Rapids
West Central
Watertown
Brookings
Flandreau
Madison
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2/18 · 10:00 AM CT Madison High School
Friday, Feb 24
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class A Wrestling Tournament

Pierre T.F. Riggs
Todd County
Flandreau
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Belle Fourche
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sturgis Brown
Tea Area
O'Gorman
Vermillion
Plus 27 more
2/24 · 9:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Scores
Sioux Falls Roosevelt W 72-3
Dell Rapids W 70-12
Garretson W 76-9
O'Gorman L 42-33
Yankton Wrestling Invitational 8th 98.5
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class A
Region Region 1A
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND