Scores
SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament 2nd 0
Faulkton Area L 48-22
Redfield Pheasants Invite 8th 43
Britton-Hecla L 36-30
Ipswich/Bowdle W 48-30
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Stanley County Invite

1
New Salem-Almont, ND
2
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
3
Lyman
4
Potter County
5
Stanley County
6
Mobridge-Pollock
7
Ipswich/Bowdle
7
Bennett County
9
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
10
Lemmon/McIntosh
Plus 2 more
12/3 · 10:00 AM CT Parkview Auditorium
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING

Faulkton Invite

1
Elk Point-Jefferson
2
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
3
Oakes, ND
4
Faulkton Area
5
Sisseton
6
Warner/Northwestern
7
Potter County
8
Clark/Willow Lake
9
Mobridge-Pollock
10
Britton-Hecla
Plus 5 more
12/10 · 10:00 AM CT Faulkton School District 24-2
Saturday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Titan Invite

Ipswich/Bowdle
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Potter County
Canistota
Hanson
Marion/Freeman
Webster Area
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Burke/Gregory
Plus 12 more
12/17 · 9:30 AM CT Plankinton
Monday, Dec 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
17
Potter County
Varsity (1-2)
54
Faulkton Area
Varsity (2-1)
5:30 PM CT
12/19
Faulkton School District 24-2
Monday, Dec 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
65
Redfield
Varsity (5-0)
18
Potter County
Varsity (1-2)
5:30 PM CT
12/19
Faulkton School District 24-2
Monday, Dec 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
36
Stanley County
Varsity (1-5)
37
Potter County
Varsity (1-2)
5:30 PM CT
12/19
Faulkton School District 24-2
Saturday, Dec 31
BOYS WRESTLING

Boys Tournament

1
Canton
2
Burke/Gregory
3
Kingsbury County
3
Winner Area
3
Parker
3
Flandreau
3
Canistota
3
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
3
McCook Central/Montrose
3
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Plus 10 more
12/31 · 9:00 AM CT McCook Central School District
Friday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING

Mid Dakota Monster

1
Canton
2
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3
Tea Area
4
McCook Central/Montrose
5
Parker
6
Custer
7
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
8
Kingsbury County
9
Hamlin/Castlewood
10
Stanley County
Plus 24 more
1/6 · 11:00 PM CT Lyman High School
Thursday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
30
Potter County
Varsity (2-3)
53
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (8-1)
6:00 PM CT
1/19
Highmore High School
Thursday, Jan 19
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular-M/H-H, PC & SBA

18
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-2)
46
Potter County
Varsity (2-3)
6:00 PM CT
1/19
Highmore High School
Saturday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING

Winner Tournament

1
Parker
2
Bon Homme/Avon
3
Custer
4
Winner Area
5
Burke/Gregory
6
Stanley County
7
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
8
Wagner
9
Mobridge-Pollock
10
Hot Springs
Plus 3 more
1/21 · 10:00 AM CT Winner High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
30
Sully Buttes
Varsity (1-4)
42
Potter County
Varsity (3-3)
5:30 PM CT
1/26
Hoven High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
45
Stanley County
Varsity (3-5)
21
Potter County
Varsity (3-4)
6:30 PM CT
1/26
Hoven High School
Saturday, Jan 28
BOYS WRESTLING

Lee Wolf Invitational

Chamberlain
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Jamestown, ND
Canton
Clark/Willow Lake
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Huron
O'Gorman
Mobridge-Pollock
Potter County
Plus 5 more
1/28 · 9:30 AM CT Central High School
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
40
Potter County
Varsity (4-4)
36
Warner/Northwestern
Varsity (1-8)
5:00 PM CT
2/3
Warner High School
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
30
Ipswich/Bowdle
Varsity (0-7)
48
Potter County
Varsity (5-4)
6:00 PM CT
2/3
Warner High School
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
36
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (3-2)
30
Potter County
Varsity (5-5)
8:00 PM CT
2/3
Warner High School
Saturday, Feb 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Redfield Pheasants Invite

1
Parkston
2
Redfield
3
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
4
Madison
5
Tri-Valley
6
Burke/Gregory
7
Britton-Hecla
8
Potter County
9
Sisseton
10
Hanson
Plus 1 more
2/4 · 10:00 AM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
48
Faulkton Area
Varsity (9-5)
22
Potter County
Varsity (5-6)
6:30 PM CT
2/9
Gettysburg South Gym
Saturday, Feb 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 1B Wrestling Tournament

Sioux Valley
Britton-Hecla
Hamlin/Castlewood
Webster Area
Deuel/Deubrook Area
Doland
Clark/Willow Lake
Faulkton Area
Ipswich/Bowdle
Kingsbury County
Plus 6 more
2/18 · 10:00 AM CT Cossack Center
Thursday, Feb 23
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament

Kingsbury County
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Chester
Garretson
Mahpíya Lúta
Hot Springs
Howard
Marion/Freeman
Clark/Willow Lake
Hamlin/Castlewood
Plus 49 more
2/23 · 9:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Friday, Feb 24
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament

1
Burke/Gregory
2
McLaughlin
2
Winner Area
2
Chester
2
McCook Central/Montrose
2
Parker
2
Lead-Deadwood
2
Hill City
2
St. Thomas More
2
Hot Springs
Plus 49 more
2/24 · 9:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Scores
SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament 2nd 0
Faulkton Area L 48-22
Redfield Pheasants Invite 8th 43
Britton-Hecla L 36-30
Ipswich/Bowdle W 48-30
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class B
Region Region 1B
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND