Scores
SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament 2nd 0
Tri-Valley L 57-15
Kingsbury County L 60-10
Flandreau W 45-30
Sioux Falls Jefferson L 76-9
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Flandreau Invitational

1
Luverne, MN
2
Madison
3
Deuel/Deubrook Area
4
Elk Point-Jefferson
5
Red Rock Central, MN
6
Howard
7
Sioux Valley
8
Flandreau
9
Garretson
10
Chester
Plus 2 more
12/3 · 10:00 AM CT Flandreau Elementary School
Saturday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Titan Invite

Marion/Freeman
Canistota
Hanson
Ipswich/Bowdle
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Potter County
Webster Area
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Burke/Gregory
Plus 12 more
12/17 · 9:30 AM CT Plankinton
Saturday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Mt Vernon Plankinton Corsica Stickney Tournament

Canistota
Garretson
12/17 · 9:30 PM CT Plankinton
Tuesday, Dec 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
42
Garretson
Varsity (1-2)
42
Howard
Varsity (0-7)
5:00 PM CT
12/20
Parker High School
Tuesday, Dec 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
24
Garretson
Varsity (1-2)
59
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (4-1)
5:00 PM CT
12/20
Parker High School
Tuesday, Dec 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
17
Garretson
Varsity (1-2)
64
Parker
Varsity (4-2)
5:00 PM CT
12/20
Parker High School
Saturday, Dec 31
BOYS WRESTLING

Webster Area Holiday Tournament

Garretson
Sioux Valley
Groton Area
Hamlin/Castlewood
Deuel/Deubrook Area
Tiospa Zina
Border West, MN
Webster Area
Doland
Mobridge-Pollock
Plus 4 more
12/31 · 9:30 AM CT Webster Armory
Saturday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING

Jesse James Invitational

1
Tri-Valley
2
Elk Point-Jefferson
3
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
4
Luverne, MN
5
Lennox
6
Marion/Freeman
7
Garretson
7
Groton Area
9
Flandreau
10
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Plus 1 more
1/7 · 9:30 AM CT Garretson High School
Thursday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

9
Garretson
Varsity (3-4)
67
Canton
Varsity (10-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/12
Freeman High School
Thursday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING

Rebel Quad

Chester
Garretson
Marion/Freeman
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
1/12 · 5:00 PM CT Freeman High School
Thursday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

40
Garretson
Varsity (3-4)
42
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (5-2-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/12
Freeman High School
Thursday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

51
Garretson
Varsity (3-4)
12
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (0-12-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/12
Freeman High School
Thursday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

24
Chester
Varsity (3-9)
51
Garretson
Varsity (3-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/12
Freeman High School
Saturday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING

Tri Valley Invitational

1
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
2
Tri-Valley
3
Parker
4
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
4
Sioux Falls Jefferson
6
Bon Homme/Avon
7
Winner Area
8
Elk Point-Jefferson
9
Wagner
10
Hamlin/Castlewood
Plus 9 more
1/14 · 10:00 AM CT Tri-Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
27
Garretson
Varsity (4-6)
54
Parker
Varsity (9-3)
5:00 PM CT
1/17
Cossack Center
Tuesday, Jan 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
48
Garretson
Varsity (4-6)
29
Sioux Valley
Varsity (1-12)
5:00 PM CT
1/17
Cossack Center
Tuesday, Jan 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
33
Garretson
Varsity (4-6)
48
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (4-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/17
Cossack Center
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Garretson Parents Night

54
Parkston
Varsity (3-2)
18
Garretson
Varsity (4-8)
5:00 PM CT
1/24
Garretson High School Old Gym
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Garretson Parents Night

51
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (6-4)
22
Garretson
Varsity (4-8)
5:00 PM CT
1/24
Garretson High School Old Gym
Saturday, Jan 28
BOYS WRESTLING

Wagner Invitational

Sully Buttes
Elk Point-Jefferson
Tri-Valley
Hamlin/Castlewood
Wagner
Faulkton Area
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Bon Homme/Avon
Bennett County
Plus 7 more
1/28 · 10:00 AM CT Wagner High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Luverne MN Quad

27
Garretson
Varsity (4-11)
54
Luverne, MN
Varsity (4-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/31
Luverne High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Luverne MN Quad

66
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (6-2)
18
Garretson
Varsity (4-11)
5:00 PM CT
1/31
Luverne High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Luverne MN Quad

60
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (6-5)
18
Garretson
Varsity (4-11)
5:00 PM CT
1/31
Luverne High School
Saturday, Feb 4
BOYS WRESTLING

LCC/Big East Tourney

1
Parker
2
McCook Central/Montrose
3
Kingsbury County
4
Howard
5
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
6
Deuel/Deubrook Area
7
Sioux Valley
8
Clark/Willow Lake
9
Garretson
10
Hamlin/Castlewood
Plus 2 more
2/4 · 10:00 AM CT De Smet High School
Tuesday, Feb 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
9
Garretson
Varsity (4-14)
76
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (5-13)
5:00 PM CT
2/7
O'Gorman High School
Tuesday, Feb 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
15
Garretson
Varsity (4-14)
60
O'Gorman
Varsity (7-7)
5:00 PM CT
2/7
O'Gorman High School
Tuesday, Feb 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
24
Garretson
Varsity (4-14)
42
Dell Rapids
Varsity (8-10)
5:00 PM CT
2/7
O'Gorman High School
Friday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

15
Garretson
Varsity (5-16)
57
Tri-Valley
Varsity (10-8)
5:00 PM CT
2/10
Arlington High School
Friday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

10
Garretson
Varsity (5-16)
60
Kingsbury County
Varsity (9-4-1)
5:00 PM CT
2/10
Arlington High School
Friday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

30
Flandreau
Varsity (2-13)
45
Garretson
Varsity (5-16)
5:00 PM CT
2/10
Arlington High School
Saturday, Feb 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 2B Wrestling Tournament

Garretson
Parker
Howard
Chester
Canton
Elk Point-Jefferson
Canistota
Marion/Freeman
McCook Central/Montrose
Tri-Valley
Plus 1 more
2/18 · 9:30 AM CT McCook Central School District
Thursday, Feb 23
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament

Marion/Freeman
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Chester
Garretson
Bon Homme/Avon
Mahpíya Lúta
Hot Springs
Howard
Clark/Willow Lake
Hamlin/Castlewood
Plus 49 more
2/23 · 9:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Friday, Feb 24
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament

1
Burke/Gregory
2
McLaughlin
2
Chester
2
McCook Central/Montrose
2
Parker
2
Bon Homme/Avon
2
Hill City
2
St. Thomas More
2
Hot Springs
2
Mahpíya Lúta
Plus 49 more
2/24 · 9:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Scores
SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament 2nd 0
Tri-Valley L 57-15
Kingsbury County L 60-10
Flandreau W 45-30
Sioux Falls Jefferson L 76-9
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class B
Region Region 2B
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND