Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/3/22 | 3rd - 124 | 11-15 |
Flandreau Invitational |
Flandreau Elementary School | ||||
12/10/22 | 10th - 54 | 3-23 |
Ken Ruml Invite |
Howard High School | ||||
12/10/22 | 10:00 AM | 5-6 |
Cossack Avalanche Tny |
Cossack Center | ||||
12/17/22 | 10:00 AM | 5-6 |
Cossack Avalanche Tny |
Cossack Center | ||||
12/31/22 | 9:30 AM | 4-1 |
Webster Area Holiday Tournament |
Webster Armory | ||||
1/3/23 | vs Redfield | PPD | 8-8 | Deuel High School | ||||
1/7/23 | 14th - 55 | 3-8 |
Bandit Invitational |
Miller Armory | ||||
1/12/23 | vs Sioux Valley | W 48-34 | 41 | 2-17 | Hamlin School | |||
1/12/23 | @ Hamlin/Castlewood | W 38-34 | 44 | 7-8 | Hamlin School | |||
1/12/23 | vs Clark/Willow Lake | W 57-24 | 47 | 11-6 | Hamlin School | |||
1/14/23 |
Plus 2 more
|
5th - 104 | 0-0 |
Battler Tournament |
Gettysburg North Gym | |||
1/20/23 | @ Groton Area | W 54-21 | 41 | 0-7 | Groton Area High School | |||
1/26/23 | vs Britton-Hecla | PPD | 3-2 |
Quad - Britton/Hecla, Sioux Valley, Viborg/Hurley, Deuel |
Deuel High School | |||
1/26/23 | vs Sioux Valley | W 46-18 | 41 | 2-17 |
Dual |
Deuel High School | ||
1/26/23 | vs Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda | PPD | 3-23 |
Quad - Britton-Hecla, Sioux Valley, Viborg-Hurley, Deuel |
Deuel High School | |||
1/28/23 | CXL | 0-3 |
Parker Tournament |
Parker High School | ||||
1/31/23 | @ Howard | W 54-23 | 41 | 3-12 | Howard High School | |||
1/31/23 | @ Flandreau | W 66-12 | 41 | 2-13 |
Howard Quad |
Howard High School | ||
1/31/23 | vs Hamlin/Castlewood | W 60-23 | 44 | 7-8 |
Howard Quad |
Howard High School | ||
2/4/23 | 6th - 86 | 14-4 |
LCC/Big East Tourney |
De Smet High School | ||||
2/7/23 | @ Clark/Willow Lake | W 45-33 | 47 | 11-6 | Clark High School | |||
2/7/23 | @ Kingsbury County | L 25-49 | 36 | 9-4 |
Quad |
Clark High School | ||
2/7/23 | vs Webster Area | W 50-19 | 41 | 1-7 |
Clark/Willow Lake QUAD |
Clark High School | ||
2/18/23 | 10:00 AM | 3-2 |
Region 1B Wrestling Tournament |
Cossack Center | ||||
2/23/23 |
Plus 39 more
|
9:00 AM | 0-4 |
SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament |
Summit Arena at The Monument | |||
2/24/23 |
Plus 39 more
|
2nd | 10-4 |
SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament |
Summit Arena at The Monument |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |