Scores
Winner Area W 50-24
Custer W 50-22
Bon Homme/Avon W 46-18
SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament 2nd 0
McCook Central/Montrose W 43-34
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
15
Parker
Varsity (0-1)
58
Canton
Varsity (3-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/29
Howard High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
27
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (1-1)
54
Canton
Varsity (3-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/29
Howard High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
0
Sioux Valley
Varsity (0-2)
79
Canton
Varsity (3-0)
4:00 PM CT
11/29
Howard High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
66
Canton
Varsity (4-0)
12
Howard
Varsity (0-8)
5:00 PM CT
11/29
Howard High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Dell Rapids Top of the Rock Tournament

1
Canton
2
Hettinger County, ND
3
McCook Central/Montrose
4
Bon Homme/Avon
5
Parker
6
Tri-Valley
7
Dell Rapids
8
Hamlin/Castlewood
-
Dakota Valley
12/3 · 10:00 AM CT Dell Rapids High School
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING

Cossack Avalanche Tny

Lennox
Tri-Valley
West Central
Deuel/Deubrook Area
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Spearfish
Kingsbury County
Canton
Plus 6 more
12/10 · 10:00 AM CT Cossack Center
Tuesday, Dec 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Elk-Point Jefferson Quad

Dakota Valley
Varsity (1-7)
Canton
Varsity (4-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/13
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Dec 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Elk-Point Jefferson Quad

Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (4-1)
Canton
Varsity (4-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/13
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Dec 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Elk-Point Jefferson Quad

Vermillion
Varsity (1-1)
Canton
Varsity (4-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/13
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Saturday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Elk-Point Jefferson Invite

Canton
12/17 · 10:00 AM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Saturday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING

EPJ Huskies Invitational Wrestling Tournament

1
Canton
2
Parker
3
Hinton, IA
4
Bon Homme/Avon
5
Tri-Valley
6
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
7
Parkston
7
Millard North, NE
9
Wagner
10
West Sioux, IA
Plus 2 more
12/17 · 10:00 AM CT Elk Point-Jefferson High School
Saturday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Cossack Avalanche Tny

Sioux Valley
Dell Rapids
Groton Area
Tri-Valley
Spearfish
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Lennox
Canton
West Central
Plus 6 more
12/17 · 10:00 AM CT Cossack Center
Saturday, Dec 31
BOYS WRESTLING

Boys Tournament

1
Canton
2
Burke/Gregory
3
Kingsbury County
3
Winner Area
3
Parker
3
Flandreau
3
Canistota
3
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
3
Bon Homme/Avon
3
McCook Central/Montrose
Plus 10 more
12/31 · 9:00 AM CT McCook Central School District
Sunday, Jan 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Warner Tri

Canton
Varsity (4-0)
Warner/Northwestern
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
1/1
Warner High School
Tuesday, Jan 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dak XII Quad (Can, Verm, DR)

Canton
Varsity (17-0)
Madison
Varsity (7-3)
6:30 PM CT
1/3
Dell Rapids High School
Friday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING

Mid Dakota Monster

1
Canton
2
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3
Tea Area
4
McCook Central/Montrose
5
Parker
6
Custer
7
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
8
Kingsbury County
9
Hamlin/Castlewood
10
Stanley County
Plus 24 more
1/6 · 11:00 PM CT Lyman High School
Saturday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING

Mid Dakota Monster

McCook Central/Montrose
Hamlin/Castlewood
Kingsbury County
Canton
Pine Ridge
Lyman
1/7 · 10:00 AM CT Lyman High School
Tuesday, Jan 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Senior Night

12
Lennox
Varsity (0-6)
72
Canton
Varsity (6-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/10
Lennox High School
Tuesday, Jan 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
25
Tea Area
Varsity (8-1)
51
Canton
Varsity (6-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/10
Lennox High School
Thursday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
0
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (0-12-1)
84
Canton
Varsity (10-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/12
Freeman High School
Thursday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
6
Chester
Varsity (3-9)
77
Canton
Varsity (10-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/12
Freeman High School
Thursday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

9
Garretson
Varsity (3-4)
67
Canton
Varsity (10-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/12
Freeman High School
Thursday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
12
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (5-2-1)
63
Canton
Varsity (10-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/12
Freeman High School
Friday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
20
Rock Valley, IA
Varsity (1-1)
57
Canton
Varsity (13-0)
4:30 PM CT
1/13
West Lyon Community School High School Gym
Friday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
18
West Lyon, IA
Varsity (1-2)
57
Canton
Varsity (13-0)
4:30 PM CT
1/13
West Lyon Community School High School Gym
Friday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
18
Akron-Westfield, IA
Varsity (1-2)
64
Canton
Varsity (13-0)
4:30 PM CT
1/13
West Lyon Community School High School Gym
Friday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Sioux City North, IA
Varsity (0-0)
Canton
Varsity (13-0)
4:30 PM CT
1/13
West Lyon Community School High School Gym
Friday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
West Central
Varsity (9-0)
Canton
Varsity (13-0)
4:30 PM CT
1/13
West Lyon Community School High School Gym
Friday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING

West Lyon Duals

Rock Valley, IA
Sioux City North, IA
Akron-Westfield, IA
Canton
West Central
1/13 · 4:45 PM CT West Lyon Community School High School Gym
Tuesday, Jan 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Senior Night

28
West Central
Varsity (12-1)
43
Canton
Varsity (15-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/17
Canton High School
Tuesday, Jan 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Senior Night

24
Tri-Valley
Varsity (6-4)
57
Canton
Varsity (15-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/17
Canton High School
Saturday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING

Conference Tournament

1
Canton
2
West Central
3
Tea Area
4
Madison
5
Tri-Valley
6
Elk Point-Jefferson
7
Dell Rapids
8
Lennox
9
Dakota Valley
10
Vermillion
1/21 · 5:00 PM CT Dakota Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
6
Dell Rapids
Varsity (6-8)
75
Canton
Varsity (17-0)
5:30 PM CT
1/26
Dell Rapids High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
15
Madison
Varsity (7-3)
53
Canton
Varsity (17-0)
5:30 PM CT
1/26
Dell Rapids High School
Saturday, Jan 28
BOYS WRESTLING

Lee Wolf Invitational

Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Jamestown, ND
Chamberlain
Canton
Clark/Willow Lake
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Huron
O'Gorman
Mobridge-Pollock
Potter County
Plus 5 more
1/28 · 9:30 AM CT Central High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
39
Canton
Varsity (21-0)
36
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (10-4)
4:00 PM CT
2/2
Miller Armory
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
16
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Varsity (9-4)
52
Canton
Varsity (21-0)
4:00 PM CT
2/2
Miller Armory
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
21
Redfield
Varsity (7-5)
49
Canton
Varsity (21-0)
4:00 PM CT
2/2
Miller Armory
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
15
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (4-3-1)
52
Canton
Varsity (21-0)
4:00 PM CT
2/2
Miller Armory
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
15
Wagner
Varsity (2-9)
66
Canton
Varsity (22-0)
5:00 PM CT
2/2
Wagner High School
Tuesday, Feb 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
29
Parkston
Varsity (4-5)
53
Canton
Varsity (23-0)
5:00 PM CT
2/7
Wagner High School
Friday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
0
Faulkton Area
Varsity (11-6)
78
Canton
Varsity (26-0)
1:00 PM CT
2/10
McCook Central School District
Friday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
12
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (11-6-1)
68
Canton
Varsity (26-0)
1:00 PM CT
2/10
McCook Central School District
Friday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
6
Warner/Northwestern
Varsity (3-11)
74
Canton
Varsity (26-0)
1:00 PM CT
2/10
McCook Central School District
Friday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

MCM Round Robin Duals

43
Canton
Varsity (27-0)
34
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (18-3)
4:00 PM CT
2/10
McCook Central School District
Saturday, Feb 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 2B Wrestling Tournament

Garretson
Parker
Howard
Chester
Canton
Elk Point-Jefferson
Canistota
Marion/Freeman
McCook Central/Montrose
Tri-Valley
Plus 1 more
2/18 · 9:30 AM CT McCook Central School District
Thursday, Feb 23
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament

Kingsbury County
Chester
Garretson
Mahpíya Lúta
Hot Springs
Howard
Clark/Willow Lake
Hamlin/Castlewood
Deuel/Deubrook Area
Mobridge-Pollock
Plus 49 more
2/23 · 9:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Friday, Feb 24
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament

1
Burke/Gregory
2
McLaughlin
2
Chester
2
McCook Central/Montrose
2
Parker
2
Lead-Deadwood
2
Hill City
2
St. Thomas More
2
Hot Springs
2
Mahpíya Lúta
Plus 49 more
2/24 · 9:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Feb 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Class B - State Team Duals

22
Custer
Varsity (15-1)
50
Canton
Varsity (29-0)
12:00 AM CT
2/25
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Saturday, Feb 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Class B - State Team Duals

46
Canton
Varsity (29-0)
18
Bon Homme/Avon
Varsity (11-1)
12:00 AM CT
2/25
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Saturday, Feb 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Class B - State Team Duals

24
Winner Area
Varsity (8-5)
50
Canton
Varsity (30-0)
11:00 AM CT
2/25
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Scores
Winner Area W 50-24
Custer W 50-22
Bon Homme/Avon W 46-18
SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament 2nd 0
McCook Central/Montrose W 43-34
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class B
Region Region 2B
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND