Dell Rapids Quarriers

Boys Wrestling2021-22- Varsity

Scores
SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament 4th 0.00
Region 1A Wrestling Tournament 6th 81
Huron Invitational 9th 93
O'Gorman L 55-39
Garretson L 45-36
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Tournament

1
Canton
2
McCook Central/Montrose
3
Parker
4
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
5
Adrian, MN
6
Dell Rapids
7
Tri-Valley
8
Hamlin/Castlewood
9
Dakota Valley
12/4 · 10:00 AM CT Dell Rapids High School
Tuesday, Dec 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

DAK XII Quad Lennox

42
Dell Rapids
Varsity (1-1)
36
Lennox
Varsity (0-7)
5:30 PM CT
12/14
Lennox High School
Tuesday, Dec 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

DAK XII Quad Lennox

21
Dell Rapids
Varsity (1-1)
57
Tea Area
Varsity (7-1)
5:30 PM CT
12/14
Lennox High School
Friday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
6
Dell Rapids
Varsity (2-2)
72
West Central
Varsity (4-1)
5:00 PM CT
12/17
West Central High School
Friday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Forfeit

0
Sturgis Brown
Varsity (0-0)
1
Dell Rapids
Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
12/17
West Central High School
Friday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
20
Dell Rapids
Varsity (2-3)
66
Chamberlain
Varsity (1-3)
5:30 PM CT
12/17
West Central High School
Saturday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Cossack Avalanche

1
Kingsbury County
2
Sioux Valley
3
Deuel
4
Groton Area
5
Flandreau
6
Mitchell
7
Spearfish
8
Hamlin/Castlewood
9
Ortonville, MN
10
Tri-Valley
Plus 6 more
12/18 · 10:00 AM CT Sioux Valley Public School
Tuesday, Jan 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Triangular

13
Dell Rapids
Varsity (2-5)
65
Canton
Varsity (5-0)
5:30 PM CT
1/4
Canton High School
Tuesday, Jan 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
39
Vermillion
Varsity (4-3)
30
Dell Rapids
Varsity (2-5)
5:30 PM CT
1/4
Canton High School
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Dan Pansch/Lynx Invitational Wrestling Tournament

1
Brandon Valley
2
West Central
3
Tea Area
4
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
5
O'Gorman
6
Vermillion
7
Huron
8
Dell Rapids
9
Yankton
10
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
1/8 · 9:00 AM CT Brandon Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
22
Dell Rapids
Varsity (2-6)
60
Madison
Varsity (5-2)
6:30 PM CT
1/11
Madison High School Gym
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
46
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (4-6)
30
Dell Rapids
Varsity (2-7)
12:00 AM CT
1/15
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
25
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-0)
42
Dell Rapids
Varsity (0-0)
10:00 AM CT
1/15
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Harrisburg Duals

15
Dell Rapids
Varsity (3-8)
61
Tea Area
Varsity (12-2)
11:30 AM CT
1/15
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Harrisburg Duals

9
Dell Rapids
Varsity (3-9)
66
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (6-5)
1:00 PM CT
1/15
Harrisburg High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

DAK XII Quad Dell Rapids

54
Dell Rapids
Varsity (5-9)
21
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (2-9)
5:30 PM CT
1/18
Dell Rapids High School
Tuesday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
24
Dakota Valley
Varsity (0-0)
57
Dell Rapids
Varsity (5-9)
5:30 PM CT
1/18
Dell Rapids High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

Dak XII Conference Tournament

1
Canton
2
Tea Area
3
West Central
4
Madison
5
Vermillion
6
Elk Point-Jefferson
7
Lennox
8
Tri-Valley
9
Dell Rapids
10
Dakota Valley
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Canton High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

DAK XII Quad Tri-Valley

30
Dell Rapids
Varsity (5-11)
47
Tri-Valley
Varsity (7-6)
5:30 PM CT
1/25
Tri-Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

DAK XII Quad Tri-Valley

66
West Central
Varsity (12-3)
15
Dell Rapids
Varsity (5-11)
5:30 PM CT
1/25
Tri-Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational

1
Brandon Valley
2
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3
Harrisburg
4
Mitchell
5
Brookings
6
Sioux Falls Lincoln
7
Canby, MN
8
Rapid City Central
9
Madison
10
West Central
Plus 8 more
1/29 · 9:00 AM CT Brookings High School
Tuesday, Feb 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dell Rapids Quad

39
Dell Rapids
Varsity (6-13)
55
O'Gorman
Varsity (8-7)
5:00 PM CT
2/8
Dell Rapids High School
Tuesday, Feb 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dell Rapids Quad

36
Dell Rapids
Varsity (6-13)
45
Garretson
Varsity (7-10)
5:00 PM CT
2/8
Dell Rapids High School
Tuesday, Feb 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dell Rapids Quad

35
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (3-14)
48
Dell Rapids
Varsity (6-13)
5:00 PM CT
2/8
Dell Rapids High School
Saturday, Feb 12
BOYS WRESTLING

Huron Invitational

1
Winner Area
2
Aberdeen Central
3
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
4
Huron
5
Milbank
6
Webster Area
7
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
8
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
9
Dell Rapids
10
Hamlin/Castlewood
Plus 2 more
2/12 · 10:00 AM CT Huron Arena
Saturday, Feb 19
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 1A Wrestling Tournament

1
Watertown
2
Tea Area
3
Brookings
4
West Central
5
Madison
6
Dell Rapids
7
O'Gorman
8
Sioux Falls Jefferson
9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2/19 · 10:00 AM CT O'Gorman High School
Thursday, Feb 24
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament

1
Harrisburg
2
Tea Area
3
Sioux Falls Lincoln
4
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
4
Brookings
4
Dell Rapids
4
Madison
4
O'Gorman
4
Sioux Falls Jefferson
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Plus 24 more
2/24 · 9:00 AM CT Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Scores
SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament 4th 0.00
Region 1A Wrestling Tournament 6th 81
Huron Invitational 9th 93
O'Gorman L 55-39
Garretson L 45-36
News
No recent news
News
No recent news