Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/9/23 | vs Marty | W 76-41 | 47 | 14-6 |
Girls and Boys Double Header |
Lower Brule High School | ||
12/13/23 | vs Marty | W 74-65 | 47 | 14-6 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument Ice Arena at The Monument | ||
12/14/23 | vs Pine Ridge | L 55-73 | 41 | 18-1 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/15/23 | vs Mahpíya Lúta | L 42-52 | 35 | 9-11 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument | ||
12/16/23 | vs Crazy Horse | L 49-75 | 36 | 12-8 |
Lakota Nation Invitational |
The Monument Ice Arena at The Monument | ||
12/29/23 | vs White River | L 30-49 | 39 | 18-2 |
Hoop City Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
12/30/23 | vs Sanborn Central/Woonsocket | W 55-49 | 46 | 9-11 |
Huron Holiday Classic |
Huron Arena | ||
1/6/24 | vs Platte-Geddes | L 47-56 | 38 | 11-9 |
Sacred Hoops Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
1/16/24 | vs Cheyenne-Eagle Butte | W 73-61 | 49 | 12-7 | Lower Brule High School | |||
1/20/24 | vs Lac qui Parle Valley, MN | L 52-66 | 35 | 10-16 |
Dakota Valley Conference Classic |
Deubrook Area High School | ||
1/23/24 | @ Flandreau Indian | W 76-8 | 41 | 0-17 | Flandreau Indian School | |||
1/25/24 | vs Takini | W 78-32 | 47 | 10-10 |
Dakota Oyate Challenge |
Corn Palace | ||
1/26/24 | vs Marty | W 66-54 | 47 | 14-6 |
Dakota Oyate Challenge |
Corn Palace | ||
1/27/24 | vs Crazy Horse | W 53-49 | 47 | 12-8 |
Dakota Oyate Challenge |
Corn Palace | ||
1/30/24 | @ Crow Creek | W 56-49 | 46 | 8-12 |
Double Header: Girls JV, Boys JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys |
Stephan | ||
2/1/24 | vs Wessington Springs | L 65-73 | 39 | 19-1 |
Girls and Boys Double Header |
Lower Brule High School | ||
2/10/24 | vs Freeman | L 51-55 | 36 | 13-7 |
DWU Culver's Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
2/12/24 | @ Little Wound | W 65-54 | 46 | 7-13 | ||||
2/17/24 | vs Wolsey-Wessington | L 19-58 | 39 | 16-4 |
Warner Classic |
Warner High School | ||
2/27/24 | vs Sully Buttes | W 63-38 | 9-11 |
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal |
Lower Brule High School | |||
3/1/24 | vs Potter County | L 59-74 | 13-7 |
Class B - Region 6 Semifinal |
Gettysburg North Gym |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |