12/8/2023
|
vs
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland #220
|
W 64-48 |
Iroquois School District 2-3
|
JV at 6:00, varsity to follow |
12/12/2023
|
vs
Wolsey-Wessington #64
|
L 32-69 |
Iroquois School District 2-3
|
JV at 6:00, varsity to follow |
12/15/2023
|
@
Elkton-Lake Benton #160
|
L 43-60 |
Elkton High School
|
JV at 6:00, varsity to follow |
12/19/2023
|
vs
Estelline/Hendricks #138
|
L 62-67 |
Lake Preston School District
|
|
12/21/2023
|
@
De Smet #16
|
L 25-61 |
De Smet High School
|
|
12/29/2023
|
@
Highmore-Harrold #120
|
L 40-62 |
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
DH; JV Girls starting at 1:00 |
12/30/2023
|
vs
Garretson #186
|
L 50-64 |
Brookings High School Auxiliary Gym
|
Michael J. Entringer Scholarship Classic |
1/2/2024
|
vs
Hitchcock-Tulare #188
|
L 56-62 |
Iroquois School District 2-3
|
DH; JV Girls starting at 4:00 |
1/4/2024
|
@
Deubrook Area #82
|
L 41-74 |
Deubrook Area High School
|
DH; JV Girls starting at 4:00 |
1/15/2024
|
@
Wolsey-Wessington #64
|
L 42-77 |
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
281 Conference Tournament |
1/16/2024
|
vs
Hitchcock-Tulare #188
|
L 37-58 |
James Valley Christian School
|
281 Conference Tournament |
1/18/2024
|
vs
Sunshine Bible Academy #239
|
W 66-61 |
Huron Arena
|
281 Conference Tournament |
1/26/2024
|
vs
Castlewood #24
|
L 34-80 |
Lake Preston School District
|
DH; JV Girls starting at 4:00 |
1/27/2024
|
@
James Valley Christian #118
|
L 31-69 |
James Valley Christian School
|
1:00 JHG/JHB 2:15 JVG/JVB 3:30 Varsity Girls 5:00 Varsity Boys |
1/30/2024
|
@
Wessington Springs #31
|
L 42-62 |
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
DH; JV Girls starting at 4:00 |
2/1/2024
|
vs
Dell Rapids St. Mary #38
|
L 41-76 |
Lake Preston School District
|
Doubleheader: JVG @ 3:30, JVB @ 4:30, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30 |
2/10/2024
|
@
Arlington #216
|
W 69-63 |
Arlington High School Main Gym
|
|
2/12/2024
|
vs
Colman-Egan #151
|
L 49-71 |
Lake Preston School District
|
JV at 6:00, varsity to follow / Senior Night |
2/15/2024
|
@
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket #99
|
L 38-63 |
Sanborn Central High School
|
DH; JV Girls starting at 4:00; Senior Night |
2/23/2024
|
vs
Sunshine Bible Academy #239
|
W 61-40 |
Iroquois School District 2-3
|
JV at 6:00, varsity to follow |
2/27/2024
|
vs
Wolsey-Wessington #64
|
L 49-75 |
Castlewood Schools
|
Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal |