Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/11/21 | vs Garretson | L 48-50 | 35 | 9-11 |
DH; Parents' Night; JV boys start at 2pm |
Chester Area High School | ||
12/14/21 | @ Howard | L 41-58 | 39 | 16-4 |
Doubleheader |
Howard High School | ||
12/17/21 | vs Tri-Valley | W 42-36 | 46 | 5-15 |
DH; jv starts at 5:15pm |
Tri-Valley High School | ||
12/18/21 | vs Flandreau | L 36-77 | 41 | 16-3 |
JV game 10:30 |
Chester Area High School | ||
12/21/21 | vs McCook Central/Montrose | W 53-44 | 46 | 8-12 |
DH; JV starts at 5:15pm |
Chester Area High School | ||
12/28/21 | @ Dell Rapids St. Mary | L 46-53 | 39 | 15-5 |
Doubleheader: JVG @ 2, JVB @ 3, VGB @ 4:00, VBB @ 5:30 |
St. Mary High School | ||
12/31/21 | vs Lake Preston | W 67-26 | 41 | 2-18 |
Entringer Classic |
Brookings High School | ||
1/6/22 | vs McCook Central/Montrose | W 50-48 | 46 | 8-12 |
BEC BBB Tournament |
Sioux Valley Public School | ||
1/7/22 | @ Sioux Valley | L 39-62 | 41 | 15-5 |
Big East Tournament |
Sioux Valley Public School | ||
1/8/22 | @ Garretson | L 38-42 | 35 | 9-11 |
Big East Conference Tournament |
McCook Central School District | ||
1/13/22 | @ Baltic | W 47-42 | 43 | 3-17 |
DH; jv starts at 5:00pm |
Baltic High School | ||
1/18/22 | vs Sioux Valley | L 51-67 | 41 | 15-5 |
DH; jv starts at 5:15pm |
Sioux Valley Public School | ||
1/22/22 | vs Beresford | W 50-42 | 46 | 8-12 |
DH; jv starts at 12pm |
Chester Area High School | ||
1/25/22 | vs Canistota | L 50-58 | 36 | 13-7 |
jv starts at 6:15pm |
Canistota School District 43-1 | ||
1/31/22 | vs Colman-Egan | W 73-41 | 41 | 3-17 |
jv game starts at 6pm; jh game starts at 5pm |
Chester Area High School | ||
2/1/22 | vs Parker | L 52-68 | 35 | 7-13 |
DH; jv starts at 5:15pm |
Chester Area High School | ||
2/8/22 | @ Oldham-Ramona/Rutland | W 65-36 | 47 | 11-9 |
JH at 5:00 PM. JV at 6:00 PM. |
Oldham-Ramona School | ||
2/11/22 | vs Freeman | W 74-47 | 41 | 1-19 |
jv starts at 6:15pm followed by varsity |
Chester Area High School | ||
2/12/22 | vs Deubrook Area | L 57-68 | 38 | 13-7 |
DH; jv game starts at 1:15pm |
Chester Area High School | ||
2/15/22 | vs Arlington | W 72-45 | 44 | 7-13 |
DH; jv starts at 5:15pm |
Arlington High School | ||
3/1/22 | vs Canistota | W 58-46 | 13-7 |
Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal |
Canistota School District 43-1 | |||
3/4/22 | vs Howard | W 45-44 | 16-4 |
Class B - Region 4 Semifinal |
McCook Central School District | |||
3/8/22 | vs De Smet | L 24-66 | 19-1 |
Class B - SoDak 16 |
Huron Arena |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |