Monday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
West Central
Junior High (0-0)
Tri-Valley
Junior High (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
1/30
Tri-Valley High School
Monday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
48
Madison
Varsity (3-10)
54
Tri-Valley
Varsity (5-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MAD 0 0 0 0 48
0 0 0 0 54
Tri-Valley High School
Monday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
65
Madison
Varsity (8-5)
48
Tri-Valley
Varsity (3-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MAD 0 0 0 0 65
0 0 0 0 48
Tri-Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman
Tri-Valley
Freshman (0-0)
West Central
Freshman (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/31
West Central High School - Colosseum
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Tri-Valley
Freshman (0-0)
West Central
Freshman (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/31
West Central High School - Colosseum
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dak XII Wrestling Quad

18
Lennox
Varsity (5-9)
66
Tri-Valley
Varsity (8-7)
5:00 PM CT
1/31
Tri-Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Tri-Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
West Central
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:15 PM CT
1/31
West Central High School - Colosseum
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
35
Tri-Valley
Junior Varsity (1-0)
32
West Central
Junior Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
16 8 6 5 35
7 6 13 6 32
West Central High School - Colosseum
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
15
Tri-Valley
Varsity (8-7)
54
West Central
Varsity (16-1)
5:30 PM CT
1/31
Tri-Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

DAK XII Quad

45
Tea Area
Varsity (18-5)
30
Tri-Valley
Varsity (8-7)
5:30 PM CT
1/31
Tri-Valley High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity
West Central
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Tri-Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:30 PM
1/31
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
46
Tri-Valley
Varsity (5-9)
53
West Central
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 46
0 0 0 0 53
West Central High School - Colosseum
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
45
Tri-Valley
Varsity (3-8)
55
West Central
Varsity (6-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 45
0 0 0 0 55
West Central High School - Colosseum
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH

44
Dell Rapids
Varsity (2-14)
54
Tri-Valley
Varsity (6-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 44
0 0 0 0 54
Tri-Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH

75
Dell Rapids
Varsity (12-2)
44
Tri-Valley
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 75
0 0 0 0 44
Tri-Valley High School
Saturday, Feb 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Redfield Pheasants Invite

1
Burke/Gregory
2
Redfield
2
Madison
2
Parkston
2
Ortonville, MN
2
Potter County
2
Sisseton
2
Tiospa Zina
2
Tri-Valley
2
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Plus 3 more
2/4 · 10:00 AM CT Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Feb 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Dak XII/NEC Clash

63
Tri-Valley
Varsity (7-9)
53
Redfield
Varsity (6-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 63
0 0 0 0 53
Madison High School Auxiliary Gym
Saturday, Feb 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
64
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (7-7)
56
Tri-Valley
Varsity (3-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 64
0 0 0 0 56
Tri-Valley High School
Monday, Feb 6
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity

Tri Valley JV Wrestling Meet

Tri-Valley
2/6 · 4:30 PM CT Tri-Valley High School
Monday, Feb 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

"C" game at 5:00, JV game at 6:15, Varsity at 7:30

75
Lennox
Varsity (13-2)
48
Tri-Valley
Varsity (3-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LEN 0 0 0 0 75
0 0 0 0 48
Tri-Valley High School
Tuesday, Feb 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman
Tri-Valley
Freshman (0-0)
Sioux Falls Christian
Freshman (1-0)
5:00 PM CT
2/7
Sioux Falls Christian School
Tuesday, Feb 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Tri-Valley
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Sioux Falls Christian
Junior Varsity (11-4)
6:15 PM CT
2/7
Sioux Falls Christian School
Tuesday, Feb 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Senior Night

Tri-Valley
Varsity (7-9)
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (14-2)
7:30 PM CT
2/7
Sioux Falls Christian School
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Tri-Valley
Varsity (3-11)
Garretson
Varsity (0-14)
6:15 PM CT
2/9
Garretson High School
Thursday, Feb 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

C 4:30 JV 5:30 Varsity 6:45

Lennox
Varsity (13-4)
Tri-Valley
Varsity (7-9)
6:45 PM CT
2/9
Tri-Valley High School
Friday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

Tri-Valley
Varsity (8-7)
Kingsbury County
Varsity (3-4)
5:00 AM CT
2/10
Arlington High School
Friday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

Garretson
Varsity (4-11)
Tri-Valley
Varsity (8-7)
5:00 PM CT
2/10
Arlington High School
Friday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Flandreau
Varsity (2-7)
Tri-Valley
Varsity (8-7)
5:00 PM CT
2/10
Arlington High School
Saturday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH-1:00 JV, 2:00 C

Tri-Valley
Varsity (7-9)
Milbank
Varsity (10-5)
4:30 PM CT
2/11
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH- 2:00 C, 3:00 JV

Tri-Valley
Varsity (3-11)
Milbank
Varsity (6-6)
6:00 PM CT
2/11
Milbank Armory Gym
Go Mustangs!
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND