Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH 4:00 JV

26
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (4-10)
55
Marty
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 26
0 0 0 0 55
Marty Indian School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
60
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (6-6)
66
Marty
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 60
0 0 0 0 66
Marty Indian School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING

Rebel Quad

Marion/Freeman
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Chester Area
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
1/31 · 5:00 PM CT Freeman High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
0
Canistota
Varsity (0-2)
66
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (9-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/31
Freeman High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
18
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (3-17)
51
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (9-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/31
Freeman High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
12
Chester Area
Varsity (4-12)
52
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (9-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/31
Freeman High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Chester Area
Varsity (6-12)
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (9-4)
6:00 PM CT
1/31
Freeman High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Bon Homme/Avon-Elk Point Jefferson-Marion/Freeman Tri

9
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (9-5)
70
Bon Homme/Avon
Varsity (9-0)
6:00 PM CT
2/2
Bon Homme High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Bon Homme Triangular

19
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (9-6)
57
Elk Point-Jefferson
Varsity (9-3)
7:00 PM CT
2/2
Bon Homme High School
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
28
Groton Area
Varsity (0-4)
42
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (11-6)
12:00 AM CT
2/3
Lyman High School
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
21
Bennett County
Varsity (1-5)
36
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (11-6)
12:00 AM CT
2/3
Lyman High School
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Parents Night

36
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (11-7)
43
Lyman
Varsity (10-7)
6:00 PM CT
2/3
Lyman High School
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
42
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (6-7)
59
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (11-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
10 5 16 11 42
11 12 21 15 59
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
Saturday, Feb 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Just girls junior varsity and varsity. junior varsity will start at 4:00 PM.

47
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (5-10)
22
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (6-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 47
0 0 0 0 22
Oldham-Ramona School
Saturday, Feb 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
64
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (7-7)
56
Tri-Valley
Varsity (3-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 64
0 0 0 0 56
Tri-Valley High School
Tuesday, Feb 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Freeman Academy/Marion
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Gayville-Volin
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
2/7
Gayville-Volin High School
Tuesday, Feb 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Freeman Academy/Marion
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Gayville-Volin
Junior Varsity (1-1)
5:00 PM CT
2/7
Gayville-Volin High School
Tuesday, Feb 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (5-10)
Gayville-Volin
Varsity (3-11)
6:15 PM CT
2/7
Gayville-Volin High School
Tuesday, Feb 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (7-7)
Gayville-Volin
Varsity (3-11)
7:30 PM CT
2/7
Gayville-Volin High School
Thursday, Feb 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH 4:00 GJV

Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (5-10)
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Varsity (12-2)
4:00 PM CT
2/9
Dakota Christian School
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (7-7)
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Varsity (0-13)
4:00 PM CT
2/9
Dakota Christian School
Friday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING

Dual

McCook Central/Montrose
Canton
Clark/Willow Lake
Faulkton Area
Marion/Freeman
Sisseton
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Warner/Northwestern
2/10 · 1:00 PM CT McCook Central School District
Friday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

MCM Round Robin Duals

Marion/Freeman
Varsity (11-7)
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (16-2)
5:00 PM CT
2/10
McCook Central School District
Saturday, Feb 11
GIRLS WRESTLING

Harrisburg Invitational

Harrisburg
Aberdeen Central
Belle Fourche
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Canton
Clark/Willow Lake
Dell Rapids
Flandreau
Plus 25 more
2/11 · 9:00 AM CT Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Girls Conference Tourney

Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (5-10)
Marty
Varsity (5-10)
1:30 PM CT
2/11
Corsica-Stickney High School
Saturday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Just boys junior varsity and varsity. Junior varsity game will start at 6:00 PM.

Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (7-7)
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (1-14)
7:15 PM CT
2/11
Oldham-Ramona School
Go Bearcats/Lady Bearcats!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND