Monday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Wagner
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Irene-Wakonda
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM
1/30
Monday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Wagner
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Irene-Wakonda
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/30
Irene-Wakonda High School
Monday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
71
Wagner
Varsity (13-1)
28
Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (5-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 71
0 0 0 0 28
Irene-Wakonda High School
Monday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
44
Wagner
Varsity (5-7)
56
Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (7-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 44
0 0 0 0 56
Irene-Wakonda High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Howard
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Irene-Wakonda
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/31
Irene-Wakonda High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Howard
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Irene-Wakonda
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/31
Irene-Wakonda High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING

Rebel Quad

Marion/Freeman
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Chester Area
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
1/31 · 5:00 PM CT Freeman High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
18
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (3-17)
51
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (9-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/31
Freeman High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
30
Canistota
Varsity (0-2)
36
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (3-17)
5:00 PM CT
1/31
Freeman High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
36
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (3-18)
36
Chester Area
Varsity (6-12)
6:00 PM CT
1/31
Freeman High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DBHD JV girls starting at 4:00

60
Howard
Varsity (14-3)
41
Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (5-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
15 21 14 10 60
10 12 11 8 41
Irene-Wakonda High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DBHD JV girls starting at 4:00

50
Howard
Varsity (10-3)
38
Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 50
0 0 0 0 38
Irene-Wakonda High School
Friday, Feb 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH game night

45
Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (6-11)
25
Menno
Varsity (3-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 45
0 0 0 0 25
Menno Public School
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH game night

56
Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (8-7)
26
Menno
Varsity (3-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 56
0 0 0 0 26
Menno Public School
Saturday, Feb 4
GIRLS WRESTLING

V-H Girls Triangular

Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Canton
Huron
2/4 · 10:00 AM CT Viborg-Hurley High School Viborg-Hurley High School
Saturday, Feb 4
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
18
Huron
Varsity (2-3)
42
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-1)
10:00 AM CT
2/4
Viborg-Hurley High School
Saturday, Feb 4
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
36
Canton
Varsity (1-0)
24
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-1)
10:00 AM CT
2/4
Viborg-Hurley High School
Tuesday, Feb 7
BOYS WRESTLING

V-H Boys Triangular

Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Hanson
Luverne, MN
2/7 · 5:30 PM CT Viborg-Hurley High School Viborg-Hurley High School
Friday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING

Dual

McCook Central/Montrose
Canton
Clark/Willow Lake
Faulkton Area
Marion/Freeman
Sisseton
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Warner/Northwestern
2/10 · 1:00 PM CT McCook Central School District
Friday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Vermillion
Junior Varsity (1-1)
Irene-Wakonda
Junior Varsity (0-0)
5:00 PM CT
2/10
Irene-Wakonda High School
Friday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Vermillion
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Irene-Wakonda
Junior Varsity (0-1)
5:00 PM CT
2/10
Irene-Wakonda High School
Friday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH

Vermillion
Varsity (16-1)
Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (6-11)
6:30 PM CT
2/10
Irene-Wakonda High School
Friday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Vermillion
Varsity (6-9)
Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (8-7)
8:00 PM CT
2/10
Irene-Wakonda High School
Saturday, Feb 11
GIRLS WRESTLING

Harrisburg Invitational

Harrisburg
Aberdeen Central
Belle Fourche
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Canton
Clark/Willow Lake
Dell Rapids
Flandreau
Plus 25 more
2/11 · 9:00 AM CT Harrisburg High School
Go Eagles!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND