Monday, Apr 8
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
1
Boyer Valley
2
Glidden-Ralston
3
Coon Rapids-Bayard
-
Exira-EHK
-
CAM
-
Woodbine
final Atlantic Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 8
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
1
Coon Rapids-Bayard
2
Woodbine
3
CAM
4
Boyer Valley
5
Glidden-Ralston
6
Exira-EHK
final Atlantic Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 8
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High

BV JH Track Meet

1
Underwood
2
IKM-Manning
3
Woodbine
4
Logan-Magnolia
5
Boyer Valley
6
Charter Oak-Ute
7
Ar-We-Va
8
West Harrison
9
Tri-Center
10
Whiting
final Boyer Valley Middle/High School Athletic Complex
Monday, Apr 8
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High

BV JH Track Meet

1
Woodbine
2
Underwood
3
Logan-Magnolia
4
Tri-Center
5
IKM-Manning
6
Boyer Valley
7
Ar-We-Va
8
West Harrison
9
Charter Oak-Ute
10
Whiting
final Boyer Valley Middle/High School Athletic Complex
Monday, Apr 8
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

WIC Match

1
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (0-2)
9
Missouri Valley
Varsity (2-2)
final
Missouri Valley High School
Monday, Apr 8
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

WIC Match

7
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (1-3)
1
Missouri Valley
Varsity (0-4)
final
Missouri Valley High School
Tuesday, Apr 9
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Ken Carstens Relay

1
Underwood
2
Atlantic
3
Harlan Community
4
Woodbine
5
Council Bluffs Jefferson
6
Treynor
7
Lewis Central
8
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9
OABCIG
10
Denison-Schleswig
final Merrill Field
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Griswold Tigers Relays

1
St. Albert
2
Woodbine
3
Riverside
4
AHSTW
5
Red Oak
6
East Mills
-
Heartland Christian
-
Boyer Valley
-
Griswold
-
Essex
Plus 2 more
final Griswold High School
Tuesday, Apr 9
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
1
Carroll
Varsity (1-5)
5
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (1-2)
final
Logan Magnolia Community Schools
Thursday, Apr 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
1
Woodbine
2
Logan-Magnolia
3
Westwood
4
Boyer Valley
5
West Harrison
6
Ar-We-Va
6
Missouri Valley
8
Glidden-Ralston
9
Paton-Churdan
10
Charter Oak-Ute
final Woodbine Athletic Complex
Thursday, Apr 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
1
Logan-Magnolia
2
Missouri Valley
3
Westwood
4
Woodbine
5
Charter Oak-Ute
5
Boyer Valley
7
Glidden-Ralston
8
Ar-We-Va
9
West Harrison
10
Paton-Churdan
final Woodbine Athletic Complex
Thursday, Apr 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Tri-Center Girls Invitational

1
St. Albert
2
Tri-Center
3
Treynor
4
Boyer Valley
4
Denison-Schleswig
6
Carroll
7
Woodbine
7
AHSTW
9
Heartland Christian
10
West Harrison
Plus 1 more
final Tri-Center High School Tri-Center Community Schools
Thursday, Apr 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Postponed to 4/12/24

West Monona
Missouri Valley
Tri-Center
West Harrison
Clarinda
Griswold
Logan-Magnolia
Boyer Valley
Heartland Christian
Plus 2 more
4/11 · 4:30 PM Underwood High School Eagle Stadium
Thursday, Apr 11
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
0
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (1-4)
10
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (3-3)
final
Denison High School FieldTurf Field
Thursday, Apr 11
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
0
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (1-3)
2
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (3-0)
final
Denison High School FieldTurf Field
Friday, Apr 12
BOYS SPRING GOLF Varsity
Westwood
Varsity (9-10)
Woodbine
Varsity (4-1)
4:00 PM
4/12
Shadow Valley Golf Course
Friday, Apr 12
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
216
Westwood
Varsity (12-10)
0
Woodbine
Varsity (0-1)
final
Shadow Valley Golf Course
Friday, Apr 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Postponed from 4/11/24

-
-
Riverside
-
Boyer Valley
-
Missouri Valley
-
Clarinda
-
Griswold
-
Heartland Christian
-
Logan-Magnolia
-
Treynor
-
Tri-Center
Plus 3 more
final Underwood High School Eagle Stadium
Friday, Apr 12
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (1-3)
AHSTW
Varsity (0-4)
5:00 PM
4/12
AHSTW Community School Football Field
Friday, Apr 12
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Senior Night

1
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (1-5)
4
AHSTW
Varsity (1-4)
final
AHSTW Community School Football Field
Saturday, Apr 13
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Sioux City Relays

-
Lawton-Bronson
-
Sioux City West
-
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
-
Glenwood
-
Canton
-
Crofton
-
Bishop Heelan
-
LeMars
-
Spencer
-
Cherokee Washington
Plus 35 more
final Elwood Olsen Stadium
Saturday, Apr 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Varsity

Sioux City Relays

Lawton-Bronson
Sioux City West
Pierce
Hinton
Sioux City East
Okoboji
Western Christian
Sioux City North
Dakota Valley
Spirit Lake
Plus 34 more
4/13 · 9:00 AM Elwood Olsen Stadium
Saturday, Apr 13
BOYS SOCCER Varsity
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (1-5)
Red Oak
Varsity (0-3)
9:00 AM
4/13
Atlantic Middle School Trojan Bowl
Saturday, Apr 13
BOYS SOCCER Varsity

Championship Game

0
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (1-6)
16
Underwood
Varsity (4-4)
final
Atlantic High School Track/Football/Soccer Field
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS GOLF Varsity
CAM
Glidden-Ralston
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Boyer Valley
Woodbine
4/15 · 4:00 PM Dunlap Golf Club
Monday, Apr 15
BOYS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
AHSTW
Iowa School For The Deaf
Shenandoah
Treynor
Riverside
Underwood
Treynor
Woodbine
Woodbine
4/15 · 4:00 PM Treynor Community School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD Junior High
Iowa School For The Deaf
Riverside
Woodbine
Treynor
AHSTW
Shenandoah
Underwood
Treynor
4/15 · 4:00 PM Treynor Community School
Monday, Apr 15
GIRLS SOCCER Varsity
Logan-Magnolia
Varsity (1-3)
Harlan Community
Varsity (3-2)
5:00 PM
4/15
Merrill Field
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND