Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Freshman
Emmetsburg
Freshman (0-0)
Western Christian
Freshman (0-3)
5:00 PM CT
9/26
Emmetsburg High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Western Christian Meet

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Unity Christian
3
Sioux Center
4
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
5
West Lyon
6
Woodbury Central
7
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
-
Western Christian
9/27 · 4:00 PM CT Rolling Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Western Christian Meet

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sioux Center
3
Western Christian
4
Unity Christian
5
George-Little Rock/Central Lyon
6
West Lyon
7
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
8
Trinity Christian
9
Woodbury Central
10
Gehlen Catholic
Plus 2 more
9/27 · 4:30 PM CT Rolling Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Western Christian Meet

MOC-Floyd Valley
Western Christian
9/27 · 5:30 PM CT Rolling Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Western Christian
Junior Varsity (28-0)
0
Sioux Falls Christian
Junior Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 T
WCH 25 25 2
Sioux Fall 16 19 0
Sioux Falls Christian School
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Western Christian Meet

MOC-Floyd Valley
Western Christian
9/27 · 6:00 PM CT Rolling Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Western Christian
Varsity (20-4)
3
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
WCH 19 20 25 25 13 2
Sioux Fall 25 25 21 16 15 3
Sioux Falls Christian School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity
45
Western Christian
Varsity (4-2)
0
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WCH 28 10 0 7 45
SBO 0 0 0 0 0
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Dallas Center-Grimes
Des Moines Christian
Des Moines East
Des Moines Lincoln
Indianola
Johnston
Sioux City North
Plus 6 more
10/1 · 8:00 AM CT Urbandale High School South Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

0
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (4-17)
2
Western Christian
Varsity (21-4)
final
1 2 T
DM L 3 4 0
WCH 21 21 2
Urbandale High School South Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

0
Southeast Polk
Varsity (3-14)
2
Western Christian
Varsity (22-4)
final
1 2 T
SE P 15 12 0
WCH 21 21 2
Urbandale High School South Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

0
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (19-6)
2
Western Christian
Varsity (23-4)
final
1 2 T
A CEN 16 12 0
WCH 21 21 2
Urbandale High School North Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

2
Western Christian
Varsity (24-4)
0
Indianola
Varsity (23-6)
final
1 2 T
WCH 25 25 2
IDLA 14 17 0
Urbandale High School South Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational

0
Johnston
Varsity (14-9)
2
Western Christian
Varsity (26-4)
final
1 2 T
JSTN 22 20 0
WCH 25 25 2
Urbandale High School South Gym
Saturday, Oct 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Urbandale Invitational Championship

0
Ankeny Centennial
Varsity (21-7)
2
Western Christian
Varsity (26-4)
final
1 2 T
A CEN 17 19 0
WCH 25 25 2
Urbandale High School South Gym
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Freshman

Western Christian Late Season Tournament

2
Western Christian
Freshman (5-3)
0
Boyden-Hull
Freshman (7-9-1)
final
1 2 T
WCH 21 21 2
BYDH 10 12 0
Western Christian High School
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Rock Valley
Freshman (3-2)
Western Christian
Freshman (5-3)
4:30 PM CT
10/3
Western Christian High School
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Rock Valley
Freshman (3-2)
Western Christian
Freshman (5-3)
4:30 PM CT
10/3
Western Christian High School
Monday, Oct 3
FOOTBALL Freshman
42
West Lyon
Freshman (4-1)
6
Western Christian
Freshman (0-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 0 0 0 0 42
WCH 0 0 0 0 6
Hesla Field
Monday, Oct 3
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
28
West Lyon
Junior Varsity (5-0)
0
Western Christian
Junior Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 0 0 0 0 28
WCH 0 0 0 0 0
Hesla Field
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
1
Sioux Center
Junior Varsity Reserve (13-4)
2
Western Christian
Junior Varsity Reserve (29-0)
final
1 2 3 T
SCR 14 21 8 1
WCH 21 16 15 2
Western Christian High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cherokee Invite

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sioux Center
3
Unity Christian
4
Cherokee Washington
5
LeMars
6
Spirit Lake
7
Storm Lake
8
Western Christian
9
Sheldon
10/4 · 5:30 PM CT Cherokee Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 4
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Cherokee Invite

1
MOC-Floyd Valley
2
Sioux Center
3
Unity Christian
4
LeMars
5
Storm Lake
6
Spirit Lake
7
Western Christian
8
Cherokee Washington
9
Sheldon
10/4 · 6:00 PM CT Cherokee Golf & Country Club
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Western Christian
Varsity (27-4)
0
Harrisburg, SD
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 T
WCH 25 25 25 3
Harrisburg 21 21 17 0
Harrisburg High School
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity
Western Christian
Varsity (4-2)
Sioux Central
Varsity (2-4)
7:00 PM CT
10/7
Sioux Central High School
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity
Western Christian
Varsity (4-2)
Sioux Central
Varsity (2-4)
7:00 PM
10/7
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Kooima Kooima Varilek Classic

Denver
Sioux Falls, O'Gorman, SD
Unity Christian
Central Lyon
Boyden-Hull
Harlan Community
Dakota Valley, SD
Sioux City East
Des Moines Christian
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Plus 6 more
10/8 · 8:00 AM CT Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Kooima Kooima Varilek Classic

Underwood
Varsity (10-13)
Western Christian
Varsity (27-4)
8:00 AM CT
10/8
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Kooima Kooima Varilek Classic

Harlan Community
Varsity (11-13)
Western Christian
Varsity (27-4)
9:45 AM CT
10/8
Western Christian High School
Saturday, Oct 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Kooima Kooima Varilek Classic

Bishop Heelan
Varsity (15-10)
Western Christian
Varsity (27-4)
11:15 AM CT
10/8
Western Christian High School
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND