Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
West Delaware
7th Grade (0-1)
Clear Creek Amana
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
11/28
Clear Creek Amana Middle Schools
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Central Elkader Girls Wrestling Tournament

Decorah
Alburnett
Bellevue
Charles City
Independence
MFL MarMac
New Hampton
Osage
Oelwein
Postville
Plus 4 more
11/28 · 5:00 PM CT Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
40
Center Point-Urbana
Freshman (0-1)
49
West Delaware
Freshman (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CPU 12 6 12 10 40
WDL 16 20 4 9 49
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
44
Center Point-Urbana
Sophomore (0-1)
49
West Delaware
Sophomore (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CPU 5 19 4 16 44
WDL 10 11 13 15 49
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Sophomore
West Delaware
Sophomore (0-0)
Center Point-Urbana
Sophomore (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
11/29
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
45
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (0-1)
52
West Delaware
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CPU 8 5 12 20 45
WDL 19 14 9 10 52
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
31
West Delaware
Varsity (0-2)
52
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 6 7 10 8 31
CPU 16 14 12 10 52
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2708
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (2-0)
2233
West Delaware
Varsity (0-1)
4:00 AM CT
12/2
Lighting Lanes
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2808
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (1-1)
3136
West Delaware
Varsity (1-0)
4:00 PM CT
12/2
Lighting Lanes
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
48
West Delaware
Freshman (1-1)
51
Vinton-Shellsburg
Freshman (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 0 0 0 0 48
VSB 0 0 0 0 51
Vinton-Shellsburg High School High School Gym
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
64
West Delaware
Sophomore (2-0)
44
Vinton-Shellsburg
Sophomore (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 14 16 15 19 64
VSB 14 3 11 16 44
Vinton-Shellsburg High School High School Gym
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
West Delaware
Junior Varsity (0-0)
South Tama
Junior Varsity (2-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
65
West Delaware
Varsity (2-0)
36
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 10 15 25 15 65
VSB 11 5 10 10 36
Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
8
South Tama
Varsity (1-3)
60
West Delaware
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STM 0 3 4 1 8
WDL 17 25 10 8 60
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
West Delaware
Sophomore (2-0)
Western Dubuque
Sophomore (1-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/5
Western Dubuque High School
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
64
West Delaware
Varsity (3-0)
59
Western Dubuque
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WDL 12 22 18 12 64
WDB 18 10 12 19 59
Western Dubuque High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Dubuque Senior
Freshman (0-0)
West Delaware
Freshman (1-1)
4:30 PM CT
12/6
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Dubuque Senior
Sophomore (1-0)
West Delaware
Sophomore (2-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/6
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Dubuque Senior
Varsity (1-0)
West Delaware
Varsity (3-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/6
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
Thursday, Dec 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
West Delaware
8th Grade (0-0)
Marion
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/8
Vernon Middle School
Thursday, Dec 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Marion
7th Grade (2-4)
West Delaware
7th Grade (0-1)
4:15 PM CT
12/8
West Delaware Middle School Middle School Gym
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Double Dual

Center Point-Urbana
West Delaware
Vinton-Shellsburg
12/8 · 6:00 PM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
West Delaware
Freshman (1-1)
Benton
Freshman (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/9
Benton Community High School
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
West Delaware
Sophomore (2-0)
Benton
Sophomore (2-1)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
Benton Community High School
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Benton
Junior Varsity (1-2)
West Delaware
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/9
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
West Delaware
Varsity (3-0)
Benton
Varsity (0-2)
7:15 PM CT
12/9
Benton Community High School HS Gym
Friday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Benton
Varsity (3-1)
West Delaware
Varsity (1-2)
7:15 PM CT
12/9
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity

Marion Tournament

Marion
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Prairie
Xavier
Lisbon
Mount Vernon
Cedar Rapids Washington
West Delaware
Alburnett
Belle Plaine
Plus 9 more
12/10 · 9:00 AM CT Marion High School
Saturday, Dec 10
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Marion Tournament

Marion
Prairie
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Mount Vernon
Cedar Rapids Washington
West Delaware
Alburnett
Belle Plaine
Clear Creek Amana
Muscatine
Plus 5 more
12/10 · 9:00 AM CT Marion High School
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

South Winn Invite

South Winneshiek
North Fayette Valley
New Hampton
West Delaware
Osage
Denver
Vinton-Shellsburg
Starmont
Concordia Omaha
GMLOK
12/10 · 10:00 AM CT South Winneshiek High School
Saturday, Dec 10
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Tournament

Prairie
Cedar Falls
Xavier
Central DeWitt
Clinton
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Iowa City West
Plus 12 more
12/10 · 1:00 PM CT Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Dec 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
West Delaware
Varsity (1-2)
Wahlert Catholic
Varsity (2-1)
3:30 PM CT
12/10
Loras College Athletic And Wellness Center Loras College Athletic And Wellness Center
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND