Monday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Algona Invite Cross Country Meet

1
Okoboji
2
Algona
3
Clear Lake
4
St. Edmond
5
Charles City
6
Fort Dodge
7
Forest City
8
Spirit Lake
9
Mason City
10
Spencer
Plus 11 more
9/26 · 4:30 PM CT River Road Golf Club
Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Algona Invite Cross Country Meet

1
Mason City
2
Clear Lake
2
Spencer
4
St. Edmond
5
Okoboji
6
Forest City
7
Humboldt
8
Pocahontas Area
9
Spirit Lake
10
Charles City
Plus 11 more
9/26 · 4:30 PM CT River Road Golf Club
Monday, Sep 26
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Spencer
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Denison-Schleswig
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/26
Denison High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Okoboji
7th Grade (0-0)
Spencer
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
9/27
Spencer Middle School MS Gym
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Spencer
Varsity (7-19)
2
Storm Lake
Varsity (3-17)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
SPN 25 21 23 26 15 3
STL 18 25 25 24 9 2
Storm Lake High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
1
Spencer
2
Carroll
3
Atlantic
9/27 · 6:30 PM CT Spencer Family YMCA, 11th Avenue West, Spencer, IA
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Cherokee Washington
Freshman (0-0)
Spencer
Freshman (0-1)
5:30 PM CT
9/29
Spencer Senior High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Match

3
Cherokee Washington
Varsity (16-7)
0
Spencer
Varsity (7-20)
final
1 2 3 T
CWSH 25 25 25 3
SPN 19 15 19 0
Spencer Senior High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Freshman
Fort Dodge
Freshman (1-2)
Spencer
Freshman (2-1)
4:15 PM CT
9/30
Spencer Senior High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Senior Night

14
Fort Dodge
Varsity (2-4)
49
Spencer
Varsity (5-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FT D 0 7 0 7 14
SPN 14 28 7 0 49
Spencer Senior High School
Saturday, Oct 1
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wartburg Steve Johnson Invitational - Gray

1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Valley
4
Johnston
5
Bloomington Jefferson
6
Cedar Falls
7
De Soto
8
Solon
9
Mount Vernon
10
Linn-Mar
Plus 12 more
10/1 · 2:00 PM CT Max Championship Cross Country Course Max Championship Cross Country Course
Saturday, Oct 1
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Wartburg Steve Johnson Invitational - Gray

1
Norwalk
2
Johnston
3
Cedar Falls
4
Waukee Northwest
5
Bloomington Jefferson
6
Valley
7
Dubuque Hempstead
8
Urbandale
9
Sioux City North
10
De Soto
Plus 15 more
10/1 · 2:40 PM CT Max Championship Cross Country Course Max Championship Cross Country Course
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Spencer
8th Grade (0-0)
MOC-Floyd Valley
8th Grade (1-0)
4:15 PM CT
10/3
MOC-Floyd Valley Middle School Big Gym
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
MOC-Floyd Valley
7th Grade (1-0)
Spencer
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
10/3
Spencer Middle School MS Gym
Monday, Oct 3
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Spencer
Junior Varsity (2-0)
Fort Dodge
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
10/3
Dodger Stadium
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Cherokee Washington
8th Grade (0-0)
Spencer
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
10/4
Spencer Middle School MS Gym
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Spencer
Varsity (7-21)
3
Spirit Lake
Varsity (17-15)
final
1 2 3 T
SPN 12 10 12 0
SPL 25 25 25 3
Spirit Lake High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL 8th Grade
Storm Lake
8th Grade (0-0)
Spencer
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
10/6
Spencer Middle School MS Gym
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL 7th Grade
Spencer
7th Grade (0-0)
Storm Lake
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
10/6
Storm Lake Middle School
Thursday, Oct 6
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Carroll Triangular w/ Fort Dodge and Spencer

Fort Dodge
Carroll
Spencer
10/6 · 5:30 PM CT Carroll Recreation Center
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Freshman
Spencer
Freshman (2-1)
Webster City
Freshman (0-2)
4:15 PM CT
10/7
Webster City High School
Friday, Oct 7
FOOTBALL Varsity
Spencer
Varsity (5-1)
Webster City
Varsity (4-2)
7:00 PM CT
10/7
Webster City High School
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND