Monday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
4
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8th Grade (0-1)
66
West Lyon
8th Grade (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 0 0 0 0 4
WLN 0 0 0 0 66
West Lyon Community School Elementary Gym
Monday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
31
West Lyon
7th Grade (2-0)
17
Sibley-Ocheyedan
7th Grade (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WLN 0 0 0 0 31
SBO 0 0 0 0 17
Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School
Monday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High

BHRV MS Meet

MOC-Floyd Valley
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
West Lyon
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1/23 · 4:15 PM CT Rock Valley High School
Monday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Adrian/Ellsworth
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
1/23
Adrian High School
Monday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Adrian/Ellsworth
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
1/23
Adrian High School
Monday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity

Sioux Center JV Tournament

MOC-Floyd Valley
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Lawton-Bronson
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sheldon-South O’Brien
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Spencer
Spirit Lake
Storm Lake
Plus 5 more
1/23 · 4:45 PM CT Sioux Center High School
Monday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
78
3 Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (14-1)
37
Adrian/Ellsworth
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 25 21 21 11 78
11 7 11 8 37
Adrian High School
Monday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
88
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (1-13)
85
Adrian/Ellsworth
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 T
SBO 24 18 16 18 4 8 88
28 17 14 17 4 5 85
Adrian High School
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman/Sophomore
Okoboji
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-2)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
1/24
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman/Sophomore
Okoboji
Junior Varsity Reserve (1-2)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-2)
4:30 PM CT
1/24
Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
33
Okoboji
Varsity (5-12)
73
3 Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (15-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 10 7 16 0 33
SBO 10 24 22 17 73
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Tuesday, Jan 24
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
68
Okoboji
Varsity (4-12)
34
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (1-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OKB 16 11 21 20 68
SBO 5 9 13 7 34
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Jan 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Sibley-Ocheyedan
7th Grade (0-1)
Boyden-Hull
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
1/26
Boyden Elementary School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High
Cherokee Washington
Middle School (0-0)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Middle School (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
1/26
Cherokee Washington High School
Thursday, Jan 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8th Grade (0-1)
Boyden-Hull
8th Grade (0-0)
5:15 PM CT
1/26
Boyden Elementary School
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (1-0)
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (0-4)
4:30 PM CT
1/27
Sheldon Middle School Middle School Gym
Friday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (0-3)
4:30 PM CT
1/27
Sheldon High School High School Gym
Friday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3 Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (15-1)
Sheldon
Varsity (3-14)
6:00 PM CT
1/27
Sheldon High School High School Gym
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
49
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (1-15)
63
Sheldon
Varsity (4-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SBO 20 12 5 12 49
SHD 19 20 13 11 63
Sheldon High School High School Gym
Saturday, Jan 28
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Conference Tournament

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Sioux Center
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sheldon-South O’Brien
Okoboji
West Lyon
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
1/28 · 10:00 AM CT Sioux Center High School
Monday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8th Grade (0-1)
Sheldon
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
1/30
Sheldon Middle School Middle School Gym
Monday, Jan 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Sheldon
7th Grade (0-0)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
7th Grade (0-1)
4:15 PM CT
1/30
Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School
Monday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING Junior High

West Lyon MS Meet

MOC-Floyd Valley
West Lyon
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Western Christian
Sibley-Ocheyedan
1/30 · 4:15 PM CT West Lyon Community School Elementary Gym
Monday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity

MOC-FV JV Tournament

MOC-Floyd Valley
Akron-Westfield
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Cherokee Washington
OABCIG
Okoboji
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sheldon-South O’Brien
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Plus 10 more
1/30 · 4:45 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
7th Grade (0-0)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
7th Grade (0-1)
4:15 PM CT
1/31
Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman/Sophomore
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Freshman/Sophomore (0-0)
MOC-Floyd Valley
Freshman/Sophomore (2-0)
4:30 PM CT
1/31
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman/Sophomore
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Freshman/Sophomore (0-2)
MOC-Floyd Valley
Freshman/Sophomore (8-1)
4:30 PM CT
1/31
MOC-Floyd Valley High School Old Gym
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
8th Grade (0-0)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8th Grade (0-1)
5:15 PM CT
1/31
Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3 Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (15-1)
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (6-11)
6:00 PM CT
1/31
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (1-15)
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (14-2)
7:30 PM CT
1/31
MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (1-0)
4:30 PM CT
2/2
Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
2/2
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Wrestling Make-Up Meets

Sioux Center
MOC-Floyd Valley
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Okoboji
Sibley-Ocheyedan
2/2 · 5:30 PM CT Sioux Center High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Varsity (6-4)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-5)
5:30 PM CT
2/2
Sioux Center High School
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (1-15)
3 Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (15-1)
6:00 PM CT
2/2
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity POSTPONED
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Varsity (6-4)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-5)
6:00 PM CT
2/2
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Sioux Center
Varsity (2-0)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-5)
6:15 PM CT
2/2
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Siouxland Conference Dual

Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (0-5)
Sioux Center
Varsity (2-0)
6:30 PM CT
2/2
Sioux Center High School
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
Varsity (8-8)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (1-15)
7:30 PM CT
2/2
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman/Sophomore
Central Lyon
Junior Varsity Reserve (1-1)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
2/3
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Feb 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman/Sophomore
Central Lyon
Junior Varsity Reserve (2-0)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-2)
4:30 PM CT
2/3
Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School
Friday, Feb 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
2 Central Lyon
Varsity (13-0)
3 Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (15-1)
6:00 PM CT
2/3
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Central Lyon
Varsity (12-1)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Varsity (1-15)
7:30 PM CT
2/3
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School
Saturday, Feb 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Conference Tournament

Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Sioux Center
MOC-Floyd Valley
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Sheldon-South O’Brien
Okoboji
West Lyon
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
2/4 · 10:00 AM CT Sioux Center High School
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND