Monday, Nov 21
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Sibley-Ocheyedan
8th Grade (0-1)
Sheldon
8th Grade (0-4)
4:15 PM CT
11/21
Sheldon Middle School Middle School Gym
Monday, Nov 21
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Sheldon
7th Grade (0-0)
Sibley-Ocheyedan
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
11/21
Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
27
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (0-1)
28
Boyden-Hull
Junior Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SSO 0 0 0 0 27
BYDH 0 0 0 0 28
Boyden-Hull High School
Tuesday, Nov 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
46
Sheldon
Varsity (0-1)
57
Boyden-Hull
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
SHD 18 5 16 7 46
BYDH 19 16 14 8 57
Boyden-Hull High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity Reserve
Sheldon
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-0)
Cherokee Washington
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-0)
6:30 PM CT
11/28
Cherokee Washington High School
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
MOC-Floyd Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
11/29
Sheldon High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
MOC-Floyd Valley
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
11/29
Sheldon Middle School Middle School Gym
Tuesday, Nov 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (1-0)
Sheldon
Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
11/29
Sheldon High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
MOC-Floyd Valley
Varsity (0-0)
Sheldon
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
11/29
Sheldon High School High School Gym
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Sheldon
8th Grade (0-4)
Okoboji
8th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/1
Okoboji Middle School 1800 6th St, Milford, Iowa 51351
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Okoboji
7th Grade (0-0)
Sheldon
7th Grade (0-0)
4:15 PM CT
12/1
Sheldon Middle School Middle School Gym
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity Reserve
Sheldon
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-0)
South O'Brien
Junior Varsity Reserve (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/1
South O'Brien High School
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Worthington
Varsity (0-0)
Sheldon-South O’Brien
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/1
Sheldon High School High School Gym
Thursday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Spirit Lake
Varsity (0-0)
Sheldon-South O’Brien
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/1
Sheldon High School High School Gym
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Central Lyon
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/2
Central Lyon Activities Center
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (0-1)
Central Lyon
Junior Varsity (1-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/2
Central Lyon High School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Humboldt Tournament

Kuemper Catholic
Aplington-Parkersburg
Atlantic
Emmetsburg
Forest City
Pocahontas Area
Sheldon-South O’Brien
Humboldt
12/2 · 4:30 PM CT Humboldt High School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Sheldon
Varsity (0-1)
Central Lyon
Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM CT
12/2
Central Lyon High School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Sheldon
Varsity (0-0)
Central Lyon
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/2
Central Lyon High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
South O'Brien
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (0-0)
1:30 PM CT
12/3
Sheldon Middle School Middle School Gym
Saturday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
South O'Brien
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Sheldon
Junior Varsity (0-1)
1:30 PM CT
12/3
Sheldon High School
Saturday, Dec 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
South O'Brien
Varsity (0-1)
Sheldon
Varsity (0-1)
3:00 PM CT
12/3
Sheldon High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
South O'Brien
Varsity (0-0)
Sheldon
Varsity (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
12/3
Sheldon High School
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND