Monday, Jan 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
37
Ogden
Varsity (4-9)
57
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 5 9 14 9 37
G-R 20 14 14 9 57
Glidden-Ralston High School
Monday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
56
Ogden
Varsity (7-6)
29
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (2-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 16 9 14 17 56
G-R 9 4 6 10 29
Glidden-Ralston High School
Tuesday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
21
Ogden
Varsity (4-10)
63
ACGC
Varsity (8-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 8 5 6 2 21
ACGC 30 12 12 9 63
AC/GC High School
Tuesday, Jan 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quadrangular

South Hamilton
Ogden
Nevada
Perry
1/17 · 6:00 PM CT Nevada High School
Tuesday, Jan 17
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
59
Ogden
Varsity (8-6)
53
ACGC
Varsity (9-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 13 12 18 16 59
ACGC 18 7 11 17 53
AC/GC High School
Friday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Ogden
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Woodward-Granger
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/20
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
Friday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
22
Ogden
Varsity (4-11)
29
Woodward-Granger
Varsity (5-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 3 11 0 8 22
WWG 8 8 11 2 29
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
Friday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
53
Ogden
Varsity (9-6)
52
Woodward-Granger
Varsity (7-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 13 18 7 15 53
WWG 11 13 14 14 52
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
Saturday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Ogden Individual Tournament

Ogden
AHSTW
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Montezuma
North Union
Saint Ansgar
1/21 · 10:00 AM CT Ogden High School
Monday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Junior Varsity (2-1)
Ogden
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/23
Ogden High School
Monday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
42
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (9-5)
27
Ogden
Varsity (4-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRB 6 15 9 12 42
OGDN 5 5 12 5 27
Ogden High School
Monday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
37
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (6-7)
43
Ogden
Varsity (10-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CRB 12 10 2 13 37
OGDN 12 11 11 9 43
Ogden High School
Thursday, Jan 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Saydel
Junior Varsity (3-12)
Ogden
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/26
Ogden High School
Thursday, Jan 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Saydel
Varsity (5-10)
Ogden
Varsity (4-12)
6:00 PM CT
1/26
Ogden High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Roland-Story, Nevada, Ogden, & Iowa Falls-Alden JV/Varsity Wrestling Quad

Roland-Story
Ogden
Iowa Falls-Alden
Nevada
1/26 · 6:00 PM CT Roland-Story High School North Gym
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING Junior Varsity

Roland-Story, Nevada, Ogden, & Iowa Falls-Alden JV/Varsity Wrestling Quad

Roland-Story
Nevada
Ogden
Iowa Falls-Alden
1/26 · 6:00 PM CT Roland-Story High School North Gym
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Saydel
Varsity (5-8)
Ogden
Varsity (10-6)
7:30 PM CT
1/26
Ogden High School
Friday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Des Moines Christian
Junior Varsity (5-4)
Ogden
Junior Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
1/27
Ogden High School
Friday, Jan 27
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
6 Des Moines Christian
Varsity (14-3)
Ogden
Varsity (4-12)
6:15 PM CT
1/27
Ogden High School
Friday, Jan 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Des Moines Christian
Varsity (11-6)
Ogden
Varsity (10-6)
7:30 PM CT
1/27
Ogden High School
Saturday, Jan 28
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Charger Invitational

ACGC
Greene County
Nodaway Valley
Southeast Valley
Van Meter
Ogden
Southeast Warren
West Central Valley
Riverside
Nevada
Plus 10 more
1/28 · 10:00 AM CT AC/GC High School
Go Bulldogs!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND