Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Manson Northwest Webster Girls Tournament

East Sac County
Ogden
Panorama
Sioux Central
South Central Calhoun
West Bend-Mallard
Manson-NW Webster
11/28 · 5:30 PM CT Manson Northwest Webster High School High School Gym
Monday, Nov 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
55
Ogden
Varsity (1-2)
21
Greene County
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 17 7 15 16 55
GRNC 4 6 9 2 21
Greene County High School
Monday, Nov 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
33
Ogden
Varsity (0-1)
38
Greene County
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 9 6 11 7 33
GRNC 8 10 7 13 38
Greene County High School Main Gym
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Scrimmage

Ogden
Varsity (0-0)
Greene County
Varsity (0-0)
8:00 PM CT
11/29
Greene County High School
Friday, Dec 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
40
Ogden
Varsity (1-3)
41
West Central Valley
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 13 5 12 10 40
WCV 10 14 2 15 41
West Central Valley High School
Friday, Dec 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
69
Ogden
Varsity (1-1)
42
West Central Valley
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
OGDN 18 21 17 13 69
WCV 8 9 9 16 42
West Central Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Doug Wood Wrestling Tournament

Alta-Aurelia
Clarinda Academy
East Sac County
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Ogden
South Central Calhoun
South Hamilton
St. Edmond
West Bend-Mallard
Woodbury Central
Plus 1 more
12/3 · 10:00 AM CT Manson Northwest Webster High School
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Audubon JV Boys Tournament

Audubon
AHSTW
Atlantic
Ballard
East Sac County
CAM
Carroll
Council Bluffs Lincoln
Clarinda
Denison-Schleswig
Plus 8 more
12/3 · 10:00 AM CT Audubon High School
Monday, Dec 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Ogden
Varsity (1-1)
Perry
Varsity (0-1)
7:30 PM CT
12/5
Perry High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior High
Paton-Churdan
Junior High (0-0)
Ogden
Junior High (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/6
Ogden High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior High
Ogden
Junior High (0-1)
Paton-Churdan
Junior High (0-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/6
Paton-Churdan Community School
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Colfax-Mingo Duals

Colfax-Mingo
Ogden
Perry
Woodward-Granger
12/6 · 5:30 PM CT Colfax-Mingo High School
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Interstate 35
Varsity (1-1)
Ogden
Varsity (1-1)
7:30 PM CT
12/6
Ogden High School
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
ACGC
Varsity (2-0)
Ogden
Varsity (1-1)
7:30 PM CT
12/9
Ogden High School
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Ogden Duals

Ogden
Algona
Carroll
Kuemper Catholic
Gilbert
East Sac County
Greene County
Woodward-Granger
North Butler
12/10 · 9:00 AM CT Ogden High School
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING L0

Tournament

(0-0)
(0-0)
9:00 AM CT
12/10
Ogden High School
Go Bulldogs!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND