Monday, Sep 19
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Valley Golf Classic

1
Valley
1
Johnston
3
Waukee Northwest
4
Waukee
5
Dowling Catholic
6
Norwalk
7
Urbandale
8
Ames
9
Des Moines Roosevelt
10
Dallas Center-Grimes
Plus 2 more
9/19 · 10:00 AM CT Willow Creek Golf Course
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Norwalk
Junior Varsity (5-1)
0
North Polk
Junior Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 T
NWLK 21 21 2
N P 16 12 0
North Polk High School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
1
Norwalk
Freshman (3-2)
2
North Polk
Freshman (3-0)
final
1 2 3 T
NWLK 21 22 16 1
N P 18 24 18 2
Norwalk High School
Monday, Sep 19
FOOTBALL Junior Varsity
Norwalk
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Dallas Center-Grimes
Junior Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
9/19
Norwalk High School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Carlisle
Junior Varsity (0-1)
2
Norwalk
Junior Varsity (6-1)
final
1 2 T
CAR 9 7 0
NWLK 21 21 2
North Polk High School
Monday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
0
Norwalk
Freshman (3-3)
2
Carlisle
Freshman (1-0)
final
1 2 T
NWLK 16 19 0
CAR 21 21 2
North Polk High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
1
Grinnell
Freshman (2-3)
2
Norwalk
Freshman (4-3)
final
1 2 3 T
GRNL 21 19 15 1
NWLK 17 21 17 2
Norwalk High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity

Des Moines Lincoln Vs Ames

125
Ames
Varsity (13-2)
60
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (6-2)
5:30 PM CT
9/20
Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
0
Grinnell
Junior Varsity (0-3)
2
Norwalk
Junior Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 T
GRNL 15 8 0
NWLK 21 21 2
Norwalk High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Grinnell
Varsity (6-13)
3
Norwalk
Varsity (11-5)
final
1 2 3 T
GRNL 19 20 17 0
NWLK 25 25 25 3
Norwalk High School
Wednesday, Sep 21
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

Southeast Polk Invitational

1
Dowling Catholic
2
Southeast Polk
3
Ankeny
4
Valley
5
Norwalk
6
Indianola
7
Ankeny Centennial
8
Urbandale
9
Marshalltown
10
Ottumwa
Plus 1 more
9/21 · 9:00 AM CT Copper Creek Golf Club & Events Center
Friday, Sep 23
FOOTBALL Varsity
20
Boone
Varsity (0-5)
53
Norwalk
Varsity (4-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BN 0 0 0 0 20
NWLK 0 0 0 0 53
Norwalk High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Nevada Varsity Volleyball Invitational

Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Carlisle
Carroll
Clear Creek Amana
Dallas Center-Grimes
Des Moines Christian
Des Moines Lincoln
Glenwood
Harlan Community
Plus 6 more
9/24 · 8:30 AM CT Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Nevada Volleyball Tournament

0
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (12-8)
2
Norwalk
Varsity (12-5)
final
1 2 T
B-F 12 18 0
NWLK 21 21 2
Nevada High School Safe Room
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Nevada Volleyball Tournament

1
Clear Creek Amana
Varsity (18-7)
2
Norwalk
Varsity (13-5)
final
1 2 3 T
CC-A 18 22 13 1
NWLK 21 20 15 2
Nevada High School Safe Room
Saturday, Sep 24
GIRLS SWIMMING

Lincoln Girls Swim Invite Pink in the Pool

1
Des Moines Lincoln
2
Indianola
3
Boone
4
Carroll
5
Cedar Rapids Washington
6
Des Moines East
7
Council Bluffs Lincoln
9/24 · 11:30 AM CT Lincoln High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Nevada Volleyball Tournament

0
West Marshall
Varsity (12-11)
2
Norwalk
Varsity (14-5)
final
1 2 T
WMR 18 14 0
NWLK 21 21 2
Nevada High School Safe Room
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Nevada Invitational - Bracket Play

0
Lake Mills
Varsity (21-4)
2
Norwalk
Varsity (15-5)
final
1 2 T
LK M 15 13 0
NWLK 21 21 2
Nevada High School Nevada High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Nevada Tournament - Bracket Play

2
Nevada
Varsity (14-9)
1
Norwalk
Varsity (15-6)
final
1 2 3 T
NVD 16 21 15 2
NWLK 21 15 8 1
Nevada High School Nevada High School
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY 8th Grade

Tim Jenks Memorial CC Meet

Cedar Falls
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny
Dowling Catholic
Johnston
Marshalltown
Norwalk
Des Moines Roosevelt
Southeast Polk
Plus 5 more
9/26 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Monday, Sep 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY 7th Grade
Cedar Falls
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny
Dowling Catholic
Johnston
Marshalltown
Norwalk
Des Moines Roosevelt
Southeast Polk
Plus 3 more
9/26 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY 8th Grade
Cedar Falls
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny
Dowling Catholic
Johnston
Marshalltown
Norwalk
Des Moines Roosevelt
Southeast Polk
Plus 5 more
9/26 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Monday, Sep 26
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY 7th Grade
Cedar Falls
Ames
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny
Dowling Catholic
Johnston
Marshalltown
Norwalk
Des Moines Roosevelt
Southeast Polk
Plus 3 more
9/26 · 4:00 PM CT Iowa State University (ISU) Cross Country Course
Tuesday, Sep 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Knoxville Invitational

1
Winterset
2
Grinnell
3
Marshalltown
3
Oskaloosa
5
Des Moines Lincoln
6
Knoxville
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Indianola
-
Melcher-Dallas
-
Norwalk
Plus 3 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Pine Knolls Golf Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY Varsity

Knoxville Invitational

1
Indianola
2
Winterset
3
Oskaloosa
4
Knoxville
5
Pella Christian
6
Grinnell
7
Des Moines Lincoln
-
Ankeny Centennial
-
Marshalltown
-
Melcher-Dallas
Plus 3 more
9/27 · 4:15 PM CT Pine Knolls Golf Club
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
2
Norwalk
Junior Varsity (8-1)
1
Dallas Center-Grimes
Junior Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 3 T
NWLK 28 13 15 2
DCG 26 25 12 1
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
2
Norwalk
Freshman (5-3)
1
Dallas Center-Grimes
Freshman (5-4)
final
1 2 3 T
NWLK 25 21 15 2
DCG 16 25 4 1
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Tuesday, Sep 27
GIRLS SWIMMING Varsity
103
Des Moines Lincoln
Varsity (13-2)
80
Des Moines Roosevelt
Varsity (6-11)
5:30 PM CT
9/27
Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Norwalk
Varsity (16-6)
1
Dallas Center-Grimes
Varsity (14-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWLK 20 25 25 25 3
DCG 25 10 21 23 1
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
Wednesday, Sep 28
BOYS FALL GOLF Varsity

LHC Fall Classic

1
Indianola
2
Norwalk
3
Dallas Center-Grimes
9/28 · 8:30 AM CT Willow Creek Golf Course
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Norwalk
8th Grade (0-2)
Dallas Center-Grimes
8th Grade (4-3)
4:00 PM CT
9/29
Oak View
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL 8th Grade
Norwalk
8th Grade (0-2)
Dallas Center-Grimes
8th Grade (4-3)
4:00 PM CT
9/29
Oak View
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
Dallas Center-Grimes
7th Grade (2-0)
Norwalk
7th Grade (0-2)
4:15 PM CT
9/29
Norwalk High School
Thursday, Sep 29
FOOTBALL 7th Grade
Dallas Center-Grimes
7th Grade (2-0)
Norwalk
7th Grade (0-2)
4:15 PM CT
9/29
Norwalk High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Freshman
Cancelled
Norwalk
Freshman (5-3)
Des Moines East
Freshman (0-2)
4:45 PM CT
9/29
East High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Junior Varsity
Cancelled
Norwalk
Junior Varsity (8-1)
Des Moines East
Junior Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM CT
9/29
East High School
Friday, Sep 30
FOOTBALL Varsity

Homecoming

Norwalk
Varsity (4-1)
Indianola
Varsity (4-1)
7:30 PM CT
9/30
Indianola Stadium
Go Warriors!
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND