Monday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Pella Christian
8th Grade (0-1)
Newton
8th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
1/30
Newton Berg (Newton) Middle School
Monday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Newton
7th Grade (0-0)
Pella Christian
7th Grade (0-1)
4:30 PM CT
1/30
Pella Christian Grade School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Oskaloosa
8th Grade (0-0)
Newton
8th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
1/31
Newton Berg (Newton) Middle School
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
42
Newton
Junior Varsity (7-10)
39
Pella Christian
Junior Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 14 7 9 12 42
PELC 11 11 9 8 39
Pella Christian High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

Saydel
Newton
Des Moines North
South Hamilton
1/31 · 5:30 PM CT Saydel High School South Gym
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
46
Newton
Varsity (3-13)
52
Pella Christian
Varsity (4-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 12 5 7 22 46
PELC 13 24 4 11 52
Pella Christian High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
45
Newton
Varsity (12-4)
42
Pella Christian
Varsity (12-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 8 1 15 21 45
PELC 16 12 5 9 42
Pella Christian High School
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
41
Newton
Junior Varsity (12-4)
53
Oskaloosa
Junior Varsity (5-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 0 0 0 0 41
OSK 0 0 0 0 53
Oskaloosa Middle School Main Gym
Friday, Feb 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
38
Newton
Junior Varsity (8-10)
34
Oskaloosa
Junior Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 9 8 11 10 38
OSK 7 6 8 13 34
Oskaloosa High School
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
54
Newton
Freshman (4-2)
28
Oskaloosa
Freshman (7-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 0 0 0 0 54
OSK 0 0 0 0 28
Oskaloosa Middle School Main Gym
Friday, Feb 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
35
Newton
Varsity (3-14)
43
Oskaloosa
Varsity (9-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 9 10 12 4 35
OSK 14 5 10 14 43
Oskaloosa High School
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
79
Newton
Varsity (11-4)
43
Oskaloosa
Varsity (1-16)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 24 18 20 17 79
OSK 13 16 6 8 43
Oskaloosa High School
Saturday, Feb 4
BOYS SWIMMING Varsity

Johnston

1
Valley
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Johnston
4
Lewis Central
5
Newton
6
Des Moines East
7
Centerville
8
Atlantic
2/4 · 12:00 PM CT Summit Middle School
Saturday, Feb 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
31
Newton
Varsity (3-15)
46
Knoxville
Varsity (13-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 3 8 8 12 31
KNXV 17 11 6 12 46
Wells Fargo Arena
Saturday, Feb 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
74
Newton
Varsity (12-4)
46
Knoxville
Varsity (11-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 17 17 21 19 74
KNXV 21 11 7 7 46
Wells Fargo Arena
Monday, Feb 6
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
PCM
8th Grade (0-0)
Newton
8th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
2/6
Newton Berg (Newton) Middle School
Monday, Feb 6
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
PCM
7th Grade (0-0)
Newton
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
2/6
PCM Middle School Gym - Entire Gym
Monday, Feb 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
44
Bondurant-Farrar
Junior Varsity (1-4)
38
Newton
Junior Varsity (8-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
B-F 12 8 11 13 44
NWT 5 10 8 15 38
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Monday, Feb 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
54
Bondurant-Farrar
Varsity (11-8)
29
Newton
Varsity (3-16)
final
1 2 3 4 T
B-F 13 12 13 16 54
NWT 6 9 1 13 29
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Tuesday, Feb 7
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Triangular Meet

1
Newton
2
Bondurant-Farrar
3
Marshalltown
2/7 · 4:00 PM CT Newton Cardinal Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 7
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Triangular Meet

1
Newton
2
Bondurant-Farrar
3
Marshalltown
2/7 · 4:00 PM CT Cardinal Lanes
Tuesday, Feb 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Newton
Junior Varsity (12-4)
Norwalk
Junior Varsity (3-4)
4:45 PM CT
2/7
Norwalk High School
Tuesday, Feb 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
17
Newton
Junior Varsity (8-12)
48
Norwalk
Junior Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 3 3 4 7 17
NWLK 10 13 13 12 48
Norwalk High School
Tuesday, Feb 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Newton
Freshman (4-2)
Norwalk
Freshman (4-2)
6:15 PM CT
2/7
Norwalk High School
Tuesday, Feb 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
37
Newton
Varsity (3-17)
61
Norwalk
Varsity (5-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 12 6 2 17 37
NWLK 23 15 10 13 61
Norwalk High School
Tuesday, Feb 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
47
Newton
Varsity (12-5)
67
Norwalk
Varsity (15-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NWT 6 11 13 17 47
NWLK 18 16 16 17 67
Norwalk High School
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS BASKETBALL 8th Grade
Pella
8th Grade (0-0)
Newton
8th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
2/9
Newton Berg (Newton) Middle School
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS BASKETBALL 7th Grade
Newton
7th Grade (0-0)
Pella
7th Grade (0-0)
4:30 PM CT
2/9
Pella Community Middle School
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Van Meter
Junior Varsity (13-4)
Newton
Junior Varsity (12-4)
4:45 PM CT
2/9
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Thursday, Feb 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity

Senior Night

Grinnell
Junior Varsity (3-2)
Newton
Junior Varsity (8-12)
4:45 PM CT
2/9
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Van Meter
Freshman (1-1)
Newton
Freshman (4-2)
6:15 PM CT
2/9
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Thursday, Feb 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Senior Night

8 Grinnell
Varsity (15-5)
Newton
Varsity (3-17)
6:15 PM CT
2/9
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Van Meter
Varsity (15-5)
Newton
Varsity (12-5)
7:30 PM CT
2/9
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Friday, Feb 10
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Conference Meet

Pella Christian
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Gilbert
Knoxville
Newton
Norwalk
Pella
Sigourney
Oskaloosa
2/10 · 9:00 AM CT Statesmen Lanes
Friday, Feb 10
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

2 Rivers Conference Tournament

Sigourney
Norwalk
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Gilbert
Knoxville
Newton
Pella
Pella Christian
2/10 · 9:00 AM CT Statesmen Lanes
Friday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Grinnell
Junior Varsity (1-5)
Newton
Junior Varsity (12-4)
4:45 PM CT
2/10
Newton High School Lower Gym
Friday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Grinnell
Freshman (0-5)
Newton
Freshman (4-2)
6:15 PM CT
2/10
Newton High School Lower Gym
Friday, Feb 10
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Grinnell
Varsity (6-13)
Newton
Varsity (12-5)
7:45 PM CT
2/10
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
Saturday, Feb 11
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Conference Meet

Pella Christian
Ballard
Bondurant-Farrar
Gilbert
Knoxville
Newton
Norwalk
Pella
Sigourney-Keota
2/11 · 9:00 AM CT Statesmen Lanes
Saturday, Feb 11
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

2 Rivers Conference Tournament

Oskaloosa
Ballard
Gilbert
Knoxville
Sigourney-Keota
Pella
Pella Christian
Norwalk
Newton
Bondurant-Farrar
2/11 · 9:00 AM CT Statesmen Lanes
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND