Monday, Dec 4
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Invitational

Williamsburg
Benton
Center Point-Urbana
Clear Creek Amana
Centerville
Central DeWitt
Colfax-Mingo
East Buchanan
English Valleys
Fort Madison
Plus 18 more
12/4 · 4:00 PM Williamsburg High School
Tuesday, Dec 5
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Waverly Tournament

Clear Lake
Don Bosco
Cedar Falls
Waverly-Shell Rock
Boone
Center Point-Urbana
Charles City
Clear Creek Amana
Denver
Fort Dodge
Plus 11 more
12/5 · 4:00 PM Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Independence
Freshman (0-0)
Clear Creek Amana
Freshman (0-0)
4:30 PM
12/5
Clear Creek Amana High School
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Independence
Sophomore (0-0)
Clear Creek Amana
Sophomore (0-1)
6:00 PM
12/5
Clear Creek Amana High School
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Independence
Varsity (2-0)
Clear Creek Amana
Varsity (0-2)
7:15 PM
12/5
Clear Creek Amana High School
Tuesday, Dec 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Clear Creek Amana
Junior Varsity (0-0)
Independence
Junior Varsity (1-0)
6:00 PM
12/5
Independence High School
Tuesday, Dec 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Clear Creek Amana
Varsity (3-0)
Independence
Varsity (1-2)
7:15 PM
12/5
Independence High School
Thursday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
Independence
Varsity (0-0)
Marion
Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM
12/7
Marion High School
Thursday, Dec 7
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity
Independence
Varsity (0-0)
Marion
Varsity (0-1)
6:00 PM
12/7
Marion High School
Friday, Dec 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
Williamsburg
Freshman (0-0)
Independence
Freshman (0-0)
4:30 PM
12/8
Independence High School
Friday, Dec 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
Williamsburg
Sophomore (0-0)
Independence
Sophomore (0-0)
6:00 PM
12/8
Independence High School
Friday, Dec 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Williamsburg
Varsity (1-0)
Independence
Varsity (2-0)
7:15 PM
12/8
Independence High School
Saturday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman

Round Robin with Independence * EDCO * Oelwein

Edgewood-Colesburg
Freshman/Sophomore (0-2)
Independence
Freshman (0-0)
8:00 AM
12/9
West Elementary School
Saturday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

South Tama Invitational

Des Moines East
Independence
South Tama
Pella
Oskaloosa
East Marshall
12/9 · 9:30 AM South Tama High School South Tama High School
Saturday, Dec 9
GIRLS WRESTLING Varsity

Vinton-Shellsburg Girls Invitationa

Johnston
Vinton-Shellsburg
Bettendorf
Cedar Rapids Washington
Charles City
Davenport West
Fort Madison
Independence
Iowa Valley
Mid-Prairie
Plus 6 more
12/9 · 10:00 AM Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Saturday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

H.S. Boys Wrestling Tournament

Edgewood-Colesburg
Independence
Monticello
Newman Catholic
North Tama
Saint Ansgar
Waverly-Shell Rock
Oelwein
Jesup
Tipton
12/9 · 10:00 AM Oelwein High School
Saturday, Dec 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman

Round Robin with Independence * EDCO * Oelwein

Oelwein
Freshman (1-1)
Independence
Freshman (0-0)
10:30 AM
12/9
West Elementary School
Saturday, Dec 9
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Prairie Girls Baker Tournament

Marion
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Cedar Falls
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Central DeWitt
Clinton
Davenport North
Durant
Independence
Iowa City High
Plus 12 more
12/9 · 1:00 PM Lancer Lanes
Saturday, Dec 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
Janesville
Varsity (1-1)
Independence
Varsity (1-2)
2:00 PM
12/9
Independence High School
Go Mustangs!
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND