Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BOWLING Varsity
2494
Benton
Varsity (4-4)
2838
Monticello
Varsity (6-1)
3:00 PM CT
1/31
Legacy Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity
2020
Benton
Varsity (4-4)
2065
Monticello
Varsity (5-2)
3:00 PM CT
1/31
Legacy Lanes
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
29
Vinton-Shellsburg
Junior Varsity (2-4)
31
Benton
Junior Varsity (7-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
VSB 5 6 10 8 29
BTN 14 6 5 6 31
Benton Community High School HS Gym
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
42
Vinton-Shellsburg
Freshman (3-2)
53
Benton
Freshman (15-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
VSB 0 0 0 0 42
BTN 0 0 0 0 53
Benton Community High School HS Gym
Tuesday, Jan 31
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
47
12 Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (10-7)
59
3 Benton
Varsity (17-2)
final
1 2 3 4 5 6 T
VSB 16 8 8 8 7 0 47
BTN 18 5 7 10 7 12 59
Benton Community High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
56
Vinton-Shellsburg
Varsity (3-14)
58
Benton
Varsity (6-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
VSB 14 11 17 14 56
BTN 13 13 18 14 58
Benton Community High School HS Gym
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Freshman/Sophomore
Benton
Freshman/Sophomore (3-2)
Center Point-Urbana
Freshman/Sophomore (2-0)
6:00 PM CT
2/2
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
Thursday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
75
Clear Creek Amana
Sophomore (3-3)
60
Benton
Sophomore (5-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CC-A 0 0 0 0 75
BTN 0 0 0 0 60
Benton Community High School HS Gym
Thursday, Feb 2
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
Benton
Junior Varsity (7-10)
Center Point-Urbana
Junior Varsity (4-1)
7:15 PM CT
2/2
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Freshman
37
Center Point-Urbana
Freshman (1-8)
59
Benton
Freshman (16-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CPU 0 0 0 0 37
BTN 0 0 0 0 59
Benton Community High School HS Gym
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Sophomore
62
Center Point-Urbana
Sophomore (4-4-1)
44
Benton
Sophomore (5-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CPU 12 17 16 17 62
BTN 11 8 11 14 44
Benton Community High School
Friday, Feb 3
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
68
Center Point-Urbana
Varsity (11-8)
61
Benton
Varsity (6-12)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CPU 18 12 14 11 13 68
BTN 15 14 15 11 6 61
Benton Community High School
Saturday, Feb 4
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Muskie Invite

1
Davenport Central
2
Benton
3
Muscatine
3
Bettendorf
3
Burlington
3
Central DeWitt
3
Clinton
3
Davenport North
3
Davenport West
3
Durant
Plus 6 more
2/4 · 1:00 PM CT Rose Bowl
Saturday, Feb 4
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Muskie Invite

1
Benton
2
Muscatine
2
Burlington
2
Bettendorf
2
Central DeWitt
2
Clinton
2
Davenport Central
2
Davenport North
2
Davenport West
2
Durant
Plus 6 more
2/4 · 1:00 PM CT Rose Bowl
Monday, Feb 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
13 West Liberty
Varsity (13-5)
3 Benton
Varsity (17-2)
6:00 PM CT
2/6
Benton Community High School
Monday, Feb 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
West Liberty
Varsity (5-13)
Benton
Varsity (6-12)
7:15 PM CT
2/6
Benton Community High School HS Gym
Tuesday, Feb 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Junior Varsity
South Tama
Junior Varsity (2-14)
Benton
Junior Varsity (7-10)
6:00 PM CT
2/7
Benton Community High School HS Gym
Tuesday, Feb 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Sophomore
South Tama
Freshman/Sophomore (0-1)
Benton
Freshman/Sophomore (3-2)
6:00 PM CT
2/7
Benton Community High School
Tuesday, Feb 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
Benton
Varsity (6-12)
South Tama
Varsity (2-16)
7:15 PM CT
2/7
South Tama High School South Tama High School
Tuesday, Feb 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
South Tama
Varsity (1-19)
3 Benton
Varsity (17-2)
7:15 PM CT
2/7
Benton Community High School
Friday, Feb 10
BOYS BOWLING Varsity

Wamac Conference Tournament

Independence
Benton
Marion
Vinton-Shellsburg
West Delaware
2/10 · 1:00 PM CT Lucky 10 Lanes
Friday, Feb 10
GIRLS BOWLING Varsity

Wamac Conference Tournament

Independence
Vinton-Shellsburg
West Delaware
Marion
Benton
2/10 · 1:00 PM CT Lucky 10 Lanes
Saturday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class 3A - Region 3

Anamosa
Varsity (1-18)
Benton
Varsity (17-2)
7:00 PM CT
2/11
Anamosa High School
Go Bobcats!
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND