|
Carroll
vs.
CAM
|
6:00 AM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
North Linn High School |
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
8:30 AM CT
|
North Linn High School High School Gym |
|
North Linn Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Central DeWitt High School |
1st - 126
|
Saber Invitational
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Ames
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
|
Al Garrison Duals
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
|
Ridge View Dual Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Ridge View High School |
|
Ridgeview Wrestling Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Iowa City High
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Young Arena
|
39-28
|
B.O.W Pool 5 - First Round
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Young Arena
|
36-30
|
B.O.W Pool 5 - First Round
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
New Hampton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Young Arena
|
52-20
|
B.O.W Pool 6 - First Round
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Lisbon
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Young Arena
|
47-30
|
B.O.W Pool 6 - First Round
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Denver
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Young Arena
|
42-37
|
B.O.W Pool 7 - First Round
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Charles City
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Young Arena
|
38-30
|
B.O.W Pool 8 - First Round
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Union Community
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Young Arena
|
42-30
|
B.O.W Pools 7 & 8 - Cross Over 1
|
|
|
|
Bondurant-Farrar
vs.
Clarke
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Bondurant-Farrar High School
|
|
Bondurant Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
9:30 AM CT
|
North Polk High School |
|
North Polk Varsity Invite
|
|
|
|
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Northwest High School |
|
Waukee Northwest Varsity Invitational
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Urbandale
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
|
Al Garrison Memorial Duals
|
|
|
|
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Pella High School |
|
Varsity
|
|
|
|
Pella
vs.
Des Moines North
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Pella High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Carroll High School |
1st - 228.5
|
Carroll Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School |
1st - 199
|
Cherokee Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School |
|
DNH Duals
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Fairview Elementary School |
|
Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School |
|
Wrestling Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Fort Madison High School |
|
Wrestling Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym |
1st - 380.5
|
Fort Madison Boys Wrestling Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Glenwood Community High School |
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sigourney-Keota
vs.
Regina Catholic
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School HS Gym
|
|
Regina Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Iowa Falls-Alden High School Iowa Falls-Alden HS Gym |
|
Jones Brothers Invitational
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Humboldt
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
58-24
|
Dual Tourney
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Tripoli
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
66-9
|
Dual Tourney
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
GTRA
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
63-12
|
Dual Tourney
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Rockford
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
63-12
|
Dual Tourney
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym |
|
50th Annual Jim Kinyon Norsemen Invitational Wrestling Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Shenandoah High School High School Gym |
|
Shenandoah Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School |
|
Red Owens Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Starmont High School |
|
Starmont Wrestling Tournament
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Treynor Community School West Gym |
|
Western Iowa Conference Meet
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Young Arena
|
55-18
|
B.O.W Pool 5 - Second Round
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Young Arena
|
49-28
|
B.O.W Pool 5 - Second Round
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Young Arena
|
42-28
|
B.O.W Pool 6 - Second Round
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Lisbon
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Young Arena
|
48-33
|
B.O.W Pool 6 - Second Round
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Waterloo West
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Young Arena
|
51-30
|
B.O.W Pool 7 - Second Round
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Union Community
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Young Arena
|
48-30
|
B.O.W Pool 8 - Second Round
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Denver
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Young Arena
|
52-27
|
B.O.W Pools 7 & 8 - Cross Over 2
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
45-28
|
B.O.W Pool 5 - Third Round
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
42-29
|
B.O.W Pool 5 - Third Round
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Lisbon
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
44-30
|
B.O.W Pool 6 - Third Round
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
45-27
|
B.O.W Pool 6 - Third Round
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Waterloo West
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
56-11
|
B.O.W Pool 7 - Third Round
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Union Community
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
37-36
|
B.O.W Pool 8 - Third Round
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Waterloo East
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
51-24
|
B.O.W Pools 7 & 8 - Cross Over 3
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Don Bosco
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
40-20
|
B.O.W Championship Pool - First Round
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
36-28
|
B.O.W Championship Pool - First Round
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
West Delaware
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
35-23
|
B.O.W Pool 2 - First Round
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
39-30
|
B.O.W Pool 2 - First Round
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
39-34
|
B.O.W Pool 3 - First Round
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Assumption
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
38-26
|
B.O.W Pool 3 - First Round
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Independence
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
44-30
|
B.O.W Pool 4 - First Round
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
North Scott
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
34-25
|
B.O.W Pool 4 - First Round
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Ankeny
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
37-36
|
B.O.W Championship Pool - Second Round
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
38-25
|
B.O.W Championship Pool - Second Round
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
59-21
|
B.O.W Pool 2 - Second Round
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
41-26
|
B.O.W Pool 2 - Second Round
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Indianola
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
35-33
|
B.O.W Pool 3 - Second Round
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Assumption
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
54-24
|
B.O.W Pool 3 - Second Round
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
43-27
|
B.O.W Pool 4 - Second Round
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
North Scott
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
46-24
|
B.O.W Pool 4 - Second Round
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
35-31
|
B.O.W Championship Pool - Third Round
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Ankeny
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
36-25
|
B.O.W Championship Pool - Third Round
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Valley
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
58-11
|
B.O.W Pool 2 - Third Round
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
51-24
|
B.O.W Pool 2 - Third Round
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
Assumption
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
38-37
|
B.O.W Pool 3 - Third Round
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Indianola
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
35-24
|
B.O.W Pool 3 - Third Round
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
North Scott
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
43-31
|
B.O.W Pool 4 - Third Round
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
37-30
|
B.O.W Pool 4 - Third Round
|
|
|
|
|
10:00 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School |
|
WCAC Tournament
|
|
|