Wrestling 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:00 PM CT I-35 High School Double Dual
away-team-logo Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley vs. away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan 5:00 PM CT Rock Valley High School
away-team-logo Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. away-team-logo West Lyon 5:00 PM CT Rock Valley High School Rock Valley High School
away-team-logo West Lyon vs. away-team-logo Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 5:00 PM CT Rock Valley High School Rock Valley High School
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 AM CT Baxter High School Wrestling Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Ames High School Triangular with Roosevelt and North Polk
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Audubon High School HS WR Dual
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Griswold 5:30 PM CT Audubon High School Mat 2
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Ballard High School Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Carlisle High School Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT East Union Community School Main Gym Quad
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Fort Dodge Senior High School Wrestling Tournament
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Hinton High School Blackhawk Wrestling
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Marshalltown High School Marshalltown High School Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Newton High School Upper Main Gym Newton Quad
team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 5:30 PM CT Northeast Community School Double Dual @ Northeast
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Norwalk 5:30 PM CT Oskaloosa High School
away-team-logo Oskaloosa vs. away-team-logo Winterset 5:30 PM CT Oskaloosa High School
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Creston 5:30 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Match 1
away-team-logo Benton vs. away-team-logo South Tama 6:00 PM CT Benton Community High School HS Gym G/B Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Central City High School Wrestling Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Central City High School Central City Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Central DeWitt High School MAC Triangular Meet
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Pleasant Valley 6:00 PM CT Central DeWitt High School HS Competition Gym
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School NCC Triangular
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Fairfield High School Fairfield, Washington, Ottumwa Triangular
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Mount Pleasant 6:00 PM CT Keokuk High School Wright Fieldhouse away-team-logo 48.00-30.00
away-team-logo Keokuk vs. away-team-logo Illini West 6:00 PM CT Keokuk High School Wright Fieldhouse away-team-logo 42.00-36.00
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Lisbon Community High School Wrestling Meet
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo Sioux Central 6:00 PM CT Manson Northwest Webster High School Triangular
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 6:00 PM CT Mediapolis High School
away-team-logo Pekin vs. away-team-logo Mediapolis 6:00 PM CT Mediapolis High School
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Midland High School Wrestling Meet
away-team-logo Sheldon-South O’Brien vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 6:00 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
PPD

away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 6:00 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
PPD

Conference Double Dual

away-team-logo MOC-Floyd Valley vs. away-team-logo Sheldon-South O’Brien 6:00 PM CT MOC-Floyd Valley High School New Gym
PPD

Conference Double Dual

away-team-logo Mount Vernon vs. away-team-logo Clear Creek Amana 6:00 PM CT Mount Vernon High School Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT PCM High School Wrestling Tournament
away-team-logo Glenwood vs. 6:00 PM CT Plattsmouth High School Plattsmouth
team-logo team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT Saydel High School South Gym Wrestling Quad
away-team-logo Southeast Valley vs. away-team-logo Pocahontas Area 6:00 PM CT Southeast Valley High School
PPD

away-team-logo Southeast Valley vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 6:00 PM CT Southeast Valley High School
PPD

away-team-logo Southeast Valley vs. away-team-logo GTRA 6:00 PM CT Southeast Valley High School
PPD

away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 6:00 PM CT Southeast Valley High School
PPD

QUAD

away-team-logo Pocahontas Area vs. away-team-logo GTRA 6:00 PM CT Southeast Valley High School
PPD

QUAD

away-team-logo GTRA vs. away-team-logo South Central Calhoun 6:00 PM CT Southeast Valley High School Quad
away-team-logo Waterloo East vs. away-team-logo Des Moines North 6:00 PM CT Waterloo East High School
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium Double Dual
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:00 PM CT West High School West Dual
away-team-logo Audubon vs. away-team-logo Southwest Valley 6:15 PM CT Audubon High School Mat 1
team-logo 6:15 PM CT North Tama High School Main Gym North Tama Meet
team-logo team-logo team-logo 6:15 PM CT Union High School Union High School NICL Double Dual
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Oelwein 6:15 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 74.00-6.00
away-team-logo ADM vs. away-team-logo Greene County 6:30 PM CT ADM High School
away-team-logo Atlantic vs. away-team-logo Creston 6:30 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Match 2
away-team-logo Southwest Valley vs. away-team-logo Riverside 7:00 PM CT Audubon High School Mat 2
away-team-logo Cedar Falls vs. away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson 7:00 PM CT Cedar Falls High School Main Gym
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Hempstead 7:00 PM CT Kennedy High School Main Gym
away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard vs. away-team-logo Sioux Central 7:00 PM CT Manson Northwest Webster High School Triangular
away-team-logo WACO vs. away-team-logo Pekin 7:00 PM CT Mediapolis High School
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 7:00 PM CT Mediapolis High School
away-team-logo Oelwein vs. away-team-logo Denver 7:00 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 72.00-12.00
away-team-logo Cedar Rapids Washington vs. away-team-logo Iowa City High 7:00 PM CT Washington High School
away-team-logo Waterloo West vs. away-team-logo Linn-Mar 7:00 PM CT Waterloo West High School
away-team-logo Western Dubuque vs. away-team-logo Iowa City West 7:00 PM CT Western Dubuque High School
away-team-logo Xavier vs. away-team-logo Dubuque Senior 7:00 PM CT Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium
away-team-logo Greene County vs. away-team-logo Gilbert 7:30 PM CT ADM High School
away-team-logo New Hampton vs. away-team-logo Decorah 7:30 PM CT New Hampton High School future Chickasaws recognition
away-team-logo Red Oak vs. away-team-logo Atlantic 7:30 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Match 3
away-team-logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. away-team-logo Waukon 7:30 PM CT Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
away-team-logo Wapsie Valley vs. away-team-logo Denver 7:45 PM CT Wapsie Valley High School away-team-logo 50.00-27.00
away-team-logo Central DeWitt vs. away-team-logo Assumption 8:00 PM CT Central DeWitt High School HS Competition Gym
away-team-logo Manson-NW Webster vs. away-team-logo West Bend-Mallard 8:00 PM CT Manson Northwest Webster High School Triangular
away-team-logo Mediapolis vs. away-team-logo WACO 8:00 PM CT Mediapolis High School
away-team-logo Pekin vs. away-team-logo Louisa-Muscatine 8:00 PM CT Mediapolis High School
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND