|
Alburnett
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Young Arena
|
51-27
|
Rich Binek Bracket - First Round
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Charles City
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Young Arena
|
56-21
|
Rich Binek Bracket - First Round
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Young Arena
|
55-14
|
Rich Binek Bracket - First Round
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Crestwood
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Young Arena
|
43-32
|
Rich Binek Bracket - First Round
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Young Arena
|
38-33
|
Quinten Haynes Bracket - First Round
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Waterloo East
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Young Arena
|
54-25
|
Quinten Haynes Bracket - First Round
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Denver
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Young Arena
|
78-0
|
Quinten Haynes Bracket - First Round
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
New Hampton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Young Arena
|
63-18
|
Quinten Haynes Bracket - First Round
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Charles City
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
57-21
|
Rich Binek Bracket - Consolation Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Alburnett
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
34-32
|
Rich Binek Bracket - Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Crestwood
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
45-30
|
Rich Binek Bracket - Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
51-24
|
Rich Binek Bracket - Consolation Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Waterloo East
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
58-16
|
Quentin Haynes Bracket - Consolation Semifinal
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
42-31
|
Quentin Haynes Bracket - Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco
vs.
Independence
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
44-21
|
Quentin Haynes Bracket - Semifinal
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
Denver
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
52-29
|
Quentin Haynes Bracket - Consolation Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
46-28
|
Rich Binek Bracket - 7th Place
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Crestwood
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
40-34
|
Rich Binek Bracket - 3rd Place
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Prairie
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
61-13
|
Rich Binek Bracket - Championship
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
37-36
|
Rich Binek Bracket - 5th Place
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
New Hampton
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
52-19
|
Quentin Haynes Bracket - 5th Place
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
Don Bosco
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
46-19
|
Quentin Haynes Bracket - Championship
|
|
|
|
Independence
vs.
Nashua-Plainfield
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
41-31
|
Quentin Haynes Bracket - 3rd Place
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Waterloo East
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
38-37
|
Quentin Haynes Bracket - 7th Place
|
|
|
|
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym |
1st - 187
|
Pride of Iowa Conference Wrestling Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
42-16
|
Steve Gillen Bracket - First Round
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Assumption
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
42-26
|
Morkel Family Bracket - First Round
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
45-30
|
Morkel Family Bracket - First Round
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Waterloo West
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
76-0
|
Morkel Family Bracket - First Round
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
45-28
|
Steve Gillen Bracket - First Round
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Union Community
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
75-3
|
Steve Gillen Bracket - First Round
|
|
|
|
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School |
|
Clayton Ridge Duals
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School Fort Madison High School Main Gym |
|
Fort Madison Boys Wrestling Invitational
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
|
PPD
Meet will be held in the OLD GYM, Due to Home Basketball.
|
|
|
|
GTRA
vs.
Sioux Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School
|
|
PPD
Meet will be held in the OLD GYM due to home Basketball.
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lee's Summit High School |
|
Lee's Summit Tournament
|
|
|
|
Bishop Heelan
vs.
Union Community
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
60-24
|
Steve Gillen Bracket - Consolation Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Indianola
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
40-21
|
Steve Gillen Bracket - Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
51-27
|
Steve Gillen Bracket - Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Assumption
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
46-24
|
Morkel Family Bracket - Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
North Scott
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
36-27
|
Morkel Family Bracket - Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Waterloo West
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
70-7
|
Morkel Family Bracket - Consolation Semifinal
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
40-22
|
Steve Gillen Bracket - 3rd Place
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Ankeny
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
48-24
|
Steve Gillen Bracket - Championship
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Bishop Heelan
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
38-33
|
Steve Gillen Bracket - 5th Place
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Valley
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
54-21
|
Morkel Family Bracket - Championship
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Assumption
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
33-31
|
Morkel Family Bracket - 3rd Place
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Young Arena
|
45-33
|
Morkel Family Bracket - 5th Place
|
|
|