|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Missouri Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Denison Middle School
|
71-9
|
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
Tri-Center
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Denison Middle School
|
42-41
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Pella
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
69-6
|
Dual meets
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School |
1st - 43
|
MRC Triangular
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Indianola
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Newton High School
|
42-34
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Senior High School |
|
SBL/CBTJ/SCE Tri
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central High School |
|
MAC Triangular
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Waterloo East
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
46-36
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Graettinger/Terril High School |
1st - 60
|
GTRA/Okoboji/Spencer
|
|
|
|
Urbandale
vs.
Pella
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
52-25
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Muscatine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
54-18
|
MAC Tri
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Storm Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Bend-Mallard High School
|
39-30
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
58-22
|
Varsity Dual
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Benton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
51-30
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Wahlert Catholic
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
67-6
|
Youth Appreciation
|
|
|
|
Iowa City High
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
55-21
|
MatPac Night
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Waukee
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
60-18
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
43-29
|
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Norwalk
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes Meadows
|
35-28
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Johnston
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lincoln High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Indianola
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Newton High School
|
|
High School Wrestling | Indianola vs Newton
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Mason City
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
Dual with Mason City
|
|
|
|
Treynor
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School
|
42-36
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
77-3
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
45-31
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Linn-Mar High School
|
72-9
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Newton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Newton High School
|
71-11
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Clinton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
45-30
|
|
|
|
|
Xavier
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Xavier High School
|
45-27
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School
|
39-34
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Benton
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School
|
42-28
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Roosevelt
vs.
Dowling Catholic
|
8:30 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
|
Dual with Dowling Catholic
|
|
|