Iowa
Conferences
Schools
Sign In
Sign In
Fan
Association
School
Student
Official
Media
Iowa
Conferences
Schools
Sign In
AD/Coach Sign In
Boys Wrestling
2021-22
Iowa
Leaders
Scores
Standings
Teams
Honors
Tickets
Seasons
Wrestling 2021-22
QuikStats
Iowa
Leaders
Scores
Standings
Power Index
Teams
Honors
Tickets
Seasons
All-Conference Teams
All Conferences
All Conferences
Alliance Conference
Bluegrass
Central Iowa Metro League
Corner
Hawkeye Ten
Heart of Iowa
Iowa Star
Lakes
Little Hawkeye
Mississippi Athletic
Mississippi Valley
Missouri River
North Central
North Iowa Cedar League
Northeast Iowa
Pride of Iowa
Raccoon River
River Valley
Rolling Valley
Siouxland
South Central
South Iowa Cedar
Southeast
Southeast Iowa Super Conference
Top of Iowa
Tri-Rivers
Twin Lakes
Upper Iowa
WaMaC
War Eagle
West Central
Western Iowa
Western Valley
All Conferences
Alliance Conference
Bluegrass
Central Iowa Metro League
Corner
Hawkeye Ten
Heart of Iowa
Iowa Star
Lakes
Little Hawkeye
Mississippi Athletic
Mississippi Valley
Missouri River
North Central
North Iowa Cedar League
Northeast Iowa
Pride of Iowa
Raccoon River
River Valley
Rolling Valley
Siouxland
South Central
South Iowa Cedar
Southeast
Southeast Iowa Super Conference
Top of Iowa
Tri-Rivers
Twin Lakes
Upper Iowa
WaMaC
War Eagle
West Central
Western Iowa
Western Valley
North Iowa Cedar League - 1st Team All-Conference
Name
Team
Kanen Decker
Wapsie Valley
NICL Tournament Champion
Dawson Schmit
Wapsie Valley
NICL Tournament Champion
North Iowa Cedar League - 2nd Team All-Conference
Name
Team
Chase Ackerman
Wapsie Valley
NICL Tournament Runner-Up
North Iowa Cedar League - Honorable Mention All-Conference
Name
Team
Gavin Leistikow
Wapsie Valley
NICL Tournament 3rd Place
Siouxland - 1st Team All-Conference
Name
Team
Nick Bronstad
Okoboji
At-Large
Coy De Boer
Sheldon
132 lbs
Easton Fleshman
West Lyon
285 lbs
Ethan Hooyer
Sioux Center
At-Large
Ty Hulshof
Sioux Center
220 kbs
Cason Johannes
Sheldon
145 lbs
Dylan Jones
Okoboji
120 lbs
Caleb Jones
Okoboji
126 lbs
Kayne Julius
Sibley-Ocheyedan
106 lbs
Lyle Moore
Central Lyon
At-Large
Casey Pick
Rock Valley
At-Large
Jarrett Roos
Sheldon
170 lbs
Jaxon Rozeboom
Rock Valley
152 lbs
Zachary Rozeboom
Sioux Center
182 lbs
Zac Severson
West Lyon
138 lbs
Zach Strubbe
Rock Valley
160 lbs
Jackson Taylor
West Lyon
At-Large
Gabe Ter Wee
West Lyon
195 lbs
Gabino Vargas
Rock Valley
113 lbs
Siouxland - 2nd Team All-Conference
Name
Team
Kade Bauer
Sioux Center
120 lbs
Gage Blauwet
West Lyon
126 lbs
Jesse Bockman
Okoboji
170 lbs
Josiah Bundt
MOC-Floyd Valley
195 lbs
Emmitt Fleshman
West Lyon
At-Large
Nathaniel Franklin
Okoboji
160 lbs
Tyce Hanson
Okoboji
113 lbs
Josh Hoffmann
Sheldon
106 lbs
Reid Hulshof
Sioux Center
At-Large
Kooper Huss
MOC-Floyd Valley
145 lbs
Jonathan Krogman
Sibley-Ocheyedan
At-Large
Irving Ramirez Iniguez
MOC-Floyd Valley
138 lbs
Gerson Ramos
MOC-Floyd Valley
132 lbs
Noah Strantz
Okoboji
152 lbs
A green highlighted row denotes unanimous selection.
Privacy
|
Terms
| © 2024 BOUND
Loading...
Loading...
×