Grundy Center Spartans

Scores
2A State FINAL 0.00
2A-3 State Qualifying Meet 1st 120.00
Boys Falcon Invitational 4th 61.00
NICL Mega Meet 2nd 126
Spartan Coed Invite 1st 177.00
News
No recent news
Saturday, Jan 1
BOYS TRACK & FIELD
Aplington-Parkersburg
Belmond-Klemme
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Columbus Catholic
Denver
Dike-New Hartford
Eagle Grove
Grundy Center
Jesup
Oelwein
Plus 2 more
1/1 · 4:00 PM CT Grundy Center High School
Tuesday, Mar 8
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2022 Boys A.D Dickinson Relays

-
UNI
-
Anamosa
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Centerville
-
Clear Lake
-
Columbus Catholic
-
Crestwood
-
Denver
-
Des Moines Christian
-
Greene County
Plus 84 more
3/8 · 2:00 PM CT UNI-Dome
Friday, Mar 11
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

2022 IATC Indoor Championships Boys 2A

-
IATC
-
ACGC
-
Albia
-
Anamosa
-
Aplington-Parkersburg
-
Belmond-Klemme
-
Camanche
-
Cardinal
-
Cascade
-
Centerville
Plus 74 more
3/11 · 9:00 AM CT Lied Recreation
Thursday, Mar 31
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Belle Plaine Boys Invitational

Belle Plaine
Alburnett
BGM
Don Bosco
Grundy Center
HLV
Iowa Valley
Keota
Lynnville-Sully
Meskwaki Settlement
Plus 8 more
3/31 · 4:15 PM CT Belle Plaine High School
Friday, Apr 1
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Belle Plaine Coed

1
Grundy Center
2
Belle Plaine
3
Alburnett
4
BGM
5
Iowa Valley
6
Montezuma
7
Columbus
7
Tri-County
7
Meskwaki Settlement
7
North Mahaska
4/1 · 4:15 PM CT Belle Plaine High School
Tuesday, Apr 5
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Spartan Early Bird Coed

1
Grundy Center
2
Aplington-Parkersburg
3
Union Community
4
Collins-Maxwell
5
AGWSR
6
Colo-Nesco
7
Hudson
8
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
4/5 · 4:30 PM CT Grundy Center High School
Thursday, Apr 7
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Spartan Boys Invitational

Grundy Center
BCLUW
Columbus Catholic
GMG
North Tama
South Hardin
South Tama
4/7 · 4:30 PM CT Grundy Center High School
Thursday, Apr 7
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Spartan Boys Invitational

Grundy Center
BCLUW
Columbus Catholic
GMG
North Tama
South Hardin
South Tama
4/7 · 4:30 PM CT Grundy Center High School
Tuesday, Apr 12
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Jesup Boys Track Meet 2022

1
Grundy Center
2
Jesup
3
Denver
4
Maquoketa Valley
5
Oelwein
6
Tripoli
7
Independence
8
Union Community
9
Wapsie Valley
10
Edgewood-Colesburg
Plus 4 more
4/12 · 4:30 PM CT Jesup High School
Thursday, Apr 14
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Pirate Relays 2

Hudson
AGWSR
Aplington-Parkersburg
BCLUW
Charles City
Clarksville
Dike-New Hartford
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
Grundy Center
Plus 8 more
4/14 · 4:30 PM CT Hudson Elementary School
Saturday, Apr 16
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Eastern Iowa Track & Field Festival

-
Iowa City West
-
Anamosa
-
Bellevue
-
Bondurant-Farrar
-
Calamus-Wheatland
-
Camanche
-
Cardinal
-
Center Point-Urbana
-
Iowa City High
-
Dallas Center-Grimes
Plus 44 more
4/16 · 10:30 AM CT Iowa City West High School
Tuesday, Apr 19
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Wolverine Invitational

1
Dike-New Hartford
2
Grundy Center
3
Lisbon
4
Denver
5
South Tama
6
Jesup
7
Aplington-Parkersburg
8
Wapsie Valley
9
Crestwood
10
Hudson
Plus 5 more
4/19 · 4:45 PM CT Dike-New Hartford High School
Thursday, Apr 21
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Denver Boys Invitational

1
Grundy Center
2
Denver
3
Charles City
4
Benton
5
Jesup
6
Independence
7
Wapsie Valley
8
Tripoli
9
Union Community
10
New Hampton
Plus 4 more
4/21 · 4:30 PM CT Denver Athletic Complex
Friday, Apr 22
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Kyle Marquard Invitational

1
Saint Ansgar
2
West Hancock
3
St. Edmond
4
North Butler
5
Central Springs
6
Lake Mills
7
Forest City
8
Nashua-Plainfield
9
Clarksville
10
Janesville
Plus 5 more
4/22 · 4:30 PM CT North Butler High School, Greene, IA
Monday, Apr 25
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Warrior Relays

Wapsie Valley
Don Bosco
Dunkerton
North Fayette Valley
Oelwein
MFL MarMac
Grundy Center
4/25 · 4:30 PM CT Oelwein High School
Tuesday, Apr 26
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Falcon Coed Relays

1
Grundy Center
2
Aplington-Parkersburg
3
Union Community
4
Columbus Catholic
5
AGWSR
5
Don Bosco
7
Dunkerton
8
North Tama
4/26 · 4:45 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Tuesday, Apr 26
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

Falcon Coed Relays

Aplington-Parkersburg
AGWSR
Union Community
Columbus Catholic
Dunkerton
Don Bosco
North Tama
Grundy Center
4/26 · 4:45 PM CT Aplington-Parkersburg High School
Wednesday, Apr 27
BOYS TRACK & FIELD

The 112th Drake Relays HS (Thu - Sat)

-
Drake University
-
AGWSR
-
AHSTW
-
Akron-Westfield
-
Alburnett
-
Alta-Aurelia
-
Ankeny Christian
-
Ar-We-Va
-
Audubon
-
Baxter
Plus 329 more
4/27 · 9:00 AM CT 1421 27th St Drake University Stadium
Friday, Apr 29