Tennis 2023-24
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
Boone logo Boone vs. Waverly-Shell Rock logo Waverly-Shell Rock 9:00 AM CT Wartburg College
PPD

Postponed to 4/19/24

Boone logo Boone vs. Decorah logo Decorah 12:00 PM CT Wartburg College
PPD

Postponed to 4/19/24

Lewis Central logo Red Oak logo St. Albert logo 1:00 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Tennis Courts
Red Oak logo Red Oak vs. Lewis Central logo Lewis Central 1:00 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Tennis Courts
St. Albert logo St. Albert vs. Lewis Central logo Lewis Central 3:00 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Tennis Courts
Decorah logo Decorah vs. Waverly-Shell Rock logo Waverly-Shell Rock 3:00 PM CT Wartburg College
PPD

Postponed to 4/19/24

Columbus Catholic logo Columbus Catholic vs. Aplington-Parkersburg logo Aplington-Parkersburg 4:00 PM CT Byrnes Park Tennis Center Winning team logo 7-2
Central DeWitt logo Central DeWitt vs. North Scott logo North Scott 4:00 PM CT Central DeWitt High School Tennis Courts
PPD

Postponed to 4/29/24

Davenport North logo Davenport North vs. Clinton logo Clinton 4:00 PM CT Davenport North High School
Denison-Schleswig logo Denison-Schleswig vs. Cherokee Washington logo Cherokee Washington 4:00 PM CT Denison High School HS/City of Denison Tennis Courts Winning team logo 6-3
Des Moines East logo Des Moines East vs. Ames logo Ames 4:00 PM CT DM East Williams Stadium Tennis Courts
PPD

Postponed to 5/3/24

Dowling Catholic logo Dowling Catholic vs. Ankeny logo Ankeny 4:00 PM CT Dowling Catholic High School Winning team logo 10-1
Glenwood logo Glenwood vs. Southwest Valley logo Southwest Valley 4:00 PM CT Glenwood High School Main Gym
Ballard logo Creston logo Kuemper Catholic logo 4:00 PM CT Graham Park
Iowa City High logo Iowa City High vs. Iowa City West logo Iowa City West 4:00 PM CT Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex
PPD

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Des Moines Hoover logo Des Moines Hoover vs. Ottumwa logo Ottumwa 4:00 PM CT Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
Davenport Central logo Davenport Central vs. Assumption logo Assumption 4:00 PM CT Larry Jacobsen Courts
LeMars logo LeMars vs. Spirit Lake logo Spirit Lake 4:00 PM CT Le Mars Community High School Winning team logo 6-3
Des Moines Roosevelt logo Des Moines Roosevelt vs. Mason City logo Mason City 4:00 PM CT McCollum Waveland Tennis Complex Winning team logo 9-2
Sioux City North logo Sioux City North vs. Sioux City West logo Sioux City West 4:00 PM CT North High School Postponed from 4/16/24
Linn-Mar logo Linn-Mar vs. Dubuque Senior logo Dubuque Senior 4:00 PM CT Oak Ridge Middle School High School Baseball/Softball/Tennis/XC Complex
PPD

Postponed

Ankeny Centennial logo Ankeny Centennial vs. Waukee logo Waukee 4:00 PM CT Prairie Ridge Middle School
Spencer logo Spencer vs. Estherville Lincoln Central logo Estherville Lincoln Central 4:00 PM CT Riverview Tennis Courts Winning team logo 7-2 Lakes Conference Dual
Dubuque Hempstead logo Dubuque Hempstead vs. Cedar Rapids Kennedy logo Cedar Rapids Kennedy 4:00 PM CT Stephen Hempstead High School Tennis Courts
PPD

Postponed to 5/4/24

Council Bluffs Jefferson logo Council Bluffs Jefferson vs. Council Bluffs Lincoln logo Council Bluffs Lincoln 4:00 PM CT Thomas Jefferson High School Winning team logo 7-2 Postponed from 4/16/24
Cedar Falls logo Cedar Falls vs. Iowa City Liberty logo Iowa City Liberty 4:00 PM CT UNI Tennis Complex - Campus St/19th Street, Cedar Falls Winning team logo 6-3
Valley logo Valley vs. Johnston logo Johnston 4:00 PM CT Valley Southwoods Freshman High School Winning team logo 6-5
Cedar Rapids Jefferson logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. Western Dubuque logo Western Dubuque 4:00 PM CT Veterans Memorial Tennis Center
PPD

Postponed to 4/25/24

Wahlert Catholic logo Wahlert Catholic vs. Cedar Rapids Washington logo Cedar Rapids Washington 4:00 PM CT Wahlert Catholic High School Bernie O' Connor Courts
PPD

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Urbandale logo Urbandale vs. Southeast Polk logo Southeast Polk 4:00 PM CT Walker Johnston Tennis Courts
Xavier logo Xavier vs. Prairie logo Prairie 4:00 PM CT Xavier High School Tennis Courts
PPD

Postponed to 4/29/24

Chariton logo Chariton vs. Clarke logo Clarke 4:15 PM CT Chariton High School
PPD

Postponed

Union Community logo Union Community vs. Independence logo Independence 4:15 PM CT Independence High School
Indianola logo Indianola vs. Pella Christian logo Pella Christian 4:15 PM CT Indianola High School Winning team logo 7-4 Senior Night
Knoxville logo Knoxville vs. Davis County logo Davis County 4:15 PM CT Knoxville High School
Newton logo Newton vs. Norwalk logo Norwalk 4:15 PM CT Newton Aurora Heights Park
PPD

Postponed to 4/19/24

Osage logo Osage vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL 4:15 PM CT Osage High School
Clarinda logo Clarinda vs. Atlantic logo Atlantic 4:30 PM CT Clarinda Lied Recreation Center Winning team logo 7-2
Harlan Community logo Harlan Community vs. Shenandoah logo Shenandoah 4:30 PM CT Harlan High School Winning team logo 9-0
Keokuk logo Keokuk vs. Mount Pleasant logo Mount Pleasant 4:30 PM CT Keokuk High School Tennis Courts
PPD

Postponed to 4/30/24

Nevada logo Nevada vs. North Polk logo North Polk 4:30 PM CT Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex Tennis Courts Winning team logo 7-4
Red Oak logo Red Oak vs. St. Albert logo St. Albert 5:00 PM CT Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Tennis Courts
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND