Soccer 2023-24
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
Iowa City Liberty logo Iowa City Liberty vs. Iowa City High logo Iowa City High 4:15 PM CT Liberty High School Winning team logo 2-0
Keokuk logo Keokuk vs. Washington logo Washington 4:30 PM CT Baxter Sports Complex
PPD

Postponed to 5/13/24

Davenport West logo Davenport West vs. North Scott logo North Scott 4:30 PM CT Davenport West High School
PPD

Postponed - Makeup Date April 22nd

Missouri Valley logo Missouri Valley vs. St. Albert logo 8 St. Albert 4:30 PM CT Missouri Valley High School Winning team logo 12-2 Postponed from 4/18/24
Missouri Valley logo Missouri Valley vs. St. Albert logo 8 St. Albert 4:30 PM CT Missouri Valley High School
PPD

Postponed to 4/18/24

Davenport North logo Davenport North vs. Assumption logo 3 Assumption 4:30 PM CT North High School Winning team logo 1-0
Clear Creek Amana logo Clear Creek Amana vs. Marion logo Marion 5:00 PM CT Clear Creek Amana High School Winning team logo 3-0 Make-up from 4/16/2024
Fairfield logo Fairfield vs. Burlington logo Burlington 5:00 PM CT Fairfield High School
PPD

Postponed to 5/9/24

Vinton-Shellsburg logo Vinton-Shellsburg vs. Grinnell logo Grinnell 5:00 PM CT Grinnell High School
North Fayette Valley logo 6 North Fayette Valley vs. Postville logo Postville 5:00 PM CT North Fayette Valley High School Winning team logo 7-0
WACO logo WACO vs. Highland logo Highland 5:00 PM CT WACO High School
Western Dubuque logo Western Dubuque vs. Wahlert Catholic logo Wahlert Catholic 5:15 PM CT Western Dubuque High School Buchman Stadium Winning team logo 2-0
Belmond-Klemme logo Belmond-Klemme vs. Iowa Falls-Alden logo Iowa Falls-Alden 5:30 PM CT Belmond-Klemme High School Winning team logo 7-4
Bettendorf logo 4 Bettendorf vs. Davenport Central logo Davenport Central 5:30 PM CT Bettendorf High School TouVelle Stadium Winning team logo 6-0
Columbus Catholic logo Columbus Catholic vs. Hudson logo Hudson 5:30 PM CT Columbus Catholic High School Winning team logo 9-0
Perry logo 10 Perry vs. Central Iowa United logo Central Iowa United 5:30 PM CT Perry High School Winning team logo 5-2 Playing Varsity only due to field conditions
Denver logo Denver vs. Aplington-Parkersburg logo 7 Aplington-Parkersburg 6:00 PM CT Denver Athletic Complex Gielau Field Winning team logo 4-1 Youth Recognition Night
Cedar Rapids Jefferson logo Cedar Rapids Jefferson vs. Cedar Rapids Washington logo 7 Cedar Rapids Washington 6:00 PM CT Kingston Stadium Winning team logo 7-1
Des Moines Roosevelt logo 10 Des Moines Roosevelt vs. Waterloo East logo Waterloo East 6:00 PM CT Roosevelt High School Randy Duncan Turf Field Winning team logo 10-0 Postponed from 4/16/24
Spirit Lake logo Spirit Lake vs. Sioux City East logo Sioux City East 6:00 PM CT Spirit Lake High School Winning team logo 1-0
Van Meter logo 10 Van Meter vs. Panorama logo Panorama End of 2nd Van Meter School Winning team logo 10-0
Hillcrest Academy logo Hillcrest Academy vs. Danville logo Danville 6:30 PM CT Hillcrest Academy Winning team logo 2-1
LeMars logo LeMars vs. Unity Christian logo Unity Christian 6:30 PM CT Le Mars Community High School Winning team logo 3-1
Lewis Central logo 1 Lewis Central vs. Red Oak logo Red Oak 6:30 PM CT Lewis Central High School Titan Stadium Winning team logo 10-0
Muscatine logo Muscatine vs. Central DeWitt logo Central DeWitt 6:30 PM CT Muscatine Soccer Complex Winning team logo 6-2
New Hampton logo New Hampton vs. Mason City logo Mason City 6:30 PM CT New Hampton High School Winning team logo 10-1
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley logo Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley vs. Sheldon logo Sheldon 6:30 PM CT Rock Valley High School Football Field Winning team logo 7-4
Waterloo West logo Waterloo West vs. Cedar Falls logo Cedar Falls 6:45 PM CT Cedar Valley Soccer Complex Winning team logo 3-1
Iowa City West logo 6 Iowa City West vs. Prairie logo Prairie 6:45 PM CT Iowa City West High School Ed Barker Field Winning team logo 2-1
West Sioux logo West Sioux vs. Western Christian logo 3 Western Christian 6:45 PM CT West Sioux High School Winning team logo 2-1
Ballard logo Ballard vs. South Tama logo South Tama 7:00 PM CT Ballard High School
Bishop Heelan logo 2 Bishop Heelan vs. Denison-Schleswig logo Denison-Schleswig 7:00 PM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic Memorial Field Winning team logo 7-0
Burlington Notre Dame logo Burlington Notre Dame vs. Wapello logo Wapello 7:00 PM CT Burlington Notre Dame High School
Central Lee logo Central Lee vs. Columbus logo Columbus 7:00 PM CT Central Lee High School
PPD

Postponed

Clarke logo Clarke vs. Albia logo Albia 7:00 PM CT Clarke Community Middle/High School Clarke Athletic Complex Make Up from Tuesday
Dallas Center-Grimes logo 4 Dallas Center-Grimes vs. Indianola logo Indianola 7:00 PM CT Dallas Center-Grimes High School Winning team logo 6-0
Des Moines Christian logo Des Moines Christian vs. Greene County logo 5 Greene County 7:00 PM CT Des Moines Christian School Lions Field Winning team logo 1-0
Winterset logo Winterset vs. Gilbert logo 1 Gilbert 7:00 PM CT Earlham High School Winning team logo 5-0
Cedar Valley Christian logo Cedar Valley Christian vs. Monticello logo Monticello 7:00 PM CT Martin Sports Complex Winning team logo 6-0 Senior Night
Nevada logo Nevada vs. Grand View Christian logo Grand View Christian 7:00 PM CT Nevada SCORE Recreation Complex High School Soccer Field Winning team logo 4-0
Sioux Center logo Sioux Center vs. MOC-Floyd Valley logo MOC-Floyd Valley 7:00 PM CT Open Space Athletic Complex Winning team logo 4-0
Pleasant Valley logo Pleasant Valley vs. Clinton logo Clinton 7:00 PM CT Pleasant Valley High School
Ottumwa logo Ottumwa vs. Pella logo Pella 7:00 PM CT Schaefer Field Winning team logo 2-1
Underwood logo Underwood vs. Logan-Magnolia logo Logan-Magnolia 7:00 PM CT Underwood High School Eagle Stadium
Humboldt logo Humboldt vs. Garner Hayfield Ventura logo Garner Hayfield Ventura 7:15 PM CT Humboldt High and Middle School Winning team logo 6-0
Ankeny Centennial logo Ankeny Centennial vs. Norwalk logo Norwalk 7:30 PM CT Ankeny Centennial High School Winning team logo 2-0
Creston logo Creston vs. Kuemper Catholic logo Kuemper Catholic 7:30 PM CT Creston High School Winning team logo 1-0
Hampton-Dumont-CAL logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. Clear Lake logo Clear Lake 7:30 PM CT Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont-CAL Football/Soccer Field
Linn-Mar logo Linn-Mar vs. Xavier logo 9 Xavier 7:30 PM CT Linn-Mar Stadium Winning team logo 4-1 Non-Divisional Match up
Des Moines Lincoln logo Des Moines Lincoln vs. Des Moines East logo Des Moines East 7:45 PM CT James. W Cownie Soccer Park James Cownie Soccer Complex Postponed from 4/19/24
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND