Soccer 2014-15
QuikStatsIowa

Goals

1
Solomon Constant, JRF/MF, #6

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast

51
2
Braxton Williams, JRF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast

45
3
Kole Perkins, SOF, #11

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC-South

37
4
Tyler Paulson, SOF, #8

Tri-Center - Class 1A - Western Iowa

31
5
Derek Gushiken, SR#57

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River

30

Assists

1
Adrian Castanon, SRMF, #11

South Tama - Class 2A

25
2
Mason Lorber, JRF/MF, #23

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC-South

23
3
Connor Ramlo, SRMF, #10

Xavier - Class 2A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

22
4
Jake Dotterer, JR#4

Underwood - Class 1A - Western Iowa

19
5
Gilbert Garcia, SRF/F, #11

Sioux City West - Class 3A - Missouri River

18

Points

1
Solomon Constant, JRF/MF, #6

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast

116
2
Braxton Williams, JRF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast

100
3
Adrian Castanon, SRMF, #11

South Tama - Class 2A

85
4
Kole Perkins, SOF, #11

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC-South

81
5
Ferre Devos, SR#10

Central DeWitt - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

70

Saves

1
Sam Wilson, JR#00/5

Missouri Valley - Class 1A - Western Iowa

269
2
Brandon Wilson, SR#0

Waterloo East - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

257
3
Jesse Brooker, SR#0

Center Point-Urbana - Class 1A - WaMaC-West

238
4
Collin Guinn, JRGK, #0

Davenport North - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

212
5
Jordan Steinle, SR#1

Spirit Lake - Class 2A - Lakes

209

Goals Against

1
Alfredo Hernandez, FR#2

West Liberty - Class 1A - River Valley

0
2
Luke Thormann, JRGK, #0

Dubuque Senior - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Valley

1
3
Alex Nanos, JR#24

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 3A - CIML-Metro

2
3
Tanner Mueller, SR#20

West Liberty - Class 1A - River Valley

2
5
Ruben Aldaba, SR#1

Storm Lake - Class 2A - Lakes

3

Save Percentage

1
David Brangoccio, SO#24

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River

100.0%
1
Henry Nagengast, SR#12

AHSTW - Class 1A - Western Iowa

100.0%
1
Brandon Glienke, SR#17

Alta-Aurelia - Class 1A

100.0%
1
Luis Placido, SR#18

Alta-Aurelia - Class 1A

100.0%
1
Michael Gonzalez, JR#13

Alta-Aurelia - Class 1A

100.0%

Shots

1
Braxton Williams, JRF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast

125
2
Derek Gushiken, SR#57

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River

119
3
Kole Perkins, SOF, #11

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC-South

112
3
Mario Topete, SRF/MF, #10

West Sioux - Class 1A - War Eagle

112
5
Caleb Gray, SR#7

Albia - Class 1A - South Central

110

Shots On Goal

1
Solomon Constant, JRF/MF, #6

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast

96
2
Derek Gushiken, SR#57

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River

93
3
Mario Topete, SRF/MF, #10

West Sioux - Class 1A - War Eagle

77
4
Braxton Williams, JRF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast

76
5
Antonio Hernandez, JRF/MF, #7

Sioux City West - Class 3A - Missouri River

74

Shot On Goal Percentage

1
Koltan Peterson, SOGK/MF, #99

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - North Central

400.0%
2
Quinn McClurg, SRGK/MF, #22

Centerville - Class 2A - South Central

122.2%
3
Gunnar Lenzen, SRGK, #00

Cedar Rapids Washington - Class 3A - Mississippi Valley-Mississippi

100.0%
3
Creighton Mihalovich, SOMF/GK, #19

Centerville - Class 2A - South Central

100.0%
3
Conner Weis, JRGK/F, #2/22

Glenwood - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

100.0%

Shot Percentage

1
Solomon Constant, JRF/MF, #6

Fairfield - Class 2A - Southeast

124.4%
2
Lanssana Mohr, SRF, #8

South Tama - Class 2A

55.6%
3
Nathan Seaberg, JRF/MF, #10

Bettendorf - Class 3A - Mississippi Athletic

48.6%
4
Ronald Duque, SR#3

Storm Lake - Class 2A - Lakes

45.7%
5
Ferre Devos, SR#10

Central DeWitt - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

44.1%

Penalty Kicks Made

1
Braxton Williams, JRF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast

10
2
Jake Dotterer, JR#4

Underwood - Class 1A - Western Iowa

7
3
Adam Bahnsen, SR#9

Waukee - Class 3A - CIML-CIC-Eastern

6
4
Derek Gushiken, SR#57

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River

5
4
Gilbert Garcia, SRF/F, #11

Sioux City West - Class 3A - Missouri River

5

Penalty Kicks Attempted

1
Braxton Williams, JRF, #11

Fort Madison - Class 2A - Southeast

10
2
Jake Dotterer, JR#4

Underwood - Class 1A - Western Iowa

8
3
Adam Bahnsen, SR#9

Waukee - Class 3A - CIML-CIC-Eastern

7
4
Derek Gushiken, SR#57

ADM - Class 2A - Raccoon River

6
4
Jacob Sundholm, SRMF, #27

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 2A - North Central

6
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND