Scores
1A State Championship 14th 312
1A State Quaifying Meet - North Linn 2nd 100
West Delaware Invitational 14th 310
Bobcat Invitational 6th 201
V-S Invitational 3rd 90
Tuesday, Aug 22
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Ed-Co XC Invitational

Beckman Catholic
Center Point-Urbana
Kee
Edgewood-Colesburg
Alburnett
Central Elkader
Dunkerton
Postville
South Winneshiek
Starmont
Plus 7 more
8/22 · 6:00 PM CT Woods Edge Golf Course
Tuesday, Aug 29
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Oelwein Cross Country Invitational

1
Center Point-Urbana
2
Waterloo West
3
Denver
4
Decorah
5
Oelwein
6
Vinton-Shellsburg
7
West Delaware
8
Beckman Catholic
9
Crestwood
10
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Plus 13 more
8/29 · 4:30 PM CT Hickory Grove Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 5
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Beckman Catholic
Clayton Ridge
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Maquoketa Valley
Central Elkader
East Buchanan
North Fayette Valley
Postville
9/5 · 4:30 PM CT Clayton Ridge High School
Saturday, Sep 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Monticello XC Invite

1
Mid-Prairie
2
Denver
3
Western Dubuque
4
Monticello
5
Tipton
6
Assumption
7
Bellevue
8
Springville
9
Anamosa
10
Beckman Catholic
Plus 9 more
9/9 · 12:00 AM
Tuesday, Sep 12
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Starmont XC Invitational

1
Waukon
2
Center Point-Urbana
3
Vinton-Shellsburg
4
Denver
5
West Delaware
6
Beckman Catholic
7
Alburnett
8
Hudson
9
Sumner-Fredericksburg
10
North Linn
Plus 17 more
9/12 · 5:00 PM CT Starmont High School
Thursday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Cascade Invitational

5
Central DeWitt
6
Jesup
7
Tipton
8
Regina Catholic
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Beckman Catholic
11
Benton
12
Monticello
13
Maquoketa Valley
14
Anamosa
Plus 9 more
9/14 · 4:00 PM CT Cascade High School
Tuesday, Sep 19
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

V-S Invitational

1
Vinton-Shellsburg
2
West Delaware
3
Beckman Catholic
4
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
5
Benton
6
Alburnett
7
Hudson
8
Independence
-
Springville
9/19 · 5:00 PM CT Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Thursday, Sep 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Bobcat Invitational

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Central DeWitt
3
Decorah
4
Waterloo West
5
Western Dubuque
6
Beckman Catholic
7
Springville
8
Monticello
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Maquoketa
Plus 7 more
9/28 · 4:15 PM CT Western Dubuque High School Western Dubuque XC Course
Tuesday, Oct 3
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

West Delaware Invitational

1
Mount Vernon
2
Vinton-Shellsburg
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
Tipton
5
Marion
6
West Delaware
7
Oelwein
8
Jesup
9
Maquoketa Valley
10
Western Dubuque
Plus 16 more
10/3 · 4:45 PM CT Hart Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 19
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

1A State Quaifying Meet - North Linn

1
Maquoketa Valley
2
Beckman Catholic
3
Bellevue
4
Calamus-Wheatland
5
Springville
6
Wapsie Valley
7
Cascade
8
Columbus Catholic
9
North Linn
10
Central Elkader
Plus 10 more
10/19 · 4:00 PM CT North Linn High School North Linn Football Field
Friday, Oct 27
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

1A State Championship

1
Lake Mills
2
ACGC
3
Woodbine
4
Grundy Center
5
Danville
6
Regina Catholic
7
Earlham
8
Madrid
9
Ankeny Christian
10
Pekin
Plus 6 more
10/27 · 2:45 PM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Tuesday, Sep 3
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Edgewood-Colesburg
North Linn
Union Community
Vinton-Shellsburg
Oelwein
Jesup
North Fayette Valley
Starmont
Wapsie Valley
Center Point-Urbana
Plus 12 more
9/3 · 5:00 PM CT Hickory Grove Golf Course
Scores
1A State Championship 14th 312
1A State Quaifying Meet - North Linn 2nd 100
West Delaware Invitational 14th 310
Bobcat Invitational 6th 201
V-S Invitational 3rd 90
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 1A
Conference River Valley
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND