Scores
2A State Championship 15th 320
2A State Qualifying Meeting - Monticello 3rd 98
West Delaware Invitational 11th 269
Anamosa Cross Country Invitational 6th 140
Cascade Invitational 14th 270
Saturday, Aug 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Anamosa Invitational

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Solon
3
Washington
4
Muscatine
5
Jesup
6
Springville
7
Anamosa
8
Union Community
9
Maquoketa
-
Midland
8/26 · 9:00 AM CT Anamosa Middle School
Thursday, Aug 31
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Regina XC Meet

1
Washington
2
Solon
3
Clear Creek Amana
4
Waukon
5
Marion
6
Tipton
7
Western Dubuque
8
Monticello
9
Regina Catholic
10
Anamosa
Plus 6 more
8/31 · 4:00 PM CT Kickers Park
Tuesday, Sep 5
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Tipton Cross-Country Meet

Tipton
Anamosa
Bellevue
Camanche
Cascade
Central DeWitt
Durant
Louisa-Muscatine
Midland
North Cedar
Plus 6 more
9/5 · 5:00 PM CT Tipton City Park
Tuesday, Sep 5
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Tipton Cross-Country Meet

Bellevue
Camanche
Cascade
Central DeWitt
Durant
Louisa-Muscatine
Midland
North Cedar
Northeast
Regina Catholic
Plus 6 more
9/5 · 5:00 PM CT Tipton City Park
Thursday, Sep 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Tipton Cross-Country Meet

1
Solon
2
Central DeWitt
3
Tipton
4
Louisa-Muscatine
5
North Cedar
6
Durant
7
West Liberty
-
Anamosa
-
Midland
-
Wapello
Plus 6 more
9/7 · 5:00 PM CT Tipton City Park
Thursday, Sep 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Tipton Cross-Country Meet

Bellevue
Midland
West Liberty
Tipton
Anamosa
Camanche
Cascade
Central DeWitt
Durant
Louisa-Muscatine
Plus 6 more
9/7 · 5:00 PM CT Tipton City Park
Saturday, Sep 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Monticello XC Invite

1
Mid-Prairie
2
Denver
3
Western Dubuque
4
Monticello
5
Tipton
6
Assumption
7
Bellevue
8
Springville
9
Anamosa
10
Beckman Catholic
Plus 9 more
9/9 · 12:00 AM
Thursday, Sep 14
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Cascade Invitational

5
Central DeWitt
6
Jesup
7
Tipton
8
Regina Catholic
9
Wahlert Catholic
10
Beckman Catholic
11
Benton
12
Monticello
13
Maquoketa Valley
14
Anamosa
Plus 9 more
9/14 · 4:00 PM CT Cascade High School
Saturday, Sep 23
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Anamosa Cross Country Invitational

2
Fort Madison
3
Solon
4
Tipton
5
Oelwein
6
Anamosa
7
Monticello
8
Maquoketa Valley
9
Assumption
10
Calamus-Wheatland
11
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
Plus 10 more
9/23 · 9:00 AM CT Anamosa Middle School
Tuesday, Oct 3
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

West Delaware Invitational

1
Mount Vernon
2
Vinton-Shellsburg
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
Tipton
5
Marion
6
West Delaware
7
Oelwein
8
Jesup
9
Maquoketa Valley
10
Western Dubuque
Plus 16 more
10/3 · 4:45 PM CT Hart Ridge Golf Course
Thursday, Oct 19
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2A State Qualifying Meeting - Monticello

1
Waukon
2
Vinton-Shellsburg
3
Anamosa
4
Tipton
5
Monticello
6
Crestwood
7
Alburnett
8
Starmont
9
MFL MarMac
10
Hudson
Plus 5 more
10/19 · 4:40 PM CT Monticello High School
Saturday, Oct 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

2A State Championship

1
Des Moines Christian
2
Okoboji
3
Unity Christian
4
Waukon
5
Chariton
6
Mediapolis
7
Vinton-Shellsburg
8
Forest City
9
East Sac County
10
Mid-Prairie
Plus 5 more
10/28 · 11:15 AM CT Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
Scores
2A State Championship 15th 320
2A State Qualifying Meeting - Monticello 3rd 98
West Delaware Invitational 11th 269
Anamosa Cross Country Invitational 6th 140
Cascade Invitational 14th 270
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 2A
Conference River Valley
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND