Scores
Lake Mills L 67-25
St. Edmond W 45-35
Newman Catholic L 59-49
Bishop Garrigan L 57-56
Belmond-Klemme W 56-37
Leaders
Points
Rylan Barnes, SO
  • 315
  • PPG 13.1
  • FG% 44.6%
  • 3P% 32.4%
Cayson Barnes, SR
  • 208
  • PPG 8.7
  • FG% 35.5%
Braden Walk, JR
  • 206
  • PPG 8.6
  • FG% 40.0%
Rebounds
Rylan Barnes, SO
  • 171
  • RPG 7.1
  • OFF 1.6
  • DEF 5.5
Cayson Barnes, SR
  • 137
  • RPG 5.7
  • OFF 0.7
  • DEF 5.0
Tanner Thompson, SR
  • 134
  • RPG 6.1
  • OFF 2.4
  • DEF 3.7
Assists
Rylan Barnes, SO
  • 75
  • APG 3.1
  • TPG 2.9
  • A/TO 1.1
Cayson Barnes, SR
  • 74
  • APG 3.1
  • TPG 1.9
  • A/TO 1.6
Braden Walk, JR
  • 42
  • APG 1.8
  • TPG 2.1
  • A/TO 0.8
Tuesday, Dec 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
39
West Hancock
Varsity (0-1)
63
Lake Mills
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 15 9 7 8 39
LK M 13 13 19 18 63
Lake Mills Senior High School
Friday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
30
Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-3)
69
West Hancock
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EGRV 6 4 15 5 30
WHC 17 20 18 14 69
West Hancock High School
Tuesday, Dec 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
43
West Hancock
Varsity (1-2)
57
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 14 6 7 16 43
GHV 17 7 15 18 57
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Friday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
26
North Union
Varsity (0-4)
44
West Hancock
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N UN 0 6 5 15 26
WHC 14 6 19 5 44
West Hancock High School
Monday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
36
West Hancock
Varsity (2-3)
49
Emmetsburg
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 4 14 5 13 36
EMTB 11 6 16 16 49
Emmetsburg High School
Tuesday, Dec 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
53
West Hancock
Varsity (3-3)
51
North Iowa
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 14 12 12 15 53
N IA 14 11 12 14 51
North Iowa Community School
Friday, Dec 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
38
West Hancock
Varsity (4-3)
29
Forest City
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 9 10 4 15 38
FSTC 6 4 8 11 29
Forest City High School
Tuesday, Dec 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
62
Grand View Christian
Varsity (5-1)
38
West Hancock
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GVC 17 15 13 17 62
WHC 10 10 5 13 38
West Hancock High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
45
West Hancock
Varsity (4-5)
55
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 12 12 14 7 45
B K 11 5 14 25 55
Belmond-Klemme High School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
55
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (7-4)
50
West Hancock
Varsity (4-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BGHS 11 20 6 18 55
WHC 12 12 16 10 50
West Hancock High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
70
Lake Mills
Varsity (11-0)
48
West Hancock
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 24 14 18 14 70
WHC 12 6 18 12 48
West Hancock High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
68
Mason City
Varsity (5-8)
38
West Hancock
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MCTY 13 14 18 23 68
WHC 17 0 10 11 38
West Hancock High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
70
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (11-2)
40
West Hancock
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GHV 17 14 19 20 70
WHC 11 7 9 13 40
West Hancock High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
56
West Hancock
Varsity (5-9)
41
North Union
Varsity (1-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 15 14 12 13 56
N UN 15 10 6 8 41
North Union High School
Saturday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
64
West Hancock
Varsity (6-9)
33
Manson-NW Webster
Varsity (2-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 12 11 20 21 64
MNWW 2 12 8 11 33
Manson Northwest Webster High School
Monday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
62
West Hancock
Varsity (7-9)
31
Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-16)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 17 24 11 10 62
EGRV 5 10 12 4 31
Eagle Grove Elementary School
Tuesday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
36
North Iowa
Varsity (7-8)
45
West Hancock
Varsity (8-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N IA 4 9 4 19 36
WHC 4 10 20 11 45
West Hancock High School
Friday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
41
Forest City
Varsity (10-7)
51
West Hancock
Varsity (9-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FSTC 5 8 17 11 41
WHC 17 9 7 18 51
West Hancock High School
Monday, Feb 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
67
West Hancock
Varsity (10-9)
59
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (8-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 17 15 18 17 67
CGD 17 13 13 16 59
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
Tuesday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
37
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (8-10)
56
West Hancock
Varsity (11-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 2 8 16 11 37
WHC 17 19 9 11 56
West Hancock High School
Friday, Feb 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
56
West Hancock
Varsity (11-10)
57
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (12-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 10 13 14 19 56
BGHS 11 16 15 15 57
Bishop Garrigan High School
Monday, Feb 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
49
West Hancock
Varsity (11-11)
59
Newman Catholic
Varsity (16-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 10 14 12 13 49
NMNC 8 17 21 13 59
Newman Catholic High School
Monday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class 1A Substate 2 First Round

35
St. Edmond
Varsity (7-14)
45
West Hancock
Varsity (12-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
STE 7 4 7 17 35
WHC 13 11 12 9 45
West Hancock High School
Thursday, Feb 18