Scores
West Bend-Mallard L 50-45
GTRA L 56-52
Lake Mills L 80-34
Garner Hayfield Ventura L 65-46
Eagle Grove W 72-47
Leaders
Points
Gage Madden, SR
  • 259
  • PPG 12.3
  • FG% 39.1%
  • 3P% 29.7%
Aidan Fries, JR
  • 132
  • PPG 6.3
  • FG% 30.0%
Nick Schiltz, JR
  • 131
  • PPG 6.2
  • FG% 29.1%
  • 3P% 31.0%
  • FT% 80.0%
Rebounds
Gage Madden, SR
  • 108
  • RPG 5.1
  • OFF 2.0
  • DEF 3.1
Logan Odegaard, SO
  • 86
  • RPG 4.1
  • OFF 2.0
  • DEF 2.1
Aidan Fries, JR
  • 74
  • RPG 3.5
  • OFF 1.5
  • DEF 2.0
Assists
Kyan Jones, FR
  • 46
  • APG 2.6
  • TPG 2.9
  • A/TO 0.9
Gage Madden, SR
  • 35
  • APG 1.7
  • TPG 4.4
  • A/TO 0.4
Aidan Fries, JR
  • 19
  • APG 0.9
  • TPG 3.4
  • A/TO 0.3
Friday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
33
North Union
Varsity (0-1)
61
North Iowa
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N UN 10 8 6 9 33
N IA 13 21 13 14 61
North Iowa Community School
Monday, Dec 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
71
Estherville Lincoln Central
Varsity (2-1)
45
North Union
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ELC 22 13 27 9 71
N UN 11 14 10 10 45
North Union High School
Tuesday, Dec 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
76
Forest City
Varsity (2-2)
38
North Union
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FSTC 16 29 27 4 76
N UN 8 21 8 1 38
North Union High School
Friday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
26
North Union
Varsity (0-4)
44
West Hancock
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N UN 0 6 5 15 26
WHC 14 6 19 5 44
West Hancock High School
Monday, Dec 14
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
61
Northwood-Kensett
Varsity (1-4)
36
North Union
Varsity (0-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
NW-K 19 20 10 12 61
N UN 7 4 18 7 36
North Union High School
Tuesday, Dec 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
63
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (3-3)
46
North Union
Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 23 12 18 10 63
N UN 10 7 11 18 46
North Union High School
Friday, Dec 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
26
North Union
Varsity (0-7)
60
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N UN 10 2 5 9 26
BGHS 21 19 18 2 60
Bishop Garrigan High School
Monday, Dec 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
73
Lake Mills
Varsity (8-0)
25
North Union
Varsity (0-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 21 21 22 9 73
N UN 10 9 2 4 25
North Union High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Varsity Only

38
North Union
Varsity (1-8)
32
Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N UN 6 13 5 14 38
EGRV 2 6 16 8 32
Eagle Grove Elementary School
Friday, Jan 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
66
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (8-1)
32
North Union
Varsity (1-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GHV 16 22 18 10 66
N UN 10 0 20 2 32
North Union High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
51
North Union
Varsity (1-10)
63
GTRA
Varsity (5-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N UN 15 16 10 10 51
GTRA 20 8 20 15 63
Graettinger/Terril High School
Friday, Jan 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed

North Iowa
Varsity (4-6)
North Union
Varsity (1-10)
7:30 PM CT
1/15
North Union High School
Tuesday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed

North Union
Varsity (1-10)
Forest City
Varsity (7-6)
7:45 PM CT
1/19
Forest City High School
Thursday, Jan 21
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
69
North Iowa
Varsity (7-6)
62
North Union
Varsity (1-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N IA 14 14 9 26 69
N UN 13 21 13 21 62
North Union High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
56
West Hancock
Varsity (5-9)
41
North Union
Varsity (1-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 15 14 12 13 56
N UN 15 10 6 8 41
North Union High School
Monday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
25
North Union
Varsity (1-13)
59
Forest City
Varsity (10-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N UN 2 4 6 13 25
FSTC 20 17 13 9 59
Forest City High School
Tuesday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
58
North Union
Varsity (1-14)
68
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N UN 16 13 15 14 0 58
B K 10 14 14 20 10 68
Belmond-Klemme High School
Friday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Coaches vs Cancer Night

78
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (11-5)
59
North Union
Varsity (1-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BGHS 19 20 15 24 78
N UN 15 15 7 22 59
North Union High School
Tuesday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Varsity Only

47
Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-19)
72
North Union
Varsity (2-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EGRV 17 9 9 12 47
N UN 12 22 24 14 72
North Union High School
Friday, Feb 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
46
North Union
Varsity (2-16)
65
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (13-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N UN 16 10 10 10 46
GHV 15 18 16 16 65
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Monday, Feb 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
34
North Union
Varsity (2-17)
80
Lake Mills
Varsity (19-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N UN 7 6 9 12 34
LK M 27 26 15 12 80
Lake Mills Senior High School
Tuesday, Feb 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
52
North Union
Varsity (2-18)
56
GTRA
Varsity (8-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N UN 21 17 7 7 52
GTRA 10 13 26 7 56
Graettinger/Terril High School