Scores
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows L 68-59
Lake Mills L 71-37
Forest City L 64-49
West Hancock L 56-37
Eagle Grove W 47-29
Leaders
Points
Kaleb Carlson, SR
  • 262
  • PPG 12.5
  • FG% 56.7%
Carson Lane, SR
  • 233
  • PPG 11.1
  • FG% 38.4%
  • FT% 72.6%
Jordan Meyer, SR
  • 208
  • PPG 10.4
  • FG% 33.5%
  • 3P% 28.1%
Rebounds
Kaleb Carlson, SR
  • 158
  • RPG 7.5
  • OFF 3.0
  • DEF 4.5
Carson Lane, SR
  • 105
  • RPG 5.0
  • OFF 1.0
  • DEF 4.0
Jordan Meyer, SR
  • 71
  • RPG 3.6
  • OFF 1.0
  • DEF 2.6
Assists
Carson Lane, SR
  • 103
  • APG 4.9
  • TPG 3.7
  • A/TO 1.3
Jordan Meyer, SR
  • 33
  • APG 1.7
  • TPG 1.8
  • A/TO 0.9
Kaleb Carlson, SR
  • 20
  • APG 1.0
  • TPG 1.3
  • A/TO 0.7
Tuesday, Dec 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
65
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (2-0)
36
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
BGHS 17 10 22 16 65
B K 9 12 10 5 36
Belmond-Klemme High School
Friday, Dec 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Senior Night

63
Lake Mills
Varsity (2-0)
52
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LK M 13 27 17 6 63
B K 12 14 15 11 52
Belmond-Klemme High School
Saturday, Dec 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
50
Central Springs
Varsity (0-3)
52
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CSPR 8 7 11 12 50
B K 10 15 11 16 52
Belmond-Klemme High School
Tuesday, Dec 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Senior Night

46
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (2-2)
35
Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 9 12 13 12 46
EGRV 2 6 14 13 35
Eagle Grove Elementary School
Friday, Dec 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
82
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (4-0)
50
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
GHV 23 28 21 10 82
B K 13 10 14 13 50
Belmond-Klemme High School
Tuesday, Dec 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
63
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (3-3)
46
North Union
Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 23 12 18 10 63
N UN 10 7 11 18 46
North Union High School
Friday, Dec 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed

North Iowa
Varsity (3-3)
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (3-3)
7:45 PM CT
12/18
Belmond-Klemme High School
Tuesday, Dec 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed: Postponed

Forest City
Varsity (4-4)
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (3-3)
7:45 PM CT
12/22
Belmond-Klemme High School
Tuesday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
45
West Hancock
Varsity (4-5)
55
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
WHC 12 12 14 7 45
B K 11 5 14 25 55
Belmond-Klemme High School
Thursday, Jan 7
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
64
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (2-5)
40
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CGD 20 21 14 9 64
B K 13 7 11 9 40
Belmond-Klemme High School
Saturday, Jan 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
57
Osage
Varsity (7-2)
54
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (4-5)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
OSG 11 11 14 14 7 57
B K 11 15 14 10 4 54
Belmond-Klemme High School
Tuesday, Jan 12
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
47
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (4-6)
68
Bishop Garrigan
Varsity (8-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 5 9 12 21 47
BGHS 12 15 25 16 68
Bishop Garrigan High School
Saturday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
61
North Iowa
Varsity (5-6)
57
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
N IA 12 16 12 21 61
B K 5 16 8 28 57
Belmond-Klemme High School
Monday, Jan 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
63
Forest City
Varsity (7-6)
40
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (4-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
FSTC 10 18 20 15 63
B K 2 4 19 15 40
Belmond-Klemme High School
Friday, Jan 22
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
40
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (4-9)
69
Garner Hayfield Ventura
Varsity (12-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 7 20 7 6 40
GHV 12 17 18 22 69
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
Tuesday, Jan 26
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
58
North Union
Varsity (1-14)
68
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
N UN 16 13 15 14 0 58
B K 10 14 14 20 10 68
Belmond-Klemme High School
Thursday, Jan 28
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
39
AGWSR
Varsity (4-9)
54
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (6-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
AGWSR 6 12 9 12 39
B K 11 10 21 12 54
Belmond-Klemme High School
Friday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
71
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (7-9)
65
North Iowa
Varsity (7-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 17 22 15 17 71
N IA 6 19 18 22 65
North Iowa Community School
Saturday, Jan 30
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
29
Eagle Grove
Varsity (0-18)
47
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (8-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EGRV 8 5 6 10 29
B K 15 8 12 12 47
Belmond-Klemme High School
Tuesday, Feb 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
37
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (8-10)
56
West Hancock
Varsity (11-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 2 8 16 11 37
WHC 17 19 9 11 56
West Hancock High School
Thursday, Feb 4
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Cancelled

Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (8-10)
Northwood-Kensett
Varsity (6-10)
7:45 PM CT
2/4
Northwood-Kensett High School
Tuesday, Feb 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
49
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (8-11)
64
Forest City
Varsity (12-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 14 8 12 15 49
FSTC 18 18 11 17 64
Forest City High School
Thursday, Feb 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
37
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (8-12)
71
Lake Mills
Varsity (20-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 11 15 4 7 37
LK M 21 14 25 11 71
Lake Mills Senior High School
Monday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class 2A Substate 3 First Round

59
Belmond-Klemme
Varsity (8-13)
68
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Varsity (11-10)
final
1 2 3 4 T
B K 16 14 6 23 59
CGD 17 18 15 23