Basketball 2012-13
QuikStatsIowa

Points

1
Steven Soukup, SR G, #11

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC-South

771
2
Luke Lenhart, SR G, #22

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

703
3
Ricky Williams, SR #50

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa

694
4
Bryan Forbes, SR G, #55

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North

646
5
Kennedy Drey, SR F, #44

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

641

Assists

1
Michael Soukup, SR G, #10

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC-South

207
2
Austin Reitz, SO G, #20

West Monona - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

202
3
Austin Halls, SR G, #20

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

189
4
Maxton Kearns, SR #0

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

184
5
Dillan Smith, SR G, #12

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

173

Rebounds

1
Ricky Williams, SR #50

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa

383
2
Kennedy Drey, SR F, #44

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

355
2
Damon Sunderman, SR #32

Southwest Valley - Class 1A - Corner

355
4
Jeremy Deemer, JR C, #50

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

338
5
Tanner Kellogg, SR #44

Albia - Class 2A - South Central

327

Steals

1
Kasey Lasack, SR G, #10

Midland - Class 1A - Big East

148
2
Luke Lenhart, SR G, #22

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

140
3
Austin Halls, SR G, #20

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

127
4
Nate Beck, SR G, #4

BGM - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

122
5
Bryan Forbes, SR G, #55

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North

119

Blocks

1
Ethan Steinbronn, SO C, #44

West Central - Class 1A - Upper Iowa

138
2
Christian Bambrook, SR F, #50

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont - Class 2A - South Central

117
3
Kory Kuenstling, JR C, #40

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

114
4
Ben Taylor, SR #22

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

104
5
Sean Morgan, SR F, #22

Dike-New Hartford - Class 2A - North Iowa Cedar-East

103

Field Goals Made

1
Steven Soukup, SR G, #11

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC-South

278
2
Ricky Williams, SR #50

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa

275
3
Kennedy Drey, SR F, #44

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

272
4
John Burns, SR G, #40

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - North Central

221
5
Casey Schlatter, JR F, #20

Iowa Falls-Alden - Class 3A - North Central

219

Field Goal Attempts

1
John Burns, SR G, #40

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - North Central

505
2
Reed Tellinghuisen, JR G, #30

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

462
3
Ricky Williams, SR #50

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa

457
4
Jake Roden, JR G, #20

West Harrison - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

453
5
Kasey Lasack, SR G, #10

Midland - Class 1A - Big East

443

Field Goal Percentage

1
Chike Ukah, JR C, #54

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

75.9%
2
Matt Heitmann, JR #55

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

73.7%
3
Payton Plagge, SR C, #24

West Fork - Class 2A - Corn Bowl

71.6%
4
Justin Van Kalsbeek, SR #42

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

69.8%
5
Bradley Wachtel, FR C, #40

Louisa-Muscatine - Class 2A - SEISC-North

69.1%

Three Pointers Made

1
Colton Bormann, SR F, #22

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Big East

90
2
Reed Tellinghuisen, JR G, #30

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

84
3
Max Griffith, SR #24

Vinton-Shellsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

83
4
Court Christianson, SO G, #20

Belmond-Klemme - Class 1A - North Iowa

81
4
Austin Lefler, SR G, #10

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley-North

81

Three Point Attempts

1
Reed Tellinghuisen, JR G, #30

East Sac County - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

223
2
Brennan Azinger, SR #24

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

218
3
Adam Courtney, SR G, #14

ACGC - Class 1A - West Central

206
4
Mitchell Boevers, SR G, #12

Wapsie Valley - Class 1A - North Iowa Cedar-East

204
5
CJ Mason, SR F, #24

MFL MarMac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

201

Three Point Percentage

1
Colton Bormann, SR F, #22

Easton Valley - Class 1A - Big East

58.4%
2
Tommy Hook, FR #5

Mount Vernon - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

57.1%
3
Connor Herrmann, FR #20

Mount Vernon - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

56.5%
4
Nick Heider, JR #24

Humboldt - Class 3A - North Central

55.6%
5
Brendan Birt, SO G, #30

Red Oak - Class 2A - Hawkeye Ten

53.7%

Free Throws Made

1
Luke Lenhart, SR G, #22

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

214
2
Bryan Forbes, SR G, #55

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North

169
3
Vaughn Wilson, SR C, #44

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

152
4
Adam Courtney, SR G, #14

ACGC - Class 1A - West Central

143
5
Steven Soukup, SR G, #11

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC-South

142

Free Throw Attempts

1
Luke Lenhart, SR G, #22

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

274
2
Travis Herzberg, SR #22

Southwest Valley - Class 1A - Corner

213
3
Bryan Forbes, SR G, #55

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North

204
4
Vaughn Wilson, SR C, #44

Colfax-Mingo - Class 2A - Heart of Iowa

200
5
Paul Hutson, SR #22

Logan-Magnolia - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

182

Free Throw Percentage

1
Jordan Bohannon, FR #11

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

94.7%
2
Josh Peters, SO G, #25

Lake Mills - Class 1A - North Iowa

92.6%
2
Peter Jok, SR F, #24

Valley - Class 4A - CIML-CIC-Western

92.6%
4
Trevor Green, JR #3

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

91.7%
5
Dan Ehrsam, SR F, #22

Nodaway Valley - Class 2A - Pride of Iowa

91.2%

Effective Field Goal Percentage

1
Chike Ukah, JR C, #54

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

75.9%
2
Matt Heitmann, JR #55

Williamsburg - Class 3A - WaMaC-West

73.7%
3
Faith Pope, SR #34

Mount Pleasant - Class 3A - Southeast

72.8%
4
Steven Soukup, SR G, #11

Danville - Class 1A - SEISC-South

72.6%
5
Payton Plagge, SR C, #24

West Fork - Class 2A - Corn Bowl

71.6%

Offensive Rebounds

1
Jeremy Deemer, JR C, #50

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

159
2
Kennedy Drey, SR F, #44

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

138
3
Ricky Williams, SR #50

Riverside - Class 1A - Western Iowa

137
4
Brandon Barnett, JR C, #30

West Harrison - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

124
5
Ben Taylor, SR #22

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

122