Basketball 2011-12
QuikStatsIowa

Points

1
Clay Harreld, SRG, #33

Northeast Hamilton - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

678
2
Marcus Paige, SRG, #15

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

654
3
Jeremy Deemer, SOC

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

641
4
Austin Halls, JRG, #20

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

591
5
Jordan Hay, SRG, #24

North Cedar - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

577

Assists

1
Jesse Ertz, JRG, #14

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North

204
2
Austin Halls, JRG, #20

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

186
3
Ryan Tubbs, JRG, #15

Morningstar Academy - Class 1A - Independent

183
4
Justin Supple, SRG, #12

North Linn - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

176
5
Brandt Van Roekel, JRG, #15

Boyden-Hull - Class 1A - Siouxland

169

Rebounds

1
Jeremy Deemer, SOC

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

395
2
Reed Ostrander, JRF, #14

East Greene - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

351
3
Clayton Robison, SR#24

Winfield-Mt Union - Class 1A - SEISC-North

338
4
Jordan Reed, SRF, #51

Lenox - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

329
5
Collin Thomas, SR

Pleasantville - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

296

Steals

1
Kasey Lasack, JRG, #11

Midland - Class 1A - Big East

144
2
Bryan Forbes, JRG, #55

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North

128
3
Austin Halls, JRG, #20

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

114
4
Ben Knake, SRG, #24

Lisbon - Class 1A - Big East

113
4
Jesse Ertz, JRG, #14

Mediapolis - Class 2A - SEISC-North

113

Blocks

1
Alex Welsch, JRC, #54

Nodaway Valley - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

117
2
Trace Heyer, JRC, #30

North Fayette Valley - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

112
3
Reed Ostrander, JRF, #14

East Greene - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

110
4
Brock Babcock, SRC, #22

Hinton - War Eagle

99
5
Kory Kuenstling, SOC, #40

Dunkerton - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

98

Field Goals Made

1
Clay Harreld, SRG, #33

Northeast Hamilton - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

263
2
Jeremy Deemer, SOC

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

255
3
Marcus Paige, SRG, #15

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

220
4
Kennedy Drey, JRF, #44

Storm Lake St. Mary's - Class 1A - Twin Lakes

216
5
Kasey Lasack, JRG, #11

Midland - Class 1A - Big East

214

Field Goal Attempts

1
Clay Harreld, SRG, #33

Northeast Hamilton - Class 1A - Iowa Star-North

485
2
Jeremy Deemer, SOC

Lamoni - Class 1A - Bluegrass

438
3
Austin Halls, JRG, #20

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

436
4
Ben Knake, SRG, #24

Lisbon - Class 1A - Big East

433
5
Kasey Lasack, JRG, #11

Midland - Class 1A - Big East

430

Field Goal Percentage

1
Justin Van Kalsbeek, JRF, #42

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

78.5%
2
Myzeah Batie-Gaddy, JRF, #30

Iowa City West - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Valley Division

73.8%
3
Johnny Lackender, SRF, #20

Hillcrest Academy - Class 1A - SEISC-North

73.4%
4
Dalton Stine, SRC, #22

Van Buren County - Class 2A - SEISC-South

71.8%
5
Chad Willer, JRC, #34

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley-North

71.6%

Three Pointers Made

1
Keegan Mulder, SRG, #20

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A - Siouxland

89
2
Casey Kasperbauer, SRG, #12

Carroll - Class 3A - Raccoon River

81
3
Kyler Huisman, SRG, #22

Central Lyon - Class 1A - Siouxland

80
4
Austin Lefler, JRG, #10

Lawton-Bronson - Class 1A - Western Valley-North

79
5
CJ Mason, JRF, #24

MFL MarMac - Class 2A - Upper Iowa

77

Three Point Attempts

1
Jeremy Flaws, SRG, #12

Carlisle - Class 3A - Raccoon River

214
2
Jerry Glover, SRG, #3

Woodward Academy - Class 2A - West Central

206
3
Lucas Segerstrom, SRG, #54

Waterloo Christian - Class 1A - Iowa Star-South

195
3
Taylor Feenstra, SOG, #40

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

195
5
Cael Halfman, SRG, #24

Saint Ansgar - Class 1A - Corn Bowl

193

Three Point Percentage

1
Aaron Chalstrom, JRG, #15

St. Edmond - Class 2A - North Central

73.7%
2
Matt Lassen, JRG, #10

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

63.0%
3
Alex Minor, SR#32

Mount Vernon - Class 2A - WaMaC-East

59.1%
4
Billy Coats, JR

Council Bluffs Lincoln - Class 4A - Missouri River

58.8%
5
Calvin Mathews, SRF, #32

Davis County - Class 2A - South Central

57.1%

Free Throws Made

1
Bryan Forbes, JRG, #55

Lone Tree - Class 1A - SEISC-North

163
2
Zach Osborn, SRG, #15

Harlan Community - Class 3A - Hawkeye Ten

149
2
Jordan Hay, SRG, #24

North Cedar - Class 2A - Cedar Valley

149
4
Marcus Paige, SRG, #15

Linn-Mar - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley - Mississippi Division

142
5