Basketball 2009-10
QuikStatsIowa

Points

1
Branden Stubbs, SR#33

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central

672
2
Jordan Dykstra, SR#42

Rock Valley - Class 1A - Siouxland

646
2
Harrison Barnes, SR#40

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

646
4
Nathan Buss, SR#34

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

626
5
Ryan Powers, SR#22

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Big East

625

Assists

1
Branden Stubbs, SR#33

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central

172
2
Tim Schweitzer, SR#12

Bedford - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

171
3
Bryce Irlbeck, SR#2

IKM-Manning - Class 2A - Western Valley-South

163
4
Devonta Williams, SR#34

Clarinda Academy - Class 2A - Corner

159
4
Alex Grunhovd, JR#23

Lake Mills - Class 2A - North Iowa

159

Rebounds

1
Blake Goodenbour, SR#42

East Buchanan - Class 1A - Tri-Rivers

349
2
Tommy Yackle, SR#30

Eagle Grove - Class 2A - North Central

334
3
Jordan Dykstra, SR#42

Rock Valley - Class 1A - Siouxland

323
4
Adam Woodbury, SO#34

Sioux City East - Class 4A - Missouri River

315
5
Jay Snyder, SR#32

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

296

Steals

1
Kolby Harms, SR#15

Midland - Class 1A - Big East

109
2
Austin Halls, FR#10

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

106
2
Reed Mells, JR#22

Grandview Park Baptist - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa-Small

106
4
Brandon Eley, JR#32

Colo-Nesco - Class 1A - Heart of Iowa-Small

102
5
Chase Cullen, JR#12

Lynnville-Sully - Class 1A - South Iowa Cedar

99

Blocks

1
Tyler Stuerman, SR#10

Hinton - Class 2A - War Eagle

146
2
Tim Schweitzer, SR#12

Bedford - Class 1A - Pride of Iowa

143
3
Matt Lowe, SR#45

Seymour - Class 1A - Bluegrass

127
4
Patrick Burmester, JR#34

Central DeWitt - Class 3A - WaMaC-East

125
5
Nate Wells, JR#52

Davenport West - Class 4A - Mississippi Athletic

113

Field Goals Made

1
Branden Stubbs, SR#33

Des Moines Christian - Class 2A - West Central

259
2
Nathan Buss, SR#34

Charles City - Class 3A - Northeast Iowa

243
3
Harrison Barnes, SR#40

Ames - Class 4A - CIML-Iowa

242
4
Jordan Dykstra, SR#42

Rock Valley - Class 1A - Siouxland

232
5
Ryan Powers, SR#22

Calamus-Wheatland - Class 1A - Big East

222

Field Goal Attempts

1
Austin Halls, FR#10

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

511
2
Brandon Doughan, SR#10

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - North Central

469
3
Nolan Staley, JR#12

Charter Oak-Ute - Class 1A - Western Valley-South

457
4
Levi Ettleman, JR#42

Logan-Magnolia - Class 2A - Western Valley-South

448
5
Creon Reed, SR#52

Des Moines North - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

433

Field Goal Percentage

1
Vincent Lasley, FR#30

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 1A - Iowa Star

91.0%
2
Stacy Youngbear, JR#23

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 1A - Iowa Star

86.8%
3
Jalen Tyon, SR#20

Meskwaki Settlement - Class 1A - Iowa Star

85.7%
4
DeSean Edwards, JR#0

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast

79.0%
5
Matt Glenn, SR#24

Cedar Falls - Class 4A - Mississippi Valley

75.0%

Three Pointers Made

1
Isaac Gardner, SR#30

Washington - Class 3A - Southeast

79
2
Alex Warnke, SR#10

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley-North

75
3
Chris Throne, SR#25

Lake Mills - Class 2A - North Iowa

74
4
Tim Olejniczak, JR#23

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

73
4
Dau Jok, SR#30

Des Moines Roosevelt - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

73

Three Point Attempts

1
Brandon Doughan, SR#10

Bishop Garrigan - Class 1A - North Central

240
2
Alex Warnke, SR#10

OABCIG - Class 2A - Western Valley-North

222
3
Brandon Wood, SR#4

Rockford - Class 1A - Corn Bowl

213
4
Chris Throne, SR#25

Lake Mills - Class 2A - North Iowa

209
5
Tim Olejniczak, JR#23

Ankeny Christian - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

202

Three Point Percentage

1
Jesse Ross, SO#0

Fort Madison - Class 3A - Southeast

76.5%
2
Spencer Rochholz, FR#44

Adair-Casey - Class 1A - Rolling Hills

67.9%
3
Dwight Sistrunk, SO#4

Des Moines Hoover - Class 4A - CIML-Metro

61.5%
4
Tyler Hamilton, SR#0

Underwood - Class 2A - Western Iowa

57.1%
5
Andrew Keller, SR#20

Manson-NW Webster - Class 2A - Twin Lakes

56.5%

Free Throws Made

1
Tyler Wolterstorff, JR#32

Western Christian - Class 2A - Lakes

166
2
Jordan Dykstra, SR#42

Rock Valley - Class 1A - Siouxland

165
3
Tyler Putz, SR#10

Forest City - Class 3A - North Iowa

162
4
Alex Malloy, JR#20

Bishop Heelan - Class 3A - Missouri River

160
5
Austin Halls, FR#10

Murray - Class 1A - Bluegrass

150

Free Throw Attempts

1