Spring Golf 2023-24
QuikStatsIowa
Event Time Location Result
Albia logo Burlington Notre Dame logo Centerville logo Clark County logo Davis County logo Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont logo Keokuk logo Moravia logo Van Buren County logo 10:00 AM CT Bloomfield Country Club Postponed to 4/19/24
Newton logo Oskaloosa logo Pella logo Pella Christian logo 1:00 PM CT Bos Landen Golf Club Winning team logo 1st - 324
Winona Senior logo Winona Senior vs. Decorah logo Decorah 2:30 PM CT Winona Senior High School @ Winona Bridges Golf Club
Earlham logo Madrid logo Ogden logo West Central Valley logo 4:00 PM CT 5 x 80 Golf Course Winning team logo 1st - 170
Alta-Aurelia logo Alta-Aurelia vs. Emmetsburg logo Emmetsburg 4:00 PM CT Aurelia Golf Club Winning team logo 157-164 JV - Varsity
West Central logo West Central vs. Postville logo Postville 4:00 PM CT Big Rock Country Club
Kingsley-Pierson logo Kingsley-Pierson vs. South Sioux City logo South Sioux City 4:00 PM CT Brookside Golf Course JV/V Boys
Kingsley-Pierson logo South Sioux City logo Winnebago NE logo 4:00 PM CT Brookside Golf Course
Clarksville logo Clarksville vs. Waterloo Christian logo Waterloo Christian 4:00 PM CT Card Inc Golf & Country Club
Harlan Community logo Kuemper Catholic logo 4:00 PM CT Carroll Country Club Kuemper Meet
Columbus logo Columbus vs. WACO logo WACO 4:00 PM CT Cedar Crest Country Club
PPD

Postponed - Makeup Date TBD

Martensdale-St Marys logo Southeast Warren logo Wayne logo 4:00 PM CT Deer Run Golf Club Winning team logo 1st - 192
Boyer Valley logo Boyer Valley vs. Tri-Center logo Tri-Center 4:00 PM CT Dunlap Golf Club BV
Fremont-Mills logo Fremont-Mills vs. Griswold logo Griswold 4:00 PM CT Fremont County Golf Course
Columbus Catholic logo Dike-New Hartford logo Don Bosco logo 4:00 PM CT Gates Park Golf Course Winning team logo 1st - 161
Grinnell logo PCM logo West Marshall logo 4:00 PM CT Gateway Recreation Winning team logo 1st - 159
Central Lee logo Central Lee vs. New London logo New London 4:00 PM CT Green Acres Country Club
Maquoketa Valley logo Maquoketa Valley vs. Edgewood-Colesburg logo Edgewood-Colesburg 4:00 PM CT Hart Ridge Golf Course Postponed from 4/16/24
Wapello logo Wapello vs. Lone Tree logo Lone Tree 4:00 PM CT Heritage Oaks Golf and Country Club
GTRA logo GTRA vs. Newell-Fonda logo Newell-Fonda 4:00 PM CT Hillcrest Golf & Country Club
North Polk logo Perry logo Saydel logo Winterset logo 4:00 PM CT Lakeview Country Club Winning team logo 1st - 154
Central Decatur logo East Union logo Lenox logo 4:00 PM CT Lenox Municipal Golf Course Winning team logo 1st - 211 Trianglular
Missouri Valley logo Missouri Valley vs. Audubon logo Audubon 4:00 PM CT Logan-Mo.Valley Country Club Winning team logo 162-169 PPD from April 15th.
Cherokee Washington logo MVAOCOU logo Woodbury Central logo 4:00 PM CT Meadows Country Club
Southeast Valley logo Southeast Valley vs. Manson-NW Webster logo Manson-NW Webster 4:00 PM CT Oak Park Golf & Recreation Winning team logo 190-194
Glenwood logo Nebraska City logo Plattsmouth logo 4:00 PM CT Plattsmouth High School
North Fayette Valley logo North Fayette Valley vs. Central Elkader logo Central Elkader 4:00 PM CT Pleasant Valley Sports Club
Underwood logo Underwood vs. IKM-Manning logo IKM-Manning 4:00 PM CT Quail Run Golf Course
East Sac County logo East Sac County vs. Pocahontas Area logo Pocahontas Area 4:00 PM CT Sac Country Club
Holy Trinity Catholic logo Holy Trinity Catholic vs. Mediapolis logo Mediapolis 4:00 PM CT Sheaffer Memorial Golf Park
Creston logo Shenandoah logo Southwest Valley logo 4:00 PM CT Shenandoah Golf Course
Alburnett logo Dunkerton logo North Linn logo 4:00 PM CT Three Elms Golf Course Winning team logo 1st - 164
MFL MarMac logo MFL MarMac vs. Clayton Ridge logo Clayton Ridge 4:00 PM CT Tri-City Golf & Country Club
PPD

Postponed

Waverly-Shell Rock logo Waverly-Shell Rock vs. Crestwood logo Crestwood 4:00 PM CT Waverly Municipal Golf Course Winning team logo 137-179 Postponed from 4/4/24
ACGC logo Interstate 35 logo Panorama logo Woodward-Granger logo 4:00 PM CT Woodward Golf Club Winning team logo 1st - 151
Gladbrook-Reinbeck logo Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. Denver logo Denver 4:15 PM Rebels vs. Cyclones @ Oak Leaf
Belmond-Klemme logo Garner Hayfield Ventura logo North Union logo 4:15 PM CT Country Greens Golf Course Winning team logo 1st - 182
Aplington-Parkersburg logo Hudson logo Union Community logo 4:15 PM CT La Porte City Golf Club Winning team logo 1st - 156
Sumner-Fredericksburg logo Sumner-Fredericksburg vs. Wapsie Valley logo Wapsie Valley 4:15 PM CT Meadowbrook Country Club Winning team logo 170-182
AGWSR logo Hampton-Dumont-CAL logo Jesup logo 4:15 PM CT Meadowbrook Golf Course Winning team logo 1st - 167
Nashua-Plainfield logo Newman Catholic logo Osage logo Riceville logo 4:15 PM CT Nashua Town & Country Club Winning team logo 1st - 162
BCLUW logo Colo-Nesco logo East Marshall logo South Hardin logo 4:15 PM CT Pine Lake Country Club Winning team logo 1st - 167 SH Golf Tournament
North Butler logo Northwood-Kensett logo Rockford logo West Fork logo 4:15 PM CT Round Grove Golf & Country Club Winning team logo 1st - 174
Grundy Center logo Grundy Center vs. Oelwein logo Oelwein 4:15 PM CT Town & Country Golf Course Boys Golf Winning team logo 159-161
Clarinda logo Clarinda vs. Atlantic logo Atlantic 4:30 PM CT Clarinda Country Club Winning team logo 155-156 Senior Night
Iowa Falls-Alden logo Iowa Falls-Alden vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows logo Clarion-Goldfield-Dows 4:30 PM CT Highland Golf Club Winning team logo 169-197 Postponed from 4/16/24
Boyden-Hull logo Central Lyon logo MOC-Floyd Valley logo Okoboji logo Rock Valley logo Sheldon logo Sibley-Ocheyedan logo Sioux Center logo Unity Christian logo West Lyon logo 4:30 PM CT Landsmeer Golf Club Winning team logo 1st - 157 Siouxland Conference Meet - Postponed to 4-18-24
Clear Lake logo Humboldt logo Webster City logo 4:30 PM CT Links Public Golf Course Winning team logo 1st - 159 Postponed from 4/16/24
MMCRU logo MMCRU vs. Hinton logo Hinton 4:30 PM CT Marcus Golf Club Winning team logo 158-180
Remsen St. Mary's logo Remsen St. Mary's vs. George-Little Rock logo George-Little Rock 4:30 PM CT Remsen Golf Clubhouse Winning team logo 171-179
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn logo Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. South O'Brien logo South O'Brien 4:30 PM CT Sanborn Golf & Country Club Winning team logo 186-203
Harris-Lake Park logo Harris-Lake Park vs. Trinity Christian logo Trinity Christian 4:30 PM CT Silver Lake Country Club Winning team logo 183-211
Bishop Garrigan logo Eagle Grove logo Lake Mills logo 4:30 PM CT Spring Valley Golf Course Winning team logo 1st - 171
Gehlen Catholic logo Gehlen Catholic vs. West Sioux logo West Sioux 4:30 PM CT Willow Creek Golf Course & Banquet Hall Winning team logo 160-194
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND