Spring Golf 2022-23
QuikStatsIowa

9 Hole Low

1
Austin Hennick, JR

Colo-Nesco - Class 2A Golf - Iowa Star-South - District 2A District @ Dike-New Hartford (May 15 - 10:00 am - Fox Ridge)

30
2
Judd Jirovsky, FR

Grundy Center - Class 2A Golf - North Iowa Cedar League - District 2A District @ Dike-New Hartford (May 15 - 10:00 am - Fox Ridge)

31
2
Dawson Fuelling, FR

Independence - Class 3A Golf - WaMaC-West - District 3A District @ Waverly-Shell Rock (May 15 - 10:00 am - Waverly Municipal)

31
4
Ben Hesner, SR

East Buchanan - Class 1A Golf - Tri-Rivers - West - District 1A District @ Newman Catholic (May 15 - 10:00 am - Highland Park)

32
4
Griffin Lott, SO

West Delaware - Class 3A Golf - WaMaC-East - District 3A District @ Waverly-Shell Rock (May 15 - 10:00 am - Waverly Municipal)

32

9 Hole Average

1
Kyle Kingsbury, JR

Nevada - Class 3A Golf - Heart of Iowa - District 3A District @ MOC-Floyd Valley (May 15 - 10:00 am - Landsmeer Golf Club)

34.00
2
Luke Linde, JR

Winterset - Class 3A Golf - Raccoon River - District 3A District @ Atlantic (May 15 - 10:00 am - Atlantic Golf & Country Club)

35.40
3
Keith Thompson, FR

Hamburg - Class 1A Golf - District 1A District @ CAM, Anita (May 15 - 10:00 am - Crestwood Hills)

35.71
4
Joey Currans, JR

Gilbert - Class 3A Golf - Raccoon River - District 3A District @ MOC-Floyd Valley (May 15 - 10:00 am - Landsmeer Golf Club)

36.00
5
Isaiah Zoske, SO

Solon - Class 3A Golf - WaMaC-East - District 3A District @ Waverly-Shell Rock (May 15 - 10:00 am - Waverly Municipal)

36.14

9 Hole Adjusted Average

1
Kyle Kingsbury, JR

Nevada - Class 3A Golf - Heart of Iowa - District 3A District @ MOC-Floyd Valley (May 15 - 10:00 am - Landsmeer Golf Club)

36.60
2
Luke Linde, JR

Winterset - Class 3A Golf - Raccoon River - District 3A District @ Atlantic (May 15 - 10:00 am - Atlantic Golf & Country Club)

37.07
3
Joey Currans, JR

Gilbert - Class 3A Golf - Raccoon River - District 3A District @ MOC-Floyd Valley (May 15 - 10:00 am - Landsmeer Golf Club)

37.20
4
Keith Thompson, FR

Hamburg - Class 1A Golf - District 1A District @ CAM, Anita (May 15 - 10:00 am - Crestwood Hills)

37.43
5
Isaiah Zoske, SO

Solon - Class 3A Golf - WaMaC-East - District 3A District @ Waverly-Shell Rock (May 15 - 10:00 am - Waverly Municipal)

37.71

18 Hole Low

1
Judd Jirovsky, FR

Grundy Center - Class 2A Golf - North Iowa Cedar League - District 2A District @ Dike-New Hartford (May 15 - 10:00 am - Fox Ridge)

63
2
Brock Snyder, SR

Gilbert - Class 3A Golf - Raccoon River - District 3A District @ MOC-Floyd Valley (May 15 - 10:00 am - Landsmeer Golf Club)

64
3
Axton Miller, JR

OABCIG - Class 2A Golf - Western Valley - District 2A District @ Okoboji, Milford (May 15 - 10:00 am - Emerald Hills)

66
4
Tristin Sorgenfrey, SR

Tipton - Class 2A Golf - River Valley - South - District 2A District @ Mediapolis (May 15 - 10:00 am - Heritage Oaks)

67
4
Mikey Takacs, SR

Regina Catholic - Class 1A Golf - River Valley - South - District 1A District @ Regina, Iowa City (May 16 - 9:00 am - Brown Deer)

67

18 Hole Average

1
Thobe Moeller, SR

Spencer - Class 3A Golf - Lakes - District 3A District @ MOC-Floyd Valley (May 15 - 10:00 am - Landsmeer Golf Club)

50.00
2
Davis Korver, SR

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A Golf - Siouxland - District 3A District @ MOC-Floyd Valley (May 15 - 10:00 am - Landsmeer Golf Club)

68.33
3
Brock Snyder, SR

Gilbert - Class 3A Golf - Raccoon River - District 3A District @ MOC-Floyd Valley (May 15 - 10:00 am - Landsmeer Golf Club)

71.10
4
Garrett Ham, JR

Lake Mills - Class 2A Golf - Top of Iowa-West - District 2A District @ Dike-New Hartford (May 15 - 10:00 am - Fox Ridge)

71.33
4
Judd Jirovsky, FR

Grundy Center - Class 2A Golf - North Iowa Cedar League - District 2A District @ Dike-New Hartford (May 15 - 10:00 am - Fox Ridge)

71.33

18 Hole Adusted Average

1
Thobe Moeller, SR

Spencer - Class 3A Golf - Lakes - District 3A District @ MOC-Floyd Valley (May 15 - 10:00 am - Landsmeer Golf Club)

51.30
2
Davis Korver, SR

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A Golf - Siouxland - District 3A District @ MOC-Floyd Valley (May 15 - 10:00 am - Landsmeer Golf Club)

69.70
3
Judd Jirovsky, FR

Grundy Center - Class 2A Golf - North Iowa Cedar League - District 2A District @ Dike-New Hartford (May 15 - 10:00 am - Fox Ridge)

73.10
4
Brock Snyder, SR

Gilbert - Class 3A Golf - Raccoon River - District 3A District @ MOC-Floyd Valley (May 15 - 10:00 am - Landsmeer Golf Club)

73.62
5
Mikey Takacs, SR

Regina Catholic - Class 1A Golf - River Valley - South - District 1A District @ Regina, Iowa City (May 16 - 9:00 am - Brown Deer)

74.12

Combined Adjusted Average

1
Thobe Moeller, SR

Spencer - Class 3A Golf - Lakes - District 3A District @ MOC-Floyd Valley (May 15 - 10:00 am - Landsmeer Golf Club)

35.70
2
Brock Snyder, SR

Gilbert - Class 3A Golf - Raccoon River - District 3A District @ MOC-Floyd Valley (May 15 - 10:00 am - Landsmeer Golf Club)

36.95
3
Judd Jirovsky, FR

Grundy Center - Class 2A Golf - North Iowa Cedar League - District 2A District @ Dike-New Hartford (May 15 - 10:00 am - Fox Ridge)

37.15
4
Davis Korver, SR

MOC-Floyd Valley - Class 3A Golf - Siouxland - District 3A District @ MOC-Floyd Valley (May 15 - 10:00 am - Landsmeer Golf Club)

37.23
5
Keith Thompson, FR

Hamburg - Class 1A Golf - District 1A District @ CAM, Anita (May 15 - 10:00 am - Crestwood Hills)

37.29
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND