Scores
Class 3A District Meet 5th 365
Class 3A Sectional 2nd 329
Wamac Super Meet Boys Golf 8th 359
Triangular (Benton, CCA, and Williamsburg) 1st 167
WaMaC West Divisional 3rd 169
Leaders
9 Hole Low
Crew Klingner, SO
  • 38
  • LOW 38
9 Hole Average
Crew Klingner, SO
  • 41.80
  • AVG 41.80
  • RDS 5
18 Hole Low
Crew Klingner, SO
  • 74
  • LOW 74
18 Hole Average
Crew Klingner, SO
  • 80.50
  • AVG 80.50
  • RDS 8
Wednesday, Apr 6
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Solon Invite

1
Solon
2
West Branch
3
West Liberty
4
Tipton
5
Williamsburg
6
Wilton
7
Durant
8
Regina Catholic
4/6 · 11:00 AM CT Lake MacBride Golf Course
Monday, Apr 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Triangular

1
Independence
2
Williamsburg
3
South Tama
4/11 · 4:00 PM CT Stone Creek Golf Club
Saturday, Apr 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF
1
Solon
2
Clear Creek Amana
3
Williamsburg
4
Marion
5
Independence
6
Grinnell
7
Center Point-Urbana
8
Vinton-Shellsburg
9
West Delaware
10
Benton
Plus 1 more
4/16 · 9:00 AM CT Tara Hills Country Club
Tuesday, Apr 19
BOYS SPRING GOLF

CPU / Williamsburg / Solon Triangular

1
Solon
2
Center Point-Urbana
3
Williamsburg
4/19 · 4:00 PM CT Wildcat Golf Course
Saturday, Apr 23
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Washington Invitational

1
Washington
2
Clear Creek Amana
3
Pella Christian
4
Mount Pleasant
5
Williamsburg
6
Oskaloosa
7
Columbus
4/23 · 9:00 AM CT Washington Golf & Country Club
Monday, Apr 25
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Boys Varsity/JV Golf Meet Triangular

1
Marion
2
Williamsburg
3
Maquoketa
4/25 · 3:30 PM CT Gardner Golf Course
Tuesday, Apr 26
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Oskaloosa Invitational

1
Pella
2
Norwalk
3
Winterset
4
Williamsburg
5
Nevada
5
Washington
7
Oskaloosa
8
Grinnell
8
Newton
10
Pella Christian
Plus 6 more
4/26 · 1:00 PM CT Edmundson Golf Course
Wednesday, Apr 27
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Raider Invitational

1
Clear Creek Amana
2
Williamsburg
3
Mount Vernon
4
Anamosa
4/27 · 10:00 AM CT Stone Creek Golf Club
Friday, Apr 29
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Triangular

1
Beckman Catholic
2
Williamsburg
3
Mount Vernon
4/29 · 4:00 PM CT Stone Creek Golf Club
Monday, May 2
BOYS SPRING GOLF

WaMaC West Divisional

1
Independence
2
Clear Creek Amana
3
Williamsburg
4
Center Point-Urbana
5
Vinton-Shellsburg
6
South Tama
7
Benton
5/2 · 4:00 PM CT Wildcat Golf Course
Thursday, May 5
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Triangular (Benton, CCA, and Williamsburg)

1
Williamsburg
2
Clear Creek Amana
3
Benton
5/5 · 4:00 PM CT Tara Hills Country Club
Monday, May 9
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Wamac Super Meet Boys Golf

1
Beckman Catholic
2
Solon
3
Clear Creek Amana
4
Marion
5
Center Point-Urbana
6
West Delaware
7
Independence
8
Williamsburg
9
Vinton-Shellsburg
10
Maquoketa
Plus 3 more
5/9 · 9:00 AM CT Gardner Golf Course
Wednesday, May 11
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Class 3A Sectional

1
Pella
2
Williamsburg
3
West Liberty
4
Oskaloosa
5
Davis County
6
Grinnell
7
Centerville
8
South Tama
5/11 · 9:00 AM CT Edmundson Golf Course
Monday, May 16
BOYS SPRING GOLF

Class 3A District Meet

1
Knoxville
2
Pella
3
Newton
4
Winterset
5
Williamsburg
5/16 · 10:00 AM CT Bos Landen Golf Course
Scores
Class 3A District Meet 5th 365
Class 3A Sectional 2nd 329
Wamac Super Meet Boys Golf 8th 359
Triangular (Benton, CCA, and Williamsburg) 1st 167
WaMaC West Divisional 3rd 169
Leaders
9 Hole Low
Crew Klingner, SO
  • 38
  • LOW 38
9 Hole Average
Crew Klingner, SO
  • 41.80
  • AVG 41.80
  • RDS 5
18 Hole Low
Crew Klingner, SO
  • 74
  • LOW 74
18 Hole Average
Crew Klingner, SO
  • 80.50
  • AVG 80.50
  • RDS 8
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 3A
Conference WaMaC-West
Team CONF ST OVER PCT
Clear Creek Amana 40-8 T4 40-9 .816
Independence 27-14 T3 27-14 .659
Williamsburg 46-33 T3 46-33 .582
Center Point-Urbana 21-20 T3 22-20 .524
Vinton-Shellsburg 21-37 T4 21-37 .362
Benton 5-45 T6 5-45 .108
South Tama 1-39 T4 1-40 .024
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND