|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport Central
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
9-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Waterloo West
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
12-5
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
3:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
26-0
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Lincoln
vs.
Ottumwa
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Waterloo East
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
12-0
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Prairie
|
4:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
3-0
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Ames
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
8-5
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Davenport Central
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Ankeny
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium Ed McNeil Field
|
10-8
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Urbandale
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
7-1
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Davenport North
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
6-4
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park
|
11-7
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
4-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Xavier
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Waukee
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
4-0
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
13-4
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Marshalltown
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
10-0
|
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
5-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Bettendorf
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
9-8
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
6-2
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Davenport West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
11-7
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
11-1
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Burlington
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines North
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North High School
|
25-0
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Des Moines Lincoln
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Rails Academy & Sports Complex
|
12-4
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Waterloo East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
15-5
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Prairie
|
6:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
11-6
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Ankeny Centennial
vs.
Ames
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Ankeny Centennial High School
|
17-2
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Ankeny
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dodger Stadium Ed McNeil Field
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Dowling Catholic
vs.
Urbandale
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Dowling Catholic High School
|
10-2
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Davenport North
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Durgin Baseball and Softball Complex
|
13-3
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Des Moines East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Herbert Hoover High School
|
9-4
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Xavier
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jefferson Baseball Complex
|
10-2
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Waukee
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston Middle School
|
8-2
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Waukee Northwest
vs.
Marshalltown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Northwest High School
|
11-1
|
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
7-6
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley
vs.
Bettendorf
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Pleasant Valley High School
|
12-7
|
|
|
|
|
Valley
vs.
Southeast Polk
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
3-1
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Davenport West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tom Bruner Field
|
5-4
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Washington
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
7-1
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School
|
13-2
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Norwalk
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School
|
11-1
|
Game 2
|
|
|