|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
14-4
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
12-3
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Xavier
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
21-7
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Cedar Rapids Prairie High School
|
12-4
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Urbandale
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
17-8
|
Varsity Followed by JV
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
5:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
25-7
|
2021 Team Recognition between games
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Iowa City High
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Robinson-Dresser Sports Complex Baseball
|
5-4
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Sioux City East
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Iowa City West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
9-0
|
Game 1
|
|
|
|
Des Moines East
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
5:30 PM CT
|
DM East Williams Stadium
|
4-3
|
JV 3:30 Start
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School
|
10-5
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Hempstead
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Stephen Hempstead High School
|
14-1
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Xavier
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
14-2
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux City North
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North High School
|
9-2
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Cedar Falls
vs.
Iowa City High
|
7:00 PM
|
|
7-0
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
North Scott
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
6-3
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Linn-Mar
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Farley Community Park
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston
vs.
Muscatine
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
McAleece Park and Recreation Complex
|
5-2
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS Varsity Baseball Field
|
11-1
|
Game 2
|
|
|
|
Southeast Polk
vs.
Sioux City East
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk Baseball Stadium
|
10-0
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
St. Albert
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Baseball Field
|
7-4
|
|
|
|
|
Indianola
vs.
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Indianola High School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis Central
vs.
Council Bluffs Lincoln
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lewis Central High School
|
9-0
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Norwalk Middle School
|
4-3
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo West
vs.
Iowa City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School
|
13-0
|
Game 2
|
|
|