|
Assumption
vs.
Muscatine
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Clinton
vs.
Camanche
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Centennial Ballpark
|
5-4
|
WD Black VS Senior Blue
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waukon
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Crestwood
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
10-6
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Burlington
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
|
H
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella
|
10:00 AM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
|
CXL
Game 1 of DH
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
New Hampton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Decorah
vs.
New Hampton
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Decorah High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Pella Christian
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Newton High School Baseball Field @ Woodland Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Davenport Central
|
10:00 AM CT
|
North Scott High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Ballard
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
5-2
|
WD Red VS Wahlert Blue
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Boone
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
vs.
Boone
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Carroll High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Dubuque Senior
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Centennial Ballpark
|
5-3
|
WD Black VS Senior Blue
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Waukon
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Charles City High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Western Dubuque
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
10-7
|
WD Red VS Wahlert Blue
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
Muscatine
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
12-0
|
|
|
|
|
Camanche
vs.
Clinton
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Camanche Baseball "Gus Witt Field"
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Crestwood
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
7-3
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Burlington
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Dav. West BB/SB Complex
|
|
H
|
|
|
|
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Pella
|
12:00 PM CT
|
DCG HS BB/SB Field
|
|
CXL
Game 2 of DH
|
|
|
|
Fairfield
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Fairfield Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Pella Christian
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Newton High School Baseball Field @ Woodland Park
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
3:30 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
0-0
|
5 INNINGS
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
4:45 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School
|
|
5 INNINGS
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
11-0
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
17-7
|
|
|
|
|
Linn-Mar
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Oak Ridge Middle School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
vs.
Waterloo West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Kennedy High School Herkelman Field
|
17-2
|
|
|
|